SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 4 August 2021
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2008
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Horsham, 14 September)
1 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 2690pts
2 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 2560pts
3 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 2399pts
4 Lily Newman (Guildford&G) 2363pts
5 Jennifer Stuart (CIS) 2214pts
6 Jessica McCabbe (Guildford&G) 2209pts
7 Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 2171pts
8 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 2068pts
9 Nicole Loucaides (Reigate Priory) 1880pts
10 Rachel Woodman (Reigate Priory) 1807pts
11 Maddy Austin (Guildford&G) 1770pts
12 Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 1743pts
13 Beth Quaife (Epsom & Ewell) 1620pts
14 Rochelle Ingham (Camberley&Dist) 1542pts
15 Amy Lawrence (Guildford&G) 1539pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Horsham, 14 September)
Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 5.07 +2.4 578pts
Lily Newman (Guildford&G) 4.85 +1.2 519pts
Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 4.49 +1.2 426pts
Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 4.42 +1.4 408pts
Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 4.31 +2.8 381pts
Rachel Woodman (Reigate Priory) 4.23 -0.2 362pts
Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 4.16 +2.9 345pts
Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 4.07 +2.9 324pts
Jessica McCabbe (Guildford&G) 4.05 +0.9 319pts
Maddy Austin (Guildford&G) 3.97 +1.3 301pts
Nicole Loucaides (Reigate Priory) 3.82 +3.1 267pts
Beth Quaife (Epsom & Ewell) 3.77 (+5.3) 257pts
Amy Lawrence (Guildford&G) 3.73 +3.0 248pts
Jennifer Stuart (CIS) 3.73 +1.7 248pts
Rochelle Ingham (Camberley&Dist) 3.62 +1.8 225pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Horsham, 14 September)
Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 12.24 -2.1 648pts
Jessica McCabbe (Guildford&G) 12.38 -2.6 632pts
Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 12.94 -2.1 574pts
Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 13.10 -2.6 558pts
Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 13.26 -2.1 543pts
Jennifer Stuart (CIS) 13.45 -2.0 525pts
Lily Newman (Guildford&G) 13.56 -2.6 515pts
Nicole Loucaides (Reigate Priory) 14.14 -2.0 463pts
Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 14.29 -2.0 454pts
Rachel Woodman (Reigate Priory) 14.86 -2.1 406pts
Beth Quaife (Epsom & Ewell) 16.00 -2.6 327pts
Rochelle Ingham (Camberley&Dist) 16.10 -2.0 320pts
Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 17.59 -2.1 228pts
Amy Lawrence (Guildford&G) 17.69 -2.6 223pts
Maddy Austin (Guildford&G) DSQ
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Horsham, 14 September)
Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 7.44 363pts
Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 7.39 360pts
Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 7.29 354pts
Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 6.90 329pts
Jennifer Stuart (CIS) 6.59 309pts
Beth Quaife (Epsom & Ewell) 6.54 306pts
Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 6.41 297pts
Maddy Austin (Guildford&G) 6.39 296pts
Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 6.24 287pts
Jessica McCabbe (Guildford&G) 6.14 280pts
Rochelle Ingham (Camberley&Dist) 5.86 262pts
Rachel Woodman (Reigate Priory) 5.75 255pts
Amy Lawrence (Guildford&G) 5.30 227pts
Nicole Loucaides (Reigate Priory) 5.29 226pts
Lily Newman (Guildford&G) 5.05 211pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Horsham, 14 September)
Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 1.54 666pts
Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 1.51 632pts
Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 1.48 599pts
Lily Newman (Guildford&G) 1.48 599pts
Maddy Austin (Guildford&G) 1.39 502pts
Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 1.39 502pts
Jennifer Stuart (CIS) 1.39 502pts
Beth Quaife (Epsom & Ewell) 1.36 470pts
Rochelle Ingham (Camberley&Dist) 1.30 409pts
Rachel Woodman (Reigate Priory) 1.30 409pts
Nicole Loucaides (Reigate Priory) 1.27 379pts
Jessica McCabbe (Guildford&G) 1.27 379pts
Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 1.24 350pts
Amy Lawrence (Guildford&G) 1.21 321pts
Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 1.18 293pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Horsham, 14 September)
Maddy Austin (Guildford&G) 2:31.72 671pts
Jennifer Stuart (CIS) 2:35.16 630pts
Jessica McCabbe (Guildford&G) 2:37.77 599pts
Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 2:38.07 595pts
Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 2:38.17 594pts
Nicole Loucaides (Reigate Priory) 2:42.49 545pts
Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 2:44.46 523pts
Amy Lawrence (Guildford&G) 2:45.73 520pts
Lily Newman (Guildford&G) 2:45.78 519pts
Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 2:48.39 480pts
Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 2:49.28 471pts
Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 2:49.47 469pts
Rachel Woodman (Reigate Priory) 2:58.92 375pts
Rochelle Ingham (Camberley&Dist) 3:04.31 326pts
Beth Quaife (Epsom & Ewell) 3:12.25 260pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.