SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 12 August 2022
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 1990
Girls (U15) Pentathlon FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 K Scanlon (Kingston & Poly) 2593pts
2 Alison Williams (Croydon H) 2375pts
3 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 2273pts
4 N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 2263pts
5 = B Hanley (Kingston & Poly) 2085pts
5 = Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 2085pts
7 Joanne MacDonald (EpsomHS) 2043pts
8 Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 2036pts
9 Debbie Alexander (Croydon H) 2003pts
10 Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 1967pts
11 G Hobbins (Holland Sports) 1964pts
12 G Hobbins (Holland Sports) 1941pts
13 Karin Port (Guildford&G) 1900pts
14 C Fiddler (Woking AC) 1815pts
15 A Kitching (Woking AC) 1626pts
16 S Kitching (Woking AC) 1498pts
17 G Gagliano (Woking AC) 1121pts
Girls (U15) Pentathlon Event No 1 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Woking, 22 April)
Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 12.1 663pts
K Scanlon (Kingston & Poly) 12.6 609pts
Joanne MacDonald (EpsomHS) 12.7 599pts
N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 13.0 568pts
Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 13.1 558pts
Alison Williams (Croydon H) 13.1 558pts
B Hanley (Kingston & Poly) 13.2 549pts
Karin Port (Guildford&G) 13.5 521pts
C Fiddler (Woking AC) 13.5 521pts
G Hobbins (Holland Sports) 13.6 511pts
Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 13.9 489pts
Katrina Norman (Walton AC) 14.1 471pts
Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 14.1 471pts
Debbie Alexander (Croydon H) 14.2 463pts
S Kitching (Woking AC) 15.3 376pts
A Kitching (Woking AC) 15.7 348pts
G Gagliano (Woking AC) 16.2 314pts
Girls (U15) Pentathlon Event No 2 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Woking, 22 April)
Karin Port (Guildford&G) 8.62 440pts
K Scanlon (Kingston & Poly) 8.40 425pts
Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 8.09 405pts
N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 7.86 390pts
Alison Williams (Croydon H) 7.80 386pts
Debbie Alexander (Croydon H) 7.42 362pts
Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 7.16 345pts
B Hanley (Kingston & Poly) 7.04 338pts
Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 6.98 334pts
Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 6.95 332pts
Katrina Norman (Walton AC) 6.39 296pts
Joanne MacDonald (EpsomHS) 6.33 292pts
A Kitching (Woking AC) 6.21 285pts
C Fiddler (Woking AC) 6.21 285pts
G Hobbins (Holland Sports) 6.10 278pts
G Gagliano (Woking AC) 5.90 265pts
S Kitching (Woking AC) 5.63 248pts
Girls (U15) Pentathlon Event No 3 High Jump
(Woking, 22 April)
K Scanlon (Kingston & Poly) 1.52 644pts
N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 1.43 544pts
Debbie Alexander (Croydon H) 1.40 512pts
Alison Williams (Croydon H) 1.37 481pts
Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 1.37 481pts
Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 1.34 449pts
Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 1.34 449pts
Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 1.34 449pts
Joanne MacDonald (EpsomHS) 1.31 419pts
C Fiddler (Woking AC) 1.28 389pts
G Hobbins (Holland Sports) 1.28 389pts
Karin Port (Guildford&G) 1.28 389pts
B Hanley (Kingston & Poly) 1.25 359pts
S Kitching (Woking AC) 1.22 331pts
A Kitching (Woking AC) 1.22 331pts
Katrina Norman (Walton AC) 1.19 302pts
G Gagliano (Woking AC) NH
Girls (U15) Pentathlon Event No 4 Long Jump
(Woking, 22 April)
Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 4.51 431pts
A Kitching (Woking AC) 4.45 416pts
K Scanlon (Kingston & Poly) 4.41 406pts
Debbie Alexander (Croydon H) 4.40 403pts
Alison Williams (Croydon H) 4.30 379pts
N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 4.26 369pts
Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 4.23 362pts
B Hanley (Kingston & Poly) 4.21 357pts
Karin Port (Guildford&G) 4.19 352pts
S Kitching (Woking AC) 4.19 352pts
Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 4.17 347pts
Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 4.13 338pts
C Fiddler (Woking AC) 4.12 336pts
G Gagliano (Woking AC) 4.06 322pts
G Hobbins (Holland Sports) 4.03 315pts
Katrina Norman (Walton AC) 4.03 315pts
Joanne MacDonald (EpsomHS) 3.98 303pts
Girls (U15) Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Woking, 22 April)
Katrina Norman (Walton AC) 2:39.0 580pts
Alison Williams (Croydon H) 2:40.2 571pts
K Scanlon (Kingston & Poly) 2:45.7 509pts
B Hanley (Kingston & Poly) 2:48.2 482pts
Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 2:49.5 469pts
G Hobbins (Holland Sports) 2:51.5 448pts
Joanne MacDonald (EpsomHS) 2:53.3 430pts
Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 2:53.5 428pts
N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 2:57.2 392pts
Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 3:06.1 311pts
C Fiddler (Woking AC) 3:09.3 284pts
Debbie Alexander (Croydon H) 3:11.9 263pts
Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 3:13.5 250pts
A Kitching (Woking AC) 3:14.0 246pts
G Gagliano (Woking AC) 3:17.5 220pts
Karin Port (Guildford&G) 3:20.5 198pts
S Kitching (Woking AC) 3:21.5 191pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.