SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 May 2022
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 1982
Junior Ladies Pentathlon FINAL
(Wimbledon, 25 April)
1 Debbie Marti (Redhill&Reig) 3293pts CBP
2 Allison Gaffney (Epsom & Ewell) 2759pts
3 A Rush (Woking AC) 2714pts
4 Tania Leeder (Woking AC) 2555pts
5 Sharon Smith (HerculesWimb) 2532pts
6 Julie Stone (Sutton&Cheam) 2509pts
7 Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 2444pts
8 Julia Cockram (Camberley&Dist) 2377pts
9 H Jones (Walton AC) 2310pts
10 J Brindle (AldershotF&D) 2303pts
11 S Hornblower (Sutton&Cheam) 2221pts
12 J Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 2207pts
13 J Couch (AldershotF&D) 1785pts
14 Beverly Burns (Guildford&G) 1725pts
15 S Stone (Walton AC) 1713pts
16 A Nimmo (Epsom & Ewell) 1591pts
17 J Reuben (HerculesWimb) 1381pts
Junior Ladies Pentathlon Event No 1 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Wimbledon, 25 April)
Debbie Marti (Redhill&Reig) 12.7 710pts
Julie Stone (Sutton&Cheam) 13.0 675pts
A Rush (Woking AC) 13.5 620pts
Sharon Smith (HerculesWimb) 13.8 588pts
Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 14.3 539pts
Tania Leeder (Woking AC) 14.3 539pts
Allison Gaffney (Epsom & Ewell) 14.5 521pts
J Brindle (AldershotF&D) 14.6 511pts
H Jones (Walton AC) 14.8 497pts
Julia Cockram (Camberley&Dist) 15.0 480pts
J Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 15.7 422pts
S Hornblower (Sutton&Cheam) 15.9 406pts
S Stone (Walton AC) 16.0 399pts
A Nimmo (Epsom & Ewell) 16.0 399pts
J Reuben (HerculesWimb) 17.2 314pts
J Couch (AldershotF&D) 17.5 294pts
Beverly Burns (Guildford&G) 17.9 269pts
Junior Ladies Pentathlon Event No 2 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Wimbledon, 25 April)
Beverly Burns (Guildford&G) 8.93 514pts
Debbie Marti (Redhill&Reig) 8.74 501pts
H Jones (Walton AC) 8.65 494pts
Julie Stone (Sutton&Cheam) 8.17 459pts
Allison Gaffney (Epsom & Ewell) 7.97 443pts
A Rush (Woking AC) 7.77 428pts
J Couch (AldershotF&D) 7.60 415pts
J Brindle (AldershotF&D) 7.54 410pts
Tania Leeder (Woking AC) 7.25 387pts
J Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 6.45 322pts
Sharon Smith (HerculesWimb) 6.18 299pts
Julia Cockram (Camberley&Dist) 6.08 290pts
S Hornblower (Sutton&Cheam) 5.81 266pts
Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 5.68 254pts
J Reuben (HerculesWimb) 5.62 249pts
S Stone (Walton AC) 5.59 246pts
A Nimmo (Epsom & Ewell) 4.64 156pts
Junior Ladies Pentathlon Event No 3 High Jump
(Wimbledon, 25 April)
Debbie Marti (Redhill&Reig) 1.68 915pts
Julia Cockram (Camberley&Dist) 1.55 781pts
Sharon Smith (HerculesWimb) 1.46 682pts
Allison Gaffney (Epsom & Ewell) 1.46 682pts
Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 1.40 612pts
J Brindle (AldershotF&D) 1.40 612pts
A Rush (Woking AC) 1.40 612pts
S Hornblower (Sutton&Cheam) 1.35 551pts
Tania Leeder (Woking AC) 1.35 551pts
Julie Stone (Sutton&Cheam) 1.30 488pts
J Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 1.30 488pts
H Jones (Walton AC) 1.20 353pts
S Stone (Walton AC) 1.20 353pts
J Couch (AldershotF&D) 1.15 279pts
A Nimmo (Epsom & Ewell) 1.10 201pts
Beverly Burns (Guildford&G) 1.10 201pts
J Reuben (HerculesWimb) 1.10 201pts
Junior Ladies Pentathlon Event No 4 Long Jump
(Wimbledon, 25 April)
Debbie Marti (Redhill&Reig) 5.15 712pts
Allison Gaffney (Epsom & Ewell) 4.75 616pts
A Rush (Woking AC) 4.71 606pts
Julia Cockram (Camberley&Dist) 4.39 525pts
Julie Stone (Sutton&Cheam) 4.38 523pts
Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 4.38 523pts
H Jones (Walton AC) 4.34 512pts
Sharon Smith (HerculesWimb) 4.30 502pts
J Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 4.30 502pts
S Hornblower (Sutton&Cheam) 4.28 497pts
Tania Leeder (Woking AC) 4.26 492pts
J Brindle (AldershotF&D) 4.02 428pts
A Nimmo (Epsom & Ewell) 3.81 371pts
J Couch (AldershotF&D) 3.79 366pts
S Stone (Walton AC) 3.75 355pts
Beverly Burns (Guildford&G) 3.55 298pts
J Reuben (HerculesWimb) 3.38 249pts
Junior Ladies Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Wimbledon, 25 April)
Tania Leeder (Woking AC) 2:38.3 586pts
Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 2:45.7 516pts
S Hornblower (Sutton&Cheam) 2:47.4 501pts
Allison Gaffney (Epsom & Ewell) 2:47.8 497pts
J Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 2:50.6 473pts
A Nimmo (Epsom & Ewell) 2:51.7 464pts
Sharon Smith (HerculesWimb) 2:52.0 461pts
Debbie Marti (Redhill&Reig) 2:52.7 455pts
H Jones (Walton AC) 2:52.9 454pts
A Rush (Woking AC) 2:53.6 448pts
Beverly Burns (Guildford&G) 2:54.2 443pts
J Couch (AldershotF&D) 2:55.7 431pts
J Reuben (HerculesWimb) 3:03.9 368pts
Julie Stone (Sutton&Cheam) 3:04.5 364pts
S Stone (Walton AC) 3:05.0 360pts
J Brindle (AldershotF&D) 3:07.5 342pts
Julia Cockram (Camberley&Dist) 3:13.6 301pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.