SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 4 August 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 13.09 -2.5 Q
2 Hollie Heapes (Walton AC) 13.36 -2.5 Q
3 Tallulah Mckinlay (Guildford&G) 13.58 -2.5 Q
4 Tina Bonsu (Sutton&District) 13.69 -2.5 Q
5 Dana Frankland (Walton AC) 13.70 -2.5 q
6 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 14.02 -2.5
7 Leah Christmas (Epsom & Ewell) 14.24 -2.5
8 Latavia Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 14.47 -2.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 13.09 -2.4 Q
2 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 13.12 -2.4 Q
3 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 13.30 -2.4 Q
4 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 13.68 -2.4 Q
5 Amy Braid (Woking AC) 13.82 -2.4
6 Jasmine Woodroffe (Kingston & Poly) 13.89 -2.4
7 Davia Stewart (SHS) 14.03 -2.4
8 Olivia Bingham (Guildford&G) 14.61 -2.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 12.65 -1.2 Q
2 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 13.24 -1.2 Q
3 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 13.24 -1.2 Q
4 Ella Dennis (Herne Hill H) 13.27 -1.2 Q
5 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory) 13.44 -1.2 q
6 Marisse Cato (South London) 14.20 -1.2
7 Emma Pedroz (HerculesWimb) 14.26 -1.2
8 Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 14.57 -1.2
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 12.70 -0.8 Q
2 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 12.99 -0.8 Q
3 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 13.29 -0.8 Q
4 Chloe Howard (Croydon H) 13.69 -0.8 Q
5 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 13.74 -0.8 q
6 Jess Gilliver (AldershotF&D) 13.83 -0.8
7 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 14.11 -0.8
8 Olivia Drigui (HerculesWimb) 14.50 -0.8
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 5
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 13.04 -0.8 Q
2 Mariam Ojobowale (Croydon H) 13.06 -0.8 Q
3 Ines-Karel Zepa-D'Aboui (Croydon H) 13.36 -0.8 Q
4 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 13.68 -0.8 Q
5 Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 13.69 -0.8 q
6 Tennessee Thresher (Sutton&District) 14.14 -0.8
7 Monique Akinbile (Croydon H) 14.20 -0.8
8 Olivia Chesssell (Sutton&District) 14.40 -0.8
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 12.70 -2.6 Q
2 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 12.94 -2.6 Q
3 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 12.98 -2.6 q
4 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 13.25 -2.6
5 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 13.45 -2.6
6 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 13.48 -2.6
7 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 13.48 -2.6
8 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 13.84 -2.6
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 12.71 -1.9 Q
2 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 12.97 -1.9 Q
3 Ella Dennis (Herne Hill H) 13.18 -1.9 q
4 Hollie Heapes (Walton AC) 13.24 -1.9
5 Tallulah Mckinlay (Guildford&G) 13.59 -1.9
6 Tina Bonsu (Sutton&District) 13.66 -1.9
7 Dana Frankland (Walton AC) 13.74 -1.9
Mariam Ojobowale (Croydon H) DNS
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 12.95 -1.1 Q
2 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 13.23 -1.1 Q
3 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 13.33 -1.1
4 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory) 13.35 -1.1
5 Ines-Karel Zepa-D'Aboui (Croydon H) 13.40 -1.1
6 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 13.43 -1.1
7 Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 13.83 -1.1
8 Chloe Howard (Croydon H) 14.21 -1.1
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 12.52 -2.2
2 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 12.79 -2.2
3 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 12.82 -2.2
4 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 12.94 -2.2
5 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 12.95 -2.2
6 Ella Dennis (Herne Hill H) 13.19 -2.2
7 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 13.21 -2.2
8 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 13.26 -2.2
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 26.21 0.0 Q
2 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory) 27.75 0.0 Q
3 Elle Borissow (Guildford&G) 28.41 0.0 Q
4 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 29.04 0.0 Q
5 Caroline Stolz (Kingston & Poly) 29.07 0.0 q
6 Amelia Gummer (Sutton&District) 29.08 0.0 q
7 Tennessee Thresher (Sutton&District) 29.36 0.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 26.02 -1.3 Q
2 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 27.12 -1.3 Q
3 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 27.13 -1.3 Q
4 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 27.79 -1.3 Q
5 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa (Herne Hill H) 28.92 -1.3 q
6 Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 29.84 -1.3
7 Jade Mcfarlane (Sutton&District) 30.10 -1.3
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Barabra Folayan (Herne Hill H) 27.22 -2.1 Q
2 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 27.30 -2.1 Q
3 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 27.88 -2.1 Q
4 Amy Braid (Woking AC) 28.08 -2.1 Q
5 Jess Gilliver (AldershotF&D) 28.13 -2.1 q
6 Olivia Drigui (HerculesWimb) 30.60 -2.1
7 Alexandra Roe (Guildford&G) 30.74 -2.1
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 25.81 +0.8 Q
2 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 26.69 +0.8 Q
3 Barabra Folayan (Herne Hill H) 26.82 +0.8 Q
4 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 27.60 +0.8 Q
5 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 27.67 +0.8
6 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa (Herne Hill H) 27.78 +0.8
7 Amelia Gummer (Sutton&District) 29.30 +0.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 26.07 +1.2 Q
2 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory) 26.88 +1.2 Q
3 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 26.90 +1.2 Q
4 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 26.93 +1.2 Q
5 Amy Braid (Woking AC) 27.98 +1.2
6 Jess Gilliver (AldershotF&D) 28.59 +1.2
7 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 28.72 +1.2
8 Caroline Stolz (Kingston & Poly) 29.44 +1.2
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 25.41 +1.2
2 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 26.28 +1.2
3 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 26.67 +1.2
4 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 26.78 +1.2
5 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 26.87 +1.2
6 Barabra Folayan (Herne Hill H) 26.97 +1.2
7 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory) 27.09 +1.2
8 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 27.54 +1.2
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) 2:19.9 Q
2 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 2:21.9 Q
3 Annabel Hobday (Kingston & Poly) 2:26.2 q
4 Amelia Casey (HerculesWimb) 2:28.8
5 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2:31.9
6 Rachel Pharaoh (Walton AC) 2:32.5
7 Sophie Gee (Sutton&District) 2:39.3
8 Olivia Wood (AldershotF&D) 2:42.6
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 2:23.9 Q
2 Eimear Griffin (Herne Hill H) 2:24.9 Q
3 Abbie Owen (Reigate Priory) 2:28.8
4 Amelia Clark (South London) 2:29.8
5 Abigail White (AldershotF&D) 2:30.5
6 Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 2:31.8
7 Imogen Busa (Kingston & Poly) 2:51.6
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Kayah Wilks (Herne Hill H) 2:22.2 Q
2 Sophie Dove (Camberley&Dist) 2:23.0 Q
3 Antigone Tymens (Walton AC) 2:27.5 q
4 Madeleine Orenstein (HerculesWimb) 2:33.7
5 Aoife Russell Moore (Guildford&G) 2:34.8
6 Clara Sawicki (Walton AC) 2:36.8
7 Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 2:38.4
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) 2:13.18
2 Eimear Griffin (Herne Hill H) 2:17.24
3 Kayah Wilks (Herne Hill H) 2:18.24
4 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 2:21.49
5 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 2:22.55
6 Sophie Dove (Camberley&Dist) 2:22.95
7 Annabel Hobday (Kingston & Poly) 2:24.70
8 Antigone Tymens (Walton AC) 2:34.40
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Claudia Lance Jones (Guildford&G) 4:53.7 Q
2 Olivia Stillman (Sutton&District) 4:54.0 Q
3 Alexandra Brown (Herne Hill H) 4:54.9 Q
4 Dominique Corradi (Sutton&District) 4:56.1 Q
5 Katriona Brown (AldershotF&D) 4:59.4 q
6 Ellie Monday (AldershotF&D) 5:06.2 q
7 Jessica Moore (Croydon H) 5:14.3
8 Becky Storer (Camberley&Dist) 5:19.9
9 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha (Herne Hill H) 5:27.6
9 Sofia Di Carlo (Herne Hill H) 5:27.6
11 Pippa Wonders (Reigate Priory) 5:29.5
12 Megan Driver (Croydon H) 5:34.0
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Elsa Palmer (DorkingMV) 4:57.45 Q
2 Lucy Olsen (Herne Hill H) 4:58.84 Q
3 Olivia Mcdonald (Guildford&G) 4:58.85 Q
4 Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) 4:58.96 Q
5 Clarissa Nicholls (Herne Hill H) 4:59.04 q
6 Katie Balme (Herne Hill H) 5:03.30 q
7 Emelye Kenyon-Brown (Reigate Priory) 5:08.78
8 Maddy Pullen (Reigate Priory) 5:17.17
9 Thea Wardley (Reigate Priory) 5:20.07
10 Sacha Kennedy (Ranelagh H) 5:34.12
11 Georgie Nunn (Herne Hill H) 5:37.02
12 Leonie Kennedy (Ranelagh H) 5:42.36
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Alexandra Brown (Herne Hill H) 4:43.46
2 Claudia Lance Jones (Guildford&G) 4:45.45
3 Elsa Palmer (DorkingMV) 4:46.23
4 Lucy Olsen (Herne Hill H) 4:49.31
5 Olivia Stillman (Sutton&District) 4:49.49
6 Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) 4:55.91
7 Dominique Corradi (Sutton&District) 4:56.86
8 Katriona Brown (AldershotF&D) 4:57.41
9 Clarissa Nicholls (Herne Hill H) 4:58.80
10 Olivia Mcdonald (Guildford&G) 5:01.55
11 Ellie Monday (AldershotF&D) 5:02.31
12 Katie Balme (Herne Hill H) 5:04.30
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 11.25 +0.5 CBP Q
2 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 12.28 +0.5 Q
3 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 13.27 +0.5
4 Helene Davis (StMRichmond) 13.53 +0.5
5 Alexandra Roe (Guildford&G) 13.53 +0.5
6 Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 15.26 +0.5
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 11.78 0.0 Q
2 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 12.12 0.0 Q
3 Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 12.67 0.0 q
4 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 12.82 0.0 q
5 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 13.69 0.0
6 Josephine Grist (StMRichmond) 13.71 0.0
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 3
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 12.84 -1.6 Q
2 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 13.17 -1.6 Q
3 Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 13.38 -1.6
4 Pollyanna Wright (Guildford&G) 13.94 -1.6
5 Ciara Kennedy (HerculesWimb) 14.24 -1.6
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 11.13 +0.1 CBP
2 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 11.40 +0.1
3 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 12.00 +0.1
4 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 12.32 +0.1
5 Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 12.67 +0.1
6 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 12.73 +0.1
7 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 12.91 +0.1
8 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 12.98 +0.1
Under-15 Girls 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Lucy Lewis Ward (Cambridge H) 17:34.1 CBP
2 Kathryn Elliott (AldershotF&D) 19:08.5
Under-15 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  50.69
2 Sutton & District AC A  51.01
3 Woking AC  51.38
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H A  53.02
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H B  54.02
6 Sutton & District AC B  54.58
Under-15 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  1:47.82
2 Woking AC  1:49.69
3 Sutton & District AC A  1:51.06
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  1:54.17
5 Sutton & District AC B  1:56.69
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 1.60
2 Ella Dennis (Herne Hill H) 1.50
3 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 1.45
4 Kaitlin Lawrence (Guildford&G) 1.45
5 = Hollie Heapes (Walton AC) 1.45
5 = Bella Gibbon (Herne Hill H) 1.45
7 Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 1.45
8 Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 1.40
9 Jasmine Woodroffe (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
10 Helene Davis (StMRichmond) 1.35
11 Caroline Stolz (Kingston & Poly) 1.30
12 Katie Watson (Reigate Priory) 1.30
13 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 1.25
14 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 1.20
15 Megan Driver (Croydon H) 1.15
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 2.60
2 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2.30
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 5.73 +0.8 CBP
2 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 5.33 +1.5
3 Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 5.18 -0.7
4 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 5.11 +1.5
5 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 4.87 +0.5
6 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 4.64 +2.0
7 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 4.57 +1.1
8 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 4.47 -0.2
9 Dana Frankland (Walton AC) 4.45 -0.5
10 Leah Christmas (Epsom & Ewell) 4.38 -0.2
11 Rio Scott (Guildford&G) 4.37 +0.9
12 Rhianna Levy (South London) 4.34 +0.6
13 Ella Price (South London) 4.32 +1.4
14 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 3.70 +1.0
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 10.05
2 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 8.74
3 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 8.43
4 Jade McFarlane (Sutton&District) 7.97
5 Ines-Karel Zepa-D'Aboui (Croydon H) 7.83
6 Olivia Bingham (Guildford&G) 7.46
7 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 7.02
8 Elle Borissow (Guildford&G) 6.41
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 30.60
2 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 28.71
3 Leah Smith (Walton AC) 22.38
4 Marisse Cato (South London) 19.26
5 Rhianna Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 17.91
6 Merle Redhead Ling (South London) 17.50
7 Hetty Arnfield (Kingston & Poly) 14.37
Under-15 Girls Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Anastasia Banbury (Walton AC) 37.79
2 Jessica Pelham (Guildford&G) 32.87
3 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 32.28
4 India Rapela (Woking AC) 31.80
5 Leah Smith (Walton AC) 29.26
6 Renae Jenoure-Jackson (Croydon H) 28.62
7 Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 25.14
Under-15 Girls Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Paula Holguin (St.Marks Sch) 37.02 CBP
2 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 34.70
3 Zoe Macrae (Guildford&G) 31.99
4 Danielle Henderson (Herne Hill H) 31.60
5 Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 28.89
6 Becky Storer (Camberley&Dist) 25.82
7 Merle Redhead Ling (South London) 21.85
8 Rosa Webb (Camberley&Dist) 20.21
9 Lucy West (Guildford&G) 17.35
10 Megan Driver (Croydon H) 17.30
11 Ella Price (South London) 16.02
12 Amelia Clack (South London) 15.79
13 Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 15.36
14 Imogen Busa (Kingston & Poly) 14.14
15 Hetty Arnfield (Kingston & Poly) 13.45

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.