SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 January 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Shanice Harrison (South London) 12.14 +3.2
2 Isabelle Stanway (ThamesValley) 12.16 +3.2
3 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 12.43 +3.2
4 Ellen Franklin (AldershotF&D) 12.71 +3.2
5 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 12.79 +3.2
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Shanice Harrison (South London) 24.90 -1.6 Q
2 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 26.08 -1.6 Q
3 Elizabeth Amos (Walton AC) 26.37 -1.6 Q
4 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 26.47 -1.6 q
5 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill H) 26.81 -1.6 q
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Herne Hill H) 25.33 -2.9 Q
2 Susie Mcloughlin (Walton AC) 26.52 -2.9 Q
3 Jess Mccabe (WindsorSE&H) 26.67 -2.9 Q
4 Ellen Franklin (AldershotF&D) 26.91 -2.9
5 Lyndsay Phillips (Herne Hill H) 27.57 -2.9
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Herne Hill H) 25.02 -2.6
2 Shanice Harrison (South London) 25.17 -2.6
3 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill H) 26.26 -2.6
4 Elizabeth Amos (Walton AC) 26.52 -2.6
5 Susie Mcloughlin (Walton AC) 26.55 -2.6
6 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 26.91 -2.6
7 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill H) 27.47 -2.6
Senior Women 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Herne Hill H) 55.88 Q
2 Susie Mcloughlin (Walton AC) 58.53 Q
3 Elizabeth Amos (Walton AC) 58.98 Q
4 Virginia Mitchell (Guildford&G) 62.98 q
5 Rachelle Dinsdale (Herne Hill H) 65.42
Senior Women 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Jess Mccabe (WindsorSE&H) 58.84 Q
2 Megan Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 59.27 Q
3 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill H) 60.58 Q
4 Lauren Newman (Sutton&District) 64.78 q
5 Ellen Howes (Sutton&District) 65.53
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Herne Hill H) 54.83
2 Megan Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 57.35
3 Jess Mccabe (WindsorSE&H) 58.50
4 Elizabeth Amos (Walton AC) 58.96
5 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill H) 59.49
6 Lauren Newman (Sutton&District) 64.77
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Fiona De Mauny (Walton AC) 2:13.30
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 2:13.75
3 Naomi Lenane (Epsom & Ewell) 2:16.21
4 Stephanie Mitchell (Herne Hill H) 2:19.24
5 Sophie Cowper (LincolnWell) 2:19.92
6 Josephine Rhodes (Belgrave H) 2:21.02
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Joanne Locker (Walton AC) 4:45.06
2 Fiona De Mauny (Walton AC) 4:47.27
3 Katie Bingle (AldershotF&D) 4:54.45
4 Josephine Rhodes (Belgrave H) 4:56.44
5 Liz Kipling (StMRichmond) 4:57.83
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Sophie Cowper (LincolnWell) 10:00.52
2 Fiona De Mauny (Walton AC) 10:21.67
3 Elyse Jenkins (Herne Hill H) 10:55.76
4 Nichola Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 13:05.20
Senior Women 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 29 August)
1 Helen Cooper (Clapham C) 39:59.60
2 Isabel Brinsden (Epsom & Ewell) 41:43.13
3 Sara Roberts (Herne Hill H) 42:24.63
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon H) 15.08 +3.0
2 Laura Reilly (Sutton&District) 16.10 +3.0
Senior Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Penelope Cummings (Herne Hill H) 16:33.7
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Jade Ive (Sutton&District) 3.70
2 Sam Morrison (Woking AC) 3.10
3 Zoe Fossett (Croydon H) 2.40
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 5.67 +0.2
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 5.25 -0.2
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 10.59 +0.5
2 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 9.85 +1.0
3 Tina Howell (Walton AC) 9.79 +1.6
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 12.40
2 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 10.59
3 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 8.91
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Clare Fitzgerald (WindsorSE&H) 52.33
2 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 42.37
3 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 39.07
4 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 31.90
5 Kasia Kublik-Okon (DorkingMV) 29.22
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 55.08 CBP
2 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 43.55
3 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 36.78
4 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 30.31
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 32.95
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 30.58
3 Zoe Fossett (Croydon H) 27.48

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.