SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 4 August 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2008
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 13.11 Q
2 Hadassah Holder (Croydon H) 13.20 Q
3 Shanice Harrison (South London) 13.27 Q
4 Grace King (Sutton&District) 13.62 q
5 Abi Neate (Guildford&G) 13.82
6 Georgina Shears (Sutton&District) 14.23
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Georgie Riches (Slough) 13.86 Q
2 Poppy Moore (Caterham S) 13.92 Q
3 Giselle Cooper (Guildford&G) 14.05 Q
4 Lolade Ogungbesan (Kingston & Poly) 14.51
5 Sophy Milton (Sutton&District) 15.89
6 Tara Gilani (StMRichmond) 16.15
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill H) 13.17 Q
2 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 13.21 Q
3 Laura Suggitt (WindsorSE&H) 13.33 Q
4 Sharon Obayuwana (HerculesWimb) 13.38 q
5 Victoria Douglas (Kingston & Poly) 13.41 q
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon H) 12.78 Q
2 Jahisha Thomas (South London) 13.29 Q
3 Holly Findley (Guildford&G) 13.62 Q
4 Jessica Quartey-Pigot (Herne Hill H) 13.67 q
5 Teleisha Francis (Croydon H) 14.15
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon H) 12.90w +2.1 Q
2 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 13.31w +2.1 Q
3 Laura Suggitt (WindsorSE&H) 13.36w +2.1 Q
4 Hadassah Holder (Croydon H) 13.40w +2.1 Q
5 Sharon Obayuwana (HerculesWimb) 13.52w +2.1
6 Holly Findley (Guildford&G) 13.89w +2.1
7 Jessica Quartey-Pigot (Herne Hill H) 13.90w +2.1
8 Giselle Cooper (Guildford&G) 14.00w +2.1
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 13.08 +1.6 Q
2 Shanice Harrison (South London) 13.22 +1.6 Q
3 Jahisha Thomas (South London) 13.31 +1.6 Q
4 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill H) 13.34 +1.6 Q
5 Victoria Douglas (Kingston & Poly) 13.60 +1.6
6 Grace King (Sutton&District) 13.71 +1.6
7 Georgie Riches (Slough) 13.88 +1.6
8 Poppy Moore (Caterham S) 14.00 +1.6
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon H) 12.84 +1.9
2 Shanice Harrison (South London) 13.10 +1.9
3 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 13.11 +1.9
4 Hadassah Holder (Croydon H) 13.31 +1.9
5 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 13.37 +1.9
5 Jahisha Thomas (South London) 13.37 +1.9
7 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill H) 13.46 +1.9
8 Laura Suggitt (WindsorSE&H) 13.47 +1.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 26.42 -0.8 Q
2 Sadie Crouch (Reigate Priory) 28.04 -0.8 Q
3 Jessica Quartey-Pigot (Herne Hill H) 28.50 -0.8 q
4 Abi Neate (Guildford&G) 28.55 -0.8 q
5 Abbie Wroth (Walton AC) 28.84 -0.8
6 Jessica Wood (HerculesWimb) 29.55 -0.8
7 Samantha Ross (Reigate Priory) 30.66 -0.8
8 Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 30.74 -0.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Shanice Harrison (South London) 27.22 Q
2 Sharon Obayuwana (HerculesWimb) 27.65 Q
3 Grace King (Sutton&District) 28.53 q
4 Giselle Cooper (Guildford&G) 28.70 q
5 Eleanor Simpson (AldershotF&D) 29.24
6 Skye Hallam-Hankin (Epsom & Ewell) 29.51
7 Lolade Ogungbesan (Kingston & Poly) 30.26
8 Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 30.71
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 26.29 -1.2
2 Shanice Harrison (South London) 27.13 -1.2
3 Sharon Obayuwana (HerculesWimb) 27.87 -1.2
4 Sadie Crouch (Reigate Priory) 28.22 -1.2
5 Jessica Quartey-Pigot (Herne Hill H) 28.37 -1.2
6 Grace King (Sutton&District) 28.55 -1.2
7 Giselle Cooper (Guildford&G) 28.65 -1.2
8 Abi Neate (Guildford&G) 28.77 -1.2
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Georgia Peel (Woking AC) 2:19.09 Q
2 Ruth Haynes (AldershotF&D) 2:24.37 q
3 Amber Wright (Herne Hill H) 2:29.33 q
4 Laura Parker (Guildford&G) 2:31.24
5 Gaby Miles (StMRichmond) 2:35.71
6 Hollie Maskell (DorkingMV) 2:41.78
7 Emily Wilkinson (WindsorSE&H) 2:47.62
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Katie Snowden (Herne Hill H) 2:27.83 Q
2 Chloe Crossman (Guildford&G) 2:28.86 q
3 Maddy Austin (Guildford&G) 2:34.05
4 Ariel Finch (Reigate Priory) 2:35.85
5 Nicole Loucaides (Reigate Priory) 2:44.73
6 Jessica Tomlinson (Kingston & Poly) 2:45.03
7 Charlotte Merrifield (Kingston & Poly) 3:07.01
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Emelia Gorecka (AldershotF&D) 2:23.99 Q
2 Ciara Denny (DorkingMV) 2:36.39
3 Lydia Carnell (Reigate Priory) 2:37.45
4 Grace McDonagh (Sutton&District) 2:38.02
5 Bea Churchill (Newt P) 2:42.47
6 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 2:49.37
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Laura Suggitt (WindsorSE&H) 2:25.95 Q
2 Susan Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D) 2:28.86 q
3 Ruth Myburgh (South London) 2:37.59
4 Chloe Smale (DorkingMV) 2:40.39
5 Abbie-Louise Chay (Reigate Priory) 2:42.17
6 Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 2:47.32
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Emelia Gorecka (AldershotF&D) 2:13.94 CBP
2 Katie Snowden (Herne Hill H) 2:15.51
3 Georgia Peel (Woking AC) 2:19.13
4 Ruth Haynes (AldershotF&D) 2:23.76
5 Laura Suggitt (WindsorSE&H) 2:26.47
6 Susan Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D) 2:27.34
7 Amber Wright (Herne Hill H) 2:29.55
8 Chloe Crossman (Guildford&G) 2:30.56
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Emelia Gorecka (AldershotF&D) 4:36.72 CBP
2 Georgia Peel (Woking AC) 4:40.14
3 Ruth Haynes (AldershotF&D) 4:42.67
4 Katie Snowden (Herne Hill H) 4:47.12
5 Mae Partridge (AldershotF&D) 4:52.43
6 Susan Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D) 4:53.19
7 Laura Suggitt (WindsorSE&H) 5:10.21
8 Amber Wright (Herne Hill H) 5:15.29
9 Catie Callander (Guildford&G) 5:17.22
10 Ariel Finch (Reigate Priory) 5:17.92
11 Beth Semikin (Sutton&District) 5:20.79
12 Imogen Walsh (Guildford&G) 5:21.93
13 Elizabeth Dingemans (Guildford&G) 5:24.47
14 Alice Wills (Walton AC) 5:26.44
15 Jessica Filby (DorkingMV) 5:26.51
16 Connie Rose (HerculesWimb) 5:33.58
17 Nicole Loucaides (Reigate Priory) 5:33.65
18 Katie Bingle (Guildford&G) 5:33.99
19 Maysie Hilaire (Herne Hill H) 5:44.13
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jahisha Thomas (South London) 11.71 -0.5
2 Jess McCabe (Guildford&G) 11.79 -0.5
3 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 12.80 -0.5
4 Lucy Clacher (Kingston & Poly) 12.92 -0.5
5 Elise Peever (Camberley&Dist) 13.40 -0.5
6 Kate Lee (Walton AC) 14.37 -0.5
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jahisha Thomas (South London) 4.88 0.0
2 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 4.80 +1.9
3 Victoria Douglas (Kingston & Poly) 4.52 +1.9
4 Abi Neate (Guildford&G) 4.40 +0.9
5 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 4.33 +0.5
6 Abbie Wroth (Walton AC) 4.31 +0.3
7 Laura Gent (Reigate Priory) 4.28 +0.4
8 Rachel Woodman (Reigate Priory) 4.27 +1.3
9 Skye Hallam-Hankin (Epsom & Ewell) 3.82 +1.5
10 Eleanor Simpson (AldershotF&D) 3.68 +1.3
11 Lolade Ogungbesan (Kingston & Poly) 3.64 +0.9
12 Samantha Ross (Reigate Priory) 3.60 +0.3
13 Sophy Milton (Sutton&District) 3.00 -0.3
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 10.19
2 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill H) 8.93
3 Chioma Obi-Adewole (South London) 7.91
4 Hannah Shephard (Epsom & Ewell) 7.82
5 Sharon Obayuwana (HerculesWimb) 7.25
6 Yani Obi-Adewole (South London) 7.23
7 Elise Peever (Camberley&Dist) 6.09
8 Olivia Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 6.05
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 31.92 CBP
2 Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 28.38
3 Hafizah Howell (Herne Hill H) 21.88
4 Maddison Taylor (Guildford&G) 21.52
5 Stephanie Montague (Croydon H) 20.28
6 Chioma Obi-Adewole (South London) 19.73
7 Giselle Cooper (Guildford&G) 16.71
8 Yani Obi-Adewole (South London) 12.83
9 Charlotte Merrifield (Kingston & Poly) 11.05
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 27.69
2 Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 23.65
3 Giselle Cooper (Guildford&G) 21.47
4 Eleanor Van Klaveren (Kingston & Poly) 21.07
5 Maddy Austin (Guildford&G) 15.46
6 Yani Obi-Adewole (South London) 9.90

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.