SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 4 August 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2008
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Joshua Atille (Croydon H) 11.82 -0.3
2 Neamat Jafari (Sutton&District) 12.02 -0.3
3 Michael Jansen (Guildford&G) 12.37 -0.3
4 Boubacar Diakite (StM&AA) 12.59 -0.3
5 Nicholas Grant (Herne Hill H) 12.74 -0.3
6 Jack Page (Woking AC) 12.86 -0.3
7 Jack Vanner (Guildford&G) 13.15 -0.3
8 Ethan Shakespeare (Croydon H) 13.37 -0.3
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1h1 Joshua Atille (Croydon H) 23.69w +2.1 Q
2h1 Michael Jansen (Guildford&G) 24.87w +2.1 Q
3h1 Jack Page (Woking AC) 25.57w +2.1 q
4h1 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 27.18w +2.1
5h1 Leon Onabanjo (Herne Hill H) 28.20w +2.1
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1h2 Neamat Jafari (Sutton&District) 24.36 +1.4 Q
2h2 Taj Johnson (Herne Hill H) 24.81 +1.4 Q
3h2 Javari Cameron (Croydon H) 25.13 +1.4 q
4h2 Jack Vanner (Guildford&G) 25.55 +1.4 q
5h2 Kwame Francis (Croydon H) 25.65 +1.4 q
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Joshua Atille (Croydon H) 23.53
2 Neamat Jafari (Sutton&District) 24.28
3 Taj Johnson (Herne Hill H) 24.53
4 Michael Jansen (Guildford&G) 24.90
5 Javari Cameron (Croydon H) 25.59
6 Kwame Francis (Croydon H) 25.72
7 Jack Page (Woking AC) 26.22
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1h1 Sylvester Akpalara (Herne Hill H / (StM&AA)) 53.99 Q
2h1 Jose Costa (HerculesWimb) 56.23 Q
3h1 Omari Carr-Miller (Croydon H) 57.83 q
4h1 Sean Dayman (Crawley AC) 63.05 q
5h1 Mark Barac (WindsorSE&H) 79.19 q
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1h2 Gari Brown (WindsorSE&H) 55.64 Q
2h2 Lewis Lloyd (Herne Hill H) 55.90 Q
3h2 Kwame Francis (Croydon H) 57.92 q
- Richard Morris (South London) DNF
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Sylvester Akpalara (Herne Hill H / (StM&AA)) 52.28
2 Lewis Lloyd (Herne Hill H) 55.41
3 Gari Brown (WindsorSE&H) 55.93
4 Jose Costa (HerculesWimb) 56.96
5 Kwame Francis (Croydon H) 58.19
- Mark Barac (WindsorSE&H) DNS
- Omari Carr-Miller (Croydon H) DNS
- Sean Dayman (Crawley AC) DNS
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1h1 Jordan Maurice (Croydon H) 2:20.18 Q
2h1 Zak Curran (Woking AC) 2:20.50 Q
3h1 Stephen Knuckey (WindsorSE&H) 2:20.52 Q
4h1 Daniel Willmott (Herne Hill H) 2:21.88 q
5h1 Oliver Garner (StMRichmond) 2:22.55 q
6h1 George James (DorkingMV) 2:27.73
7h1 Ben Watson (Oxted S) 2:33.54
8h1 Andrew Baynham (WindsorSE&H) 2:55.33
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1h2 Matthew Wyatt (Epsom & Ewell) 2:14.45 Q
2h2 Lewis Lloyd (Herne Hill H) 2:18.32 Q
3h2 Gari Brown (WindsorSE&H) 2:18.91 Q
4h2 Josh Keisler (StMRichmond) 2:21.48 q
5h2 Matthew Rees (AldershotF&D) 2:25.85
6h2 Chris Bailey (Oxted S) 2:30.89
7h2 Sam Knight (Holland Sports) 2:40.90
8h2 Jamie Barefield (WindsorSE&H) 2:45.09
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Jordan Maurice (Croydon H) 2:03.28
2 Lewis Lloyd (Herne Hill H) 2:07.37
3 Gari Brown (WindsorSE&H) 2:07.76
4 Matthew Wyatt (Epsom & Ewell) 2:11.30
5 Zak Curran (Woking AC) 2:13.91
6 Stephen Knuckey (WindsorSE&H) 2:18.50
7 Josh Keisler (StMRichmond) 2:22.45
8 Oliver Garner (StMRichmond) 2:25.58
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jordan Maurice (Croydon H) 4:21.26
2 Matthew Wyatt (Epsom & Ewell) 4:25.72
3 James Tidd (WindsorSE&H) 4:27.78
4 Peter Chambers (Croydon H) 4:28.22
5 Kegan Lymn (Camberley&Dist) 4:28.68
6 Adam Hulin (DorkingMV) 4:31.08
7 Stephen Knuckey (WindsorSE&H) 4:35.81
8 Jonathan Dry (WindsorSE&H) 4:43.20
9 Matthew Rees (AldershotF&D) 4:46.36
10 Mark Plackett (Croydon H) 4:47.02
11 Ben Bradley (Camberley&Dist) 4:50.61
12 Billy Holmes (Herne Hill H) 4:52.44
13 Oliver Garner (StMRichmond) 5:01.79
14 James Allen (Herne Hill H) 5:08.25
15 Sam Jackson (Oxted S) 5:10.48
16 Hugh Saunders (Oxted S) 5:53.59
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Kegan Lymn (Camberley&Dist) 9:38.78
2 James Tidd (WindsorSE&H) 9:50.04
3 Peter Chambers (Croydon H) 9:50.84
4 William Robinson (Reigate Priory) 10:05.96
5 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 10:11.02
6 Ben Bradley (Camberley&Dist) 10:16.97
7 Jonathan Dry (WindsorSE&H) 10:27.55
8 James Allen (Herne Hill H) 11:28.77
9 Tim Taylor (AldershotF&D) 12:07.39
10 Nikolay Schubert (Kingston & Poly) 12:09.94
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Joe Yarde (Croydon H) 13.30 -1.0
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jack Phipps (Woking AC) 2.80
2 Daniel Ditton (WindsorSE&H) 1.90
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Elliot Safo (Croydon H) 5.88
2 Javari Cameron (Croydon H) 5.59
3 Taj Johnson (Herne Hill H) 4.99
4 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 4.97
5 Leon Onabanjo (Herne Hill H) 4.79
6 Nicholas Grant (Herne Hill H) 4.66
7 Sam Knight (Holland Sports) 4.09w
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Khalil Njoya (Herne Hill H) 12.90
2 Patrick Jones (Herne Hill H) 9.54
3 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 8.85
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Khalil Njoya (Herne Hill H) 36.50
2 Faraz Rafi (Croydon H) 31.71
3 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 25.31
4 Stephen Green (Guildford&G) 23.81
5 Patrick Jones (Herne Hill H) 21.60
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Stephen Green (Guildford&G) 24.99
2 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 18.94
3 Daniel Willmott (Herne Hill H) 13.44
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jose Costa (HerculesWimb) 39.79
2 Luke Macaree (Camberley&Dist) 29.34

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.