SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2002
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Moyo Sankofa (Herne Hill H) 11.77 +1.7
2 Paul Clement (Tomlins) 11.81 +1.7
3 Jerome Sharpe (Belgrave H) 11.99 +1.7
4 Costa Dervas (Kingston & Poly) 12.15 +1.7
5 Nicholas Reid (Epsom & Ewell) 12.21 +1.7
6 Ole-Andreas Loland (HerculesWimb) 12.88 +1.7
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Femi Ishola (Sutton&District) 11.34 +2.2
2 Dan Colgate (Woking AC) 11.53 +2.2
3 Dexter Nicols (Herne Hill H) 11.77 +2.2
4 Michael B Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 11.87 +2.2
5 Sheku Kallon (Herne Hill H) 11.90 +2.2
6 Ike Mba (HerculesWimb) 12.02 +2.2
7 Louis Codrington (Walton AC) 12.16 +2.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Femi Ishola (Sutton&District) 11.24 +1.3
2 Dan Colgate (Woking AC) 11.40 +1.3
3 Paul Clement (Tomlins) 11.67 +1.3
4 Moyo Sankofa (Herne Hill H) 11.80 +1.3
5 Michael B Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 11.85 +1.3
6 Dexter Nicols (Herne Hill H) 11.89 +1.3
7 Jerome Sharpe (Belgrave H) 11.97 +1.3
8 Costa Dervas (Kingston & Poly) 12.13 +1.3
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Dan Colgate (Woking AC) 23.56 -1.9
2 Ezekiel Ewulo (Herne Hill H) 24.22 -1.9
3 Ike Mba (HerculesWimb) 24.40 -1.9
4 Jerome Sharpe (Belgrave H) 24.85 -1.9
5 Nicholas Reid (Epsom & Ewell) 25.05 -1.9
6 Sheku Kallon (Herne Hill H) 25.13 -1.9
7 Stephen Cunningham (Woking AC) 25.47 -1.9
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Moyo Sankofa (Herne Hill H) 24.12 -2.0
2 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell) 24.34 -2.0
3 Louis Codrington (Walton AC) 24.99 -2.0
4 Costa Dervas (Kingston & Poly) 25.17 -2.0
5 Ole-Andreas Loland (HerculesWimb) 26.51 -2.0
6 Ben Saxby (HerculesWimb) 27.40 -2.0
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell) 23.31 -2.1
2 Dan Colgate (Woking AC) 23.38 -2.1
3 Ezekiel Ewulo (Herne Hill H) 23.73 -2.1
4 Moyo Sankofa (Herne Hill H) 23.91 -2.1
5 Ike Mba (HerculesWimb) 24.54 -2.1
6 Louis Codrington (Walton AC) 24.79 -2.1
7 Jerome Sharpe (Belgrave H) 25.01 -2.1
8 Costa Dervas (Kingston & Poly) 25.09 -2.1
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Michael Garside (RGS Glfd) 54.96
2 Mark Willis (Oxted S) 55.79
3 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 56.41
4 Nicholas Reid (Epsom & Ewell) 57.03
5 Stephen Cunningham (Kingston & Poly) 57.34
6 Ole-Andreas Loland (HerculesWimb) 60.86
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell) 54.94
2 Liam Campbell (Croydon H) 56.57
3 Simon Holmes (DorkingMV) 56.85
4 Graham Hewett (Woking AC) 57.23
5 Ben Saxby (HerculesWimb) 61.53
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell) 50.63
2 Liam Campbell (Croydon H) 52.80
3 Michael Garside (RGS Glfd) 53.49
4 Simon Holmes (DorkingMV) 54.83
5 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 56.01
6 Nicholas Reid (Epsom & Ewell) 56.55
7 Graham Hewett (Woking AC) 56.67
8 Mark Willis (Oxted S) 57.63
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ben Pink (Oxted S) 2:00.55
2 Steven Bruce (WindsorSE&H) 2:03.10
3 Joe Van der Toorn (WindsorSE&H) 2:03.61
4 Michael Garside (RGS Glfd) 2:04.56
5 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 2:07.76
6 Michael Lloyd (South London) 2:08.40
7 Mark Woods (Crawley AC) 2:08.42
8 Paul Newark (Woking AC) 2:11.41
9 Matthew Jobson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:22.51
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Patrick Canavan (South London) 4:09.45
2 Steven Bruce (WindsorSE&H) 4:15.64
3 Michael Lloyd (South London) 4:26.23
4 Mashach Falconer-Roberts (Herne Hill H) 4:28.61
5 Mark Elsworthy (Croydon H) 4:33.37
6 Matthew Leslie (AldershotF&D) 4:37.20
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Joe Hemsted (Woking AC) 9:21.35
2 Matthew Leslie (AldershotF&D) 9:43.90
3 Zygmunt Stegner (Herne Hill H) 9:53.91
4 Matt Jee (Crawley AC) 10:19.63
5 Ian Sheppard (Guildford&G) 12:02.42
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Peter Hutcheson (Crawley AC) 14.84 -1.7
2 Stephen Carpenter (Woking AC) 16.07 -1.7
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Joe Hemsted (Woking AC) 4:46.8
2 Matt Jee (Crawley AC) 5:05.3
3 Michael Huntley (Kingston & Poly) 5:19.9
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Michael Whitehouse (Guildford&G) 1.85
2 Daniel Campbell (Croydon H) 1.85
3 David Cole (WindsorSE&H) 1.80
4 Stephen Carpenter (Woking AC) 1.70
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Stephen Carpenter (Woking AC) 3.80
2 Joe Ive (Croydon H) 3.10
3 Roy Collier (Belgrave H) 2.30
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Bernard Yeboah (Croydon H) 6.83 CBP
2 Ezekiel Ewulo (Herne Hill H) 6.53
3 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell) 6.22
4 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 6.09
5 Dexter Nicols (Herne Hill H) 5.88
6 Stephen Carpenter (Woking AC) 5.56
7 Sean Salmon (Herne Hill H) 5.50
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Dexter Nicols (Herne Hill H) 13.13
2 Moyo Sankofa (Herne Hill H) 12.75
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Iain Smith-Gillespie (Herne Hill H) 13.24
2 Ashley Hooyveld (Kingston & Poly) 11.53
3 Thomas Harrington (Crawley AC) 10.87
4 Rob Smith (Kingston & Poly) 10.20
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Adam Melia (Kingston & Poly) 34.77
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Mark Covington (Guildford&G) 52.42
2 Adam Melia (Kingston & Poly) 25.99
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 47.79
2 Peter Hutcheson (Crawley AC) 43.28
3 Roy Collier (Belgrave H) 34.35

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.