SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 12 August 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2002
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Donna Walker (South London) 12.75 +1.3
2 Amy Godsell (Bromley L) 12.87 +1.3
3 Stefanie Knight (Herne Hill H) 13.00 +1.3
4 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 13.11 +1.3
5 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 13.14 +1.3
6 Amy Phelen (Guildford&G) 14.18 +1.3
7 Holly Gates (Belgrave H) 14.36 +1.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 12.55 +1.4
2 Chloe Walcott (Sutton&District) 12.89 +1.4
3 Wanitta Nkansah (Herne Hill H) 13.01 +1.4
4 Samara Graham (Sutton&District) 13.14 +1.4
5 Maria Hanshaw (Walton AC) 13.21 +1.4
6 Leanne Poingdestre (Guildford&G) 13.92 +1.4
7 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 14.21 +1.4
8 Emily Collins (Belgrave H) 14.26 +1.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 12.51 +1.6
2 Donna Walker (South London) 12.73 +1.6
3 Amy Godsell (Bromley L) 12.79 +1.6
4 Chloe Walcott (Sutton&District) 12.93 +1.6
5 Wanitta Nkansah (Herne Hill H) 13.06 +1.6
6 Stefanie Knight (Herne Hill H) 13.12 +1.6
7 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 13.16 +1.6
8 Samara Graham (Sutton&District) 13.31 +1.6
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Amy Godsell (Bromley L) 26.73 -1.3
2 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 27.24 -1.3
3 Stefanie Knight (Herne Hill H) 27.34 -1.3
4 Leanne Poingdestre (Guildford&G) 28.70 -1.3
5 Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 29.60 -1.3
6 Siobhan Tinsley (Epsom & Ewell) 33.36 -1.3
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Cherelle Chambers (South London) 27.14 -1.8
2 Chloe Walcott (Sutton&District) 27.22 -1.8
3 Samara Graham (Sutton&District) 27.41 -1.8
4 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 27.53 -1.8
5 Maria Hanshaw (Walton AC) 27.63 -1.8
6 Ami Hodges (Epsom & Ewell) 30.79 -1.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Donna Walker (South London) 26.80 -1.5
2 Wanitta Nkansah (Herne Hill H) 27.33 -1.5
3 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 27.50 -1.5
4 Holly Gates (Belgrave H) 29.75 -1.5
5 Emily Collins (Belgrave H) 29.75 -1.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Samara Graham (Sutton&District) 26.94 -1.2
2 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 27.08 -1.2
3 Amy Godsell (Bromley L) 27.09 -1.2
4 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 27.3 -1.2
5 Holly Gates (Belgrave H) 30.05 -1.2
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Donna Walker (South London) 26.80 -1.8
2 Chloe Walcott (Sutton&District) 26.87 -1.8
3 Stefanie Knight (Herne Hill H) 27.45 -1.8
4 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 27.81 -1.8
5 Wanitta Nkansah (Herne Hill H) 27.86 -1.8
6 Leanne Poingdestre (Guildford&G) 28.82 -1.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Donna Walker (South London) 26.30 +0.4
2 Amy Godsell (Bromley L) 26.62 +0.4
3 Chloe Walcott (Sutton&District) 26.65 +0.4
4 Stefanie Knight (Herne Hill H) 26.66 +0.4
5 Samara Graham (Sutton&District) 26.68 +0.4
6 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 26.94 +0.4
7 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 27.03 +0.4
8 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 27.60 +0.4
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Danielle Christmas (Crawley AC) 2:31.21
2 Stacey Holverston (Herne Hill H) 2:31.57
3 Louise Collier (Belgrave H) 2:33.01
4 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 2:35.55
5 Lucy Hobbs (DorkingMV) 2:48.26
6 Kirsty Fraser (Guildford&G) 2:52.74
7 Stephanie Phelan (DorkingMV) 2:56.02
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 2:34.74
2 Sophie Reynolds (Camberley&Dist) 2:34.81
3 Hannah Brooks (Crawley AC) 2:35.33
4 Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 2:36.06
5 Sinead Long (Sutton&District) 2:38.41
6 Danielle Ayres (Kingston & Poly) 2:54.77
7 Siobhan Tinsley (Epsom & Ewell) 3:28.8
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Louise Collier (Belgrave H) 2:15.65 CBP
2 Danielle Christmas (Crawley AC) 2:17.50
3 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 2:17.81
4 Hannah Brooks (Crawley AC) 2:28.23
5 Sophie Reynolds (Camberley&Dist) 2:35.22
6 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 2:35.83
7 Stacey Holverston (Herne Hill H) 2:36.66
8 Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 2:39.47
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Danielle Christmas (Crawley AC) 4:47.06
2 Hannah Brooks (Crawley AC) 5:02.64
3 Catherine Olawore (Belgrave H) 5:19.55
4 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 5:26.24
5 Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 5:26.58
6 Sinead Long (Sutton&District) 5:28.83
7 Georgia Knight (Tormead) 5:29.31
8 Imogen Stoddart (HerculesWimb) 5:32.13
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Kaylee Price (Walton AC) 12.23 -1.3
2 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 12.37 -1.3
3 Alex Banner (Guildford&G) 12.65 -1.3
4 Cherelle Chambers (South London) 12.77 -1.3
5 Danielle Ayres (Kingston & Poly) 17.01 -1.3
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 12.37 -1.2
2 Ami Hodges (Epsom & Ewell) 13.97 -1.2
3 Isabelle Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 14.11 -1.2
4 Kirsty Fraser (Guildford&G) 14.91 -1.2
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 12.28 -2.9
2 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 12.34 -2.9
3 Kaylee Price (Walton AC) 12.34 -2.9
4 Alex Banner (Guildford&G) 12.71 -2.9
5 Ami Hodges (Epsom & Ewell) 14.3 -2.9
6 Isabelle Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 14.9 -2.9
7 Kirsty Fraser (Guildford&G) 16.37 -2.9
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 1.60
2 Charis O'Connor (Guildford&G) 1.50
3 Rachael Hamilton (Guildford&G) 1.45
4 Alex Banner (Guildford&G) 1.35
5 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 1.30
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 1.60
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 5.49 +1.0
2 Kaylee Price (Walton AC) 5.05 +1.6
3 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 5.05 +1.6
4 Alex Banner (Guildford&G) 4.94 +1.7
5 Cherelle Chambers (South London) 4.56 +1.0
6 Ami Hodges (Belgrave H) 4.48 +2.1
7 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 4.43 +1.3
8 Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 4.39 +0.8
9 Emma Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 4.13 +2.5
10 Holly Gates (Belgrave H) 2.61 +2.0
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Kate Gillett (Croydon H) 10.37
2 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 10.20
3 Lisa Archer (Kingston & Poly) 9.27
4 Sarah Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 7.66
5 Catherine Olawore (Belgrave H) 7.63
6 Isabelle Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 7.25
7 Louise Carpenter (Woking AC) 6.75
8 Katie Warson (Woking AC) 5.70
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sarah Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 26.14
2 Kate Gillett (Croydon H) 24.55
3 Lisa Archer (Kingston & Poly) 23.13
4 Kirsty Bate (Sutton&District) 22.57
5 Debbie Bruce (WindsorSE&H) 20.95
6 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 20.44
7 Isabelle Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 16.73
8 Louise Carpenter (Woking AC) 14.93
9 Katie Warson (Woking AC) 13.21
10 Siobhan Tinsley (Epsom & Ewell) 10.93
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Nikki Cross (Guildford&G) 28.87
2 Natazia Fistrovic (Epsom & Ewell) 24.80
3 Debbie Bruce (WindsorSE&H) 22.69
4 Emma Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 21.24
5 Isabelle Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 20.71
6 Siobhan Tinsley (Epsom & Ewell) 15.64
7 Danielle Ayres (Kingston & Poly) 14.65
8 Katie Warson (Woking AC) 10.46

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.