SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2002
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 13.42 -1.6
2 Charlotte Coe (Walton AC) 13.82 -1.6
3 Amy Greenberg (Guildford&G / (Gldfd HS)) 14.23 -1.6
4 Magali Franka (Herne Hill H) 14.26 -1.6
5 Alexandra Biggs (Epsom & Ewell) 15.10 -1.6
6 Maia Jones (Kingston & Poly) 15.71 -1.6
7 Natalie Evernden (Kingston & Poly) 15.96 -1.6
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Caroline Stakalls (Sutton&District) 14.36 -1.0
2 Olivia Sykes (Richmond & T) 14.56 -1.0
3 Jessica Lakin (Walton AC) 14.60 -1.0
4 Holly Mouland (Holland Sports) 14.92 -1.0
5 Philippa Jones (Kingston & Poly) 15.23 -1.0
6 Harriet Lester (Kingston & Poly) 15.39 -1.0
7 Katie Perks (Epsom & Ewell) 16.05 -1.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 13.27 0.0
2 Magali Franka (Herne Hill H) 13.65 0.0
3 Charlotte Coe (Walton AC) 13.72 0.0
4 Olivia Sykes (Richmond & T) 14.18 0.0
5 Amy Greenberg (Guildford&G / (Gldfd HS)) 14.19 0.0
6 Caroline Stakalls (Sutton&District) 14.28 0.0
7 Holly Mouland (Holland Sports) 14.72 0.0
8 Jessica Lakin (Walton AC) 14.83 0.0
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 27.45 +1.7
2 Alys Morgan (Guildford&G) 28.93 +1.7
3 Amy Greenberg (Guildford&G / (Gldfd HS)) 28.95 +1.7
4 Caroline Stakalls (Sutton&District) 29.03 +1.7
5 Charlotte Coe (Walton AC) 29.44 +1.7
6 Jessica Lakin (Walton AC) 30.14 +1.7
7 Holly Mouland (Holland Sports) 30.57 +1.7
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Louise Eley (AldershotF&D) 2:34.26
2 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 2:38.06
3 Jemma McDonald (Herne Hill H) 2:42.79
4 Kalina Nowak (AldershotF&D) 2:45.26
5 Alys Morgan (Guildford&G) 2:46.66
6 Amy Lane (Epsom & Ewell) 2:48.62
7 Hayley Quinn (Herne Hill H) 2:50.48
8 Hannah Dart (AldershotF&D) 2:50.76
9 Indya Belfon-Rose (Herne Hill H) 2:51.17
10 Natasha Marsh (Epsom & Ewell) 2:52.57
11 Chloe Carpenter (Sutton&District) 2:53.70
12 Rose Fenton (Holland Sports) 2:55.24
13 Philippa Jones (Kingston & Poly) 3:13.36
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Louise Eley (AldershotF&D) 5:19.1
2 Jo Rowland (Crawley AC) 5:25.0
3 Kalina Nowak (AldershotF&D) 5:34.8
4 Katie Wright (AldershotF&D) 5:45.0
5 Rachel Stacy (Guildford&G) 5:48.6
6 Kirsty Burns (Belgrave H) 5:54.7
7 Sophie Cowper (Redhill&SyB) 6:14.9
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Eleanor O'Neill (St John) 13.2
2 Sandra Seaton (Epsom & Ewell) 14.1
3 Santina Philips (Epsom & Ewell) 15.2
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 1.53 CBP
2 Philippa Jones (Kingston & Poly) 1.20
3 Rose Fenton (Holland Sports) 1.15
6 Maia Jones (Kingston & Poly) 1.05
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 4.76 CBP
2 Jessica Lakin (Walton AC) 3.92
3 Rose Fenton (Holland Sports) 3.81
4 Harriet Lester (Kingston & Poly) 3.73
5 Amy Greenberg (Guildford&G / Guildford HS) 3.71
6 Sandra Seaton (Epsom & Ewell) 3.70
7 Maia Jones (Kingston & Poly) 3.49
8 Holly Mouland (Holland Sports) 3.38
9 Santina Philips (Epsom & Ewell) 3.24
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Abigail Peters (WindsorSE&H) 7.51
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Abigail Peters (WindsorSE&H) 15.96
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Natalie Evernden (Kingston & Poly) 21.09
2 Abigail Peters (WindsorSE&H) 18.88

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.