SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2002
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Courtney Marshall (Herne Hill H) 13.16 +1.2
2 Adebola Odusina (Croydon H) 13.29 +1.2
3 Matthew Mammana (AldershotF&D) 13.43 +1.2
4 Heaven-Lee Roach (Croydon H) 13.73 +1.2
5 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 13.75 +1.2
6 Stuart Price (Kingston & Poly) 13.98 +1.2
7 Nicolas Garcev (Herne Hill H) 14.39 +1.2
8 Erasmus Ntim-Dwemoh (Croydon H) 14.87 +1.2
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Courtney Marshall (Herne Hill H) 27.40 -1.6
2 Adebola Odusina (Croydon H) 28.39 -1.6
3 Timothy Campion-Smith (Guildford&G) 28.41 -1.6
4 Tim Sagar (Tiffin School) 29.37 -1.6
5 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 29.69 -1.6
6 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 29.71 -1.6
7 Jase Brown (Herne Hill H) 30.15 -1.6
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Lewis Denton (Crawley AC) 2:33.59
2 Daniel Filewood (Oxted S) 2:44.93
3 Alec Thomson (Woking AC) 2:46.73
4 Jase Brown (Herne Hill H) 2:56.86
5 Elliot Newton (Epsom & Ewell) 2:58.61
6 Tom Slimming (Oxted S) 3:17.04
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Tim Sagar (Tiffin School) 2:38.73
2 Stuart Price (Kingston & Poly) 2:41.54
3 Lee Wilson (AldershotF&D) 2:45.51
4 Fergus Stoddart (HerculesWimb) 2:48.34
5 Kenny Campbell (Crawley AC) 3:01.16
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Lewis Denton (Crawley AC) 2:23.30
2 Tim Sagar (Tiffin School) 2:30.86
3 Lee Wilson (AldershotF&D) 2:31.83
4 Stuart Price (Kingston & Poly) 2:32.67
5 Daniel Filewood (Oxted S) 2:43.27
6 Fergus Stoddart (HerculesWimb) 2:45.48
7 Jase Brown (Herne Hill H) 2:50.93
8 Alec Thomson (Woking AC) 2:51.05
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lewis Denton (Crawley AC) 4:49.53
2 Jack Swallow (Crawley AC) 4:57.25
3 Lee Wilson (AldershotF&D) 5:03.58
4 Peter Humphrey (South London) 5:05.44
5 Michael Reed (AldershotF&D) 5:08.12
6 Thomas Banner (AldershotF&D) 5:10.98
7 Tim Sagar (Tiffin School) 5:24.48
8 James Bottomley (DorkingMV) 5:29.06
9 David Rice (Epsom & Ewell) 5:37.16
10 Alec Thomson (Woking AC) 5:39.49
11 Elliot Newton (Epsom & Ewell) 5:49.02
12 Myles Stegner (Herne Hill H) 6:08.94
13 Michael O'Halloran (HerculesWimb) DNF
Under-13 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Oliver Crawshaw (Crawley AC) 14.34 -2.2
2 Josh Gilbert (Bracknell AC) 14.88 -2.2
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Henry Shiplee (Richmond & T) 1.40
2 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 1.30
3 Fraser Kent (Guildford&G) 1.15
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Josh Gilbert (Bracknell AC) 4.65 +0.8
2 Matthew Mammana (AldershotF&D) 4.47 +0.3
3 Timothy Campion-Smith (Guildford&G) 4.35 +0.9
4 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 4.29 +1.3
5 Gavin Roye (Croydon H) 4.24 +0.9
6 Oliver Crawshaw (Crawley AC) 4.21 +1.5
7 Heaven-Lee Roach (Croydon H) 4.02 +0.8
8 Fraser Kent (Guildford&G) 3.60 +2.0
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Joseph Booth (Woking AC) 6.49
2 Andrew Cook (Walton AC) 6.06
3 Joe Wheable (Walton AC) 5.64
4 Blaize Savundra (St Dom) 5.36
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Joseph Booth (Woking AC) 16.55
2 Fraser Kent (Guildford&G) 13.73
3 Andrew Cook (Walton AC) 10.94
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Matt Keep (Walton AC) 33.22
2 Fitzroy Eccleston (Herne Hill H) 27.79
3 Joseph Booth (Woking AC) 25.53
4 David Rice (Epsom & Ewell) 17.78
5 Andrew Cook (Walton AC) 13.31

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.