SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2002
Senior Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Sabrina Scott (WoodGrn+ExL) 12.32 -1.0
2 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 12.55 -1.0
3 Lucy Atunumuo (Sutton&District) 12.63 -1.0
4 Abigail Riehl (Walton AC) 13.41 -1.0
5 Rudo Mada-Nyakaur (Herne Hill H) 14.21 -1.0
Senior Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Jade Lucas-Read (HerculesWimb) 12.53 -0.9
2 Helen Pryer (Bracknell AC) 12.62 -0.9
3 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 13.01 -0.9
4 Adanma Nwosu (Croydon H) 13.19 -0.9
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Sabrina Scott (WoodGrn+ExL) 11.93 +0.4
2 Jade Lucas-Read (HerculesWimb) 12.28 +0.4
3 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 12.48 +0.4
4 Helen Pryer (Bracknell AC) 12.51 +0.4
5 Lucy Atunumuo (Sutton&District) 12.60 +0.4
6 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 13.09 +0.4
7 Adanma Nwosu (Croydon H) 13.16 +0.4
8 Abigail Riehl (Walton AC) 13.48 +0.4
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sabrina Scott (WoodGrn+ExL) 24.18 +2.7
2 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 25.40 +2.7
3 Michelle Pierre (Shaft.Barnet) 25.41 +2.7
4 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 25.50 +2.7
5 Abigail Riehl (Walton AC) 26.89 +2.7
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Helen Pryer (Bracknell AC) 24.90 +2.1
2 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 24.92 +2.1
3 Claire Heafford (Epsom & Ewell) 26.27 +2.1
4 Rudo Mada-Nyakaur (Herne Hill H) 28.44 +2.1
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sabrina Scott (WoodGrn+ExL) 23.90 +1.4 CBP=
2 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 24.91 +1.4
3 Helen Pryer (Bracknell AC) 24.94 +1.4
4 Michelle Pierre (Shaft.Barnet) 25.27 +1.4
5 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 25.36 +1.4
6 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 25.95 +1.4
7 Claire Heafford (Epsom & Ewell) 26.23 +1.4
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Michelle Pierre (Shaft.Barnet) 55.20
2 Jennifer Culley (Belgrave H) 55.64
3 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 56.14
4 Virginia Graham (Mitchell) (Woking AC) 59.05
5 Simone Harrison (WindsorSE&H) 59.08
6 Michele de Bono (Herne Hill H) 62.28
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Sally Read-Cayton (Woking AC) 2:17.41
2 Judith Owen (South London) 2:17.47
3 Syreeta Stracey (Belgrave H) 2:23.69
4 Sally Mayes (Epsom & Ewell) 2:28.73
5 Jo Locker (Walton AC) 2:29.24
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Allison Crossman (Woking AC) 4:44.68
2 Jo Kelsey (Woking AC) 4:46.59
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jo Kelsey (Woking AC) 9:57.10
2 Kate Jenrick (Highgate H) 10:06.63
3 Sara Stodart (HerculesWimb) 10:19.15
4 Janet Ray (DorkingMV) 10:26.37
5 Liz Kipling (Richmond & T) 10:31.88
6 Sarah Williamson (Walton AC) 10:50.87
7 Sarah Seal (Richmond & T) 11:15.92
8 Sara Grosvenor (Richmond & T) 11:30.97
Senior Women 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 24 August)
1 Sue Ashley (South London) 41:30.8
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Mary Onianwa (Sutton&District) 15.96 -1.7
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jennifer Culley (Belgrave H) 61.08
2 Ruth Brereton (Herne Hill H) 61.92
3 Claire Heafford (Epsom & Ewell) 63.05
4 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 63.56
5 Charlotte Randall (Sutton&District) 64.44
6 Judith Owen (South London) 65.70
7 Michele de Bono (Herne Hill H) 66.21
8 Sophia Van-Wyk (Guildford&G) 71.57
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Debbie Marti (Bromley L) 1.85
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Tracey Bloomfield (Guildford&G) 3.80 =CBP
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Sarah Wellstead (Sutton&District) 6.00 +0.5
2 Joanna Trotman (Team Solent) 5.84 +0.1
3 Lucy Atunumuo (Sutton&District) 5.83 +1.6
4 Kimberly Rothman (WindsorSE&H) 5.75 +0.6
5 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 5.41 +1.4
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 11.69
2 Emily Griffiths (Guildford&G) 9.54
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 15.12
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Angela Mitchell (Harrow AC) 41.04
2 Kasia Kublik (Redhill&SyB) 30.92
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 49.96
2 Joanne Holloway (WindsorSE&H) 46.64
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Jenny Grimstone (Shaft.Barnet) 43.75 CBP
2 Joanne Bruce (Woking AC) 41.18
3 Georgina Hogsden (Sutton&District) 38.01

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.