SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 4 August 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2000
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 13.4 +1.0
2 Amy Forsyth (South London) 13.5 +1.0
3 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 +1.0
4 Abigail Clark (Sutton&District) 13.7 +1.0
5 Elisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 13.9 +1.0
6 Susanna Murray-Burton (Wim) 14.0 +1.0
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Nicole Hutchinson (Woking AC) 13.6 +0.4
2 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 +0.4
3 Jessica Case (South London) 13.9 +0.4
4 Rosemary Garnett (Croydon H) 13.9 +0.4
5 Jo Hunter-Smart (Guildford&G) 14.4 +0.4
6 Sarah Hudson (Kingston & Poly) 14.5 +0.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 13.2 +0.3
2 Jamila Sanderson (Herne Hill H) 13.5 +0.3
3 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 13.7 +0.3
4 Jaye Duncan (Herne Hill H) 13.9 +0.3
5 Louise Duncan (Kingston & Poly) 14.5 +0.3
6 Sarah Ede (Croydon H) 14.5 +0.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Bianca Rashid (Herne Hill H) 13.0 +0.9
2 Lauren Webb (Sutton&District) 13.0 +0.9
3 Michelle Nash (Herne Hill H) 13.1 +0.9
4 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 13.2 +0.9
5 Fiona Sunley (Kingston & Poly) 13.6 +0.9
6 Camilla Harkness (Guildford&G / (Manor HS)) 13.8 +0.9
7 Sarah Chalkley (Sutton&District) 14.7 +0.9
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Bianca Rashid (Herne Hill H) 13.0 -2.0
2 Michelle Nash (Herne Hill H) 13.3 -2.0
3 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 13.4 -2.0
4 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 13.5 -2.0
5 Nicole Hutchinson (Woking AC) 13.6 -2.0
6 Fiona Sunley (Kingston & Poly) 13.6 -2.0
7 Amy Forsyth (South London) 13.6 -2.0
8 Abigail Clark (Sutton&District) 14.0 -2.0
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Lauren Webb (Sutton&District) 13.1 -0.5
2 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 13.4 -0.5
3 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 13.4 -0.5
4 Jamila Sanderson (Herne Hill H) 13.5 -0.5
5 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 -0.5
6 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 -0.5
7 Jessica Case (South London) 14.0 -0.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Bianca Rashid (Herne Hill H) 13.2 -1.3
2 Michelle Nash (Herne Hill H) 13.2 -1.3
3 Lauren Webb (Sutton&District) 13.2 -1.3
4 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 13.4 -1.3
5 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 13.4 -1.3
6 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 13.5 -1.3
7 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 13.6 -1.3
8 Jamila Sanderson (Herne Hill H) 13.8 -1.3
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Michelle Nash (Herne Hill H) 26.9 -1.5
2 Cherridawn Foster (Belgrave H) 27.3 -1.5
3 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 27.3 -1.5
4 Fiona Sunley (Kingston & Poly) 28.1 -1.5
5 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 28.2 -1.5
6 Camilla Harkness (Guildford&G / (Manor HS)) 28.2 -1.5
7 Elisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 28.3 -1.5
8 Sarah Chalkley (Sutton&District) 31.1 -1.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Lauren Webb (Sutton&District) 26.6 -0.6
2 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 27.4 -0.6
3 Amy Forsyth (South London) 27.5 -0.6
4 Jessica Case (South London) 28.5 -0.6
5 Aysha Hussain (Guildford&G) 28.9 -0.6
6 Jaye Duncan (Herne Hill H) 29.0 -0.6
7 Sarah Hudson (Kingston & Poly) 30.2 -0.6
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Lauren Webb (Sutton&District) 26.6 -2.3
2 Michelle Nash (Herne Hill H) 27.0 -2.3
3 Cherridawn Foster (Belgrave H) 27.1 -2.3
4 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 27.3 -2.3
5 Amy Forsyth (South London) 27.5 -2.3
6 Fiona Sunley (Kingston & Poly) 28.3 -2.3
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Kira Fairclough (Sutton&District) 2:30.8
2 Kiri Nowak (AldershotF&D) 2:34.8
3 Lizzie Silcock (Manor HS) 2:35.3
4 Fiona McKay (Sutton&District) 2:38.2
5 Emily Secker (Kingston & Poly) 2:38.9
6 Mary Nelson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:42.5
7 Martina McEntee (Sutton&District) 2:48.4
8 Louise Duncan (Kingston & Poly) 2:52.3
9 Daniela MacPherson (Sutton&District) 2:56.1
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Alannah Tollworthy (Sutton&District) 5:11.0
2 Helen Ritson (Sutton&District) 5:11.5
3 Emma Davis (AldershotF&D) 5:11.8
4 Georgina Furze (AldershotF&D) 5:17.8
5 Stacy Fairhead (Guildford&G) 5:19.0
6 Siobhan Raggett (AldershotF&D) 5:21.7
7 Tanya Peters (WindsorS&E) 5:26.4
8 Belinda Corden-Ramsay (Belgrave H) 5:35.7
9 Fiona Jamieson (Reigate Priory) 5:53.6
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Rebekah Passley (Herne Hill H) 13.0 -1.9
2 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3 -1.9
3 Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 13.4 -1.9
4 Jessica Case (South London) 13.5 -1.9
5 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 14.1 -1.9
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 12.5 -1.3
2 Rachel Peckham (Sutton&District) 12.7 -1.3
3 Kaya McNellie (Herne Hill H) 13.2 -1.3
4 Michelle Nash (Herne Hill H) 13.7 -1.3
5 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 14.2 -1.3
6 Tara Narain (Guildford&G) 14.3 -1.3
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 12.1 -2.4
2 Rachel Peckham (Sutton&District) 12.8 -2.4
3 Rebekah Passley (Herne Hill H) 12.9 -2.4
4 Kaya McNellie (Herne Hill H) 13.0 -2.4
5 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 13.1 -2.4
6 Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 13.6 -2.4
7 Jessica Case (South London) 14.0 -2.4
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Nicola Walles (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
2 Lucy Fletcher (Guildford&G) 1.40
3 Kim Henderson (Woking AC) 1.40
4 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 1.35
5 Lianne Breden (Epsom & Ewell) 1.30
6 Jo Hunter-Smart (Guildford&G) 1.25
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Amy Leafe (Woking AC) 4.94
2 Rachel Peckham (Sutton&District) 4.76
3 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 4.63
4 Fiona Sunley (Kingston & Poly) 4.63
5 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 4.58
6 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 4.46
7 Abigail Clark (Sutton&District) 4.39
8 Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 4.26
9 Camilla Harkness (Guildford&G) 4.15
10 Louise Duncan (Kingston & Poly) 4.01
11 Tara Narain (Guildford&G) 4.00
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Chioma Onwubalili (J Allen S) 8.81
2 Jamila Sanderson (Herne Hill H) 8.16
3 Alex Oglethorpe (Woking AC) 7.23
4 Sarah Thompson (Epsom & Ewell) 6.66
5 Katie Bell (Epsom & Ewell) 6.33
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Kim Henderson (Woking AC) 23.33
2 Sarah Thompson (Herne Hill H) 22.84
3 Alex Oglethorpe (Woking AC) 21.07
4 Jamila Sanderson (Herne Hill H) 17.25
5 Chioma Onwubalili (J Allen S) 16.57
6 Katie Bell (Epsom & Ewell) 13.26
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Venesha Ellis (Herne Hill H) 33.94
2 Alex Oglethorpe (Woking AC) 27.78
3 Helen Ritson (Sutton&District) 27.78
4 Shani Rainford (Herne Hill H) 22.47

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.