SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 October 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1999
Under-20 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Emma Whitter (Herne Hill H) 11.9 +3.4 CBP
2 Jacqueline Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 12.4 +3.4
3 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 12.6 +3.4
4 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 12.8 +3.4
5 Nikki Moore (Sutton&District) 13.2 +3.4
6 Lucy Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 +3.4
7 Anna-Maria Day (Epsom & Ewell) 14.3 +3.4
8 Clare O'Sullivan (Sutton&District) 15.7 +3.4
Under-20 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Emma Whitter (Herne Hill H) 24.6 +0.4 CBP
2 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 25.6 +0.4
3 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 26.1 +0.4
4 Charlene Williams (Herne Hill H) 26.6 +0.4
5 Lucy Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 29.0 +0.4
Under-20 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Jacqueline Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 25.8 -2.7
2 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 26.4 -2.7
3 Nikki Moore (Sutton&District) 27.2 -2.7
4 Joanna Trotman (Croydon H) 27.4 -2.7
5 Anna-Maria Day (Epsom & Ewell) 29.6 -2.7
Under-20 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Emma Whitter (Herne Hill H) 24.5 +0.4 CBP
2 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 25.3 +0.4
3 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 25.5 +0.4
4 Jacqueline Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 26.0 +0.4
5 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 26.3 +0.4
6 Charlene Williams (Herne Hill H) 26.6 +0.4
7 Nikki Moore (Sutton&District) 26.7 +0.4
8 Joanna Trotman (Croydon H) 27.5 +0.4
Under-20 Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 57.8
2 Kemila Braithwaite (Croydon H) 58.2
3 Ruth Brereton (Herne Hill H) 59.7
4 Victoria Stokes (Sutton&District) 63.7
5 Lucy Mart (Croydon H) 64.4
6 Charlotte Shinerock (Sutton&District) 64.9
Under-20 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jessica Meller (Sutton&District) 2:31.8
2 Georgina Stokes (Sutton&District) 2:33.6
3 Nicola Jordan (Sutton&District) 2:37.8
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Emily Nelson (Epsom & Ewell) 5:07.8
2 Fiona Love (Guildford&G) 5:19.7
3 Jessica Meller (Sutton&District) 5:35.6
4 Sophie Chapman (Croydon H) 5:53.0
Under-20 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Fiona Love (Guildford&G) 12:00.9
2 Sophie Chapman (Croydon H) 12:15.1
Under-20 Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Suzy Butler (Kingston & Poly) 16.9
2 Sophia Van-Wyk (Woking AC) 19.0
Under-20 Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Ruth Brereton (Herne Hill H) 65.0
Under-20 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Claire Sterry (Croydon H) 1.61
2 Julie McAlpin (Herne Hill H) 1.50
3 Anna-Maria Day (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
Under-20 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Kia Wnuk (Croydon H) 2.90
1 Nathalie Warren (Walton AC) 2.90
Under-20 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 6.42 CBP
2 Emma Whitter (Herne Hill H) 5.38
3 Shukurat Mumuni (Herne Hill H) 5.02
4 Charlotte Shinerock (Sutton&District) 4.36
Under-20 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Denise Howell (Walton AC) 10.71
2 Tina Howell (Walton AC) 10.01
Under-20 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Sarah Sasse (Sutton&District) 11.33
2 Belinda Heil (Croydon H) 10.94
3 Rachael Board (Sutton&District) 10.51
4 Sarah Kipps (Sutton&District) 9.71
Under-20 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Belinda Heil (Croydon H) 37.88
2 Rachael Board (Sutton&District) 33.34
3 Sarah Sasse (Sutton&District) 30.23
4 Kasia Kublik (Redhill&SyB) 25.78
Under-20 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Belinda Heil (Croydon H) 39.37
2 Claire Pardo (Guildford&G) 38.68
3 Caroline Robey (Guildford&G) 25.08
Under-20 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Michelle Kemp (Sutton&District) 40.29
2 Georgina Hogsden (Sutton&District) 36.84

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.