SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 October 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1999
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Michelle Nash (Herne Hill H) 10.9 -3.1
2 Natasha Clements (Epsom & Ewell) 10.9 -3.1
3 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 11.0 -3.1
4 Abigail Clark (Sutton&District) 11.0 -3.1
5 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 11.2 -3.1
6 Francesca Beard (Holland Sports) 11.8 -3.1
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Chloe Walcott (Kingston & Poly) 10.7 +1.2
2 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 10.8 +1.2
3 Jade Dunsan (Herne Hill H) 10.8 +1.2
4 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 11.3 +1.2
5 Katie Fincham (Camberley&Dist) 11.6 +1.2
6 Katie Kipps (Sutton&District) 12.3 +1.2
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Abigail Clark (Sutton&District) 10.7 +0.3
2 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 10.7 +0.3
3 Chloe Walcott (Kingston & Poly) 10.8 +0.3
4 Michelle Nash (Herne Hill H) 10.8 +0.3
5 Jade Duncan (Herne Hill H) 10.9 +0.3
6 Natasha Clements (Epsom & Ewell) 11.0 +0.3
7 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 11.1 +0.3
8 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 11.4 +0.3
Under-13 Girls 150 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Natasha Clements (Epsom & Ewell) 20.9 -0.5
2 Jade Duncan (Herne Hill H) 21.8 -0.5
3 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 22.0 -0.5
4 Katie Fincham (Camberley&Dist) 23.0 -0.5
5 Katie Kipps (Sutton&District) 23.2 -0.5
Under-13 Girls 150 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 20.7 +0.7
2 Chloe Walcott (Kingston & Poly) 20.7 +0.7
3 Michelle Nash (Herne Hill H) 21.1 +0.7
4 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 21.5 +0.7
5 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 21.8 +0.7
Under-13 Girls 150 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 20.6 +1.6
2 Chloe Walcott (Kingston & Poly) 20.7 +1.6
3 Michelle Nash (Herne Hill H) 21.1 +1.6
4 Natasha Clements (Epsom & Ewell) 21.1 +1.6
5 Jade Duncan (Herne Hill H) 21.5 +1.6
6 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 22.6 +1.6
Under-13 Girls 600 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Louise Collier (Belgrave H) 1:52.7
2 Hannah Brooks (Holland Sports) 1:56.8
3 Francesca Beard (Holland Sports) 1:58.4
4 Isobel Broughton (Epsom & Ewell) 2:00.7
5 Nicole Clare-Curran (Sutton&District) 2:04.8
6 Chloe Walcott (Kingston & Poly) 2:16.8
Under-13 Girls 1000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Tanya Peters (WindsorS&E) 3:22.4
2 Kira Fairclough (Sutton&District) 3:30.3
3 Kiri Nowak (Woking AC) 3:41.2
4 Amy Weighill (Guildford&G) 3:45.5
5 Emma Daniels (Sutton&District) 4:02.1
6 Natalie Lucas (Sutton&District) 4:23.8
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Abigail Clark (Sutton&District) 12.5 +1.4
2 Natasha Clements (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0 +1.4
3 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 13.0 +1.4
4 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 13.7 +1.4
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Lucy Fletcher (Guildford&G) 1.33
2 Chloe Walcott (Kingston & Poly) 1.15
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Abigail Clark (Sutton&District) 4.48
2 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 4.40
3 Chloe Walcott (Kingston & Poly) 4.29
4 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 4.28
5 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 4.12
6 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 4.06
7 Katie Fincham (Camberley&Dist) 3.63
8 Emma Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 3.47
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 5.65
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Helen Ritson (Sutton&District) 26.33 CBP
2 Michelle Nash (Herne Hill H) 18.32

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.