SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 28 October 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1994
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Wooday Sidibe (Croydon H) 12.4 +1.4
2 N Kiely (Bromley L) 13.1 +1.4
3 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 13.2 +1.4
4 S Creighan (Guildford&G) 13.6 +1.4
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 E Dengate (Guildford&G) 12.4 +3.6
2 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 12.8 +3.6
3 T Marebor (Sutton&District) 13.0 +3.6
4 L Douce (Sutton&District) 13.7 +3.6
5 N Simon (Belgrave H) 13.8 +3.6
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Wooday Sidibe (Croydon H) 12.5
2 E Dengate (Guildford&G) 12.6
3 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 12.9
4 T Marebor (Sutton&District) 13.0
5 N Kiely (Bromley L) 13.1
6 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Wooday Sidibe (Croydon H) 25.1 -0.5
2 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 26.2 -0.5
3 T Marebor (Sutton&District) 26.7 -0.5
4 L Douce (Sutton&District) 28.2 -0.5
5 E Bates (Sutton&District) 28.8 -0.5
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 26.1 -1.7
2 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 27.0 -1.7
3 S Simon (Belgrave H) 27.4 -1.7
4 C Sprawson (Sutton&District) 28.2 -1.7
5 R Lacey (Sutton&District) 30.2 -1.7
6 J Davis (Croydon H) 30.3 -1.7
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Wooday Sidibe (Croydon H) 25.7 -0.9
2 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 26.1 -0.9
3 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 26.4 -0.9
4 T Marebor (Sutton&District) 26.7 -0.9
5 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 26.8 -0.9
6 S Simon (Belgrave H) 27.1 -0.9
7 C Sprawson (Sutton&District) 28.1 -0.9
8 L Douce (Sutton&District) 28.1 -0.9
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 42.2
2 Emily De Nobrega (HerculesWimb) 43.6
3 Kathryn Burley (Kingston & Poly) 46.7
4 R Lacey (Sutton&District) 48.8
5 C Rode (DorkingMV) 50.0
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Claire Nichols (Woking AC) 42.9
2 A Crouch (Sutton&District) 43.3
3 A Covey (Sutton&District) 44.1
4 L-J Goodsell (HerculesWimb) 44.8
5 B Dedman (Guildford&G) 45.5
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 41.6
2 A Crouch (Sutton&District) 42.0
3 Claire Nichols (Woking AC) 42.5
4 Emily De Nobrega (HerculesWimb) 42.6
5 A Covey (Sutton&District) 44.1
6 L-J Goodsell (HerculesWimb) 44.9
7 B Dedman (Guildford&G) 45.5
8 Kathryn Burley (Kingston & Poly) 47.3
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 L Lightman (Woking AC) 2:26.1
2 Katherine Lee (Croydon H) 2:26.8
3 L-J Goodsell (HerculesWimb) 2:30.1
4 R Dicker (HerculesWimb) 2:32.5
5 C Rode (DorkingMV) 2:57.6
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Stacey Wallace (Woking AC) 2:21.5
2 C Baldwin (Woking AC) 2:24.6
3 S Badham (HerculesWimb) 2:25.5
4 H Lomax (Croydon H) 2:28.9
5 A Crouch (Sutton&District) 2:29.3
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 H Green (Woking AC) 2:23.1
2 F Eagle (DorkingMV) 2:23.8
3 Emily De Nobrega (HerculesWimb) 2:24.6
4 E Jordan (Sutton&District) 2:29.5
5 C Callanan (Croydon H) 2:36.8
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Stacey Wallace (Woking AC) 2:18.9
2 H Green (Woking AC) 2:21.6
3 Katherine Lee (Croydon H) 2:21.9
4 C Baldwin (Woking AC) 2:24.1
5 Emily De Nobrega (HerculesWimb) 2:24.8
6 L Lightman (Woking AC) 2:24.8
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Stacey Wallace (Woking AC) 4:46.9
2 S Badham (HerculesWimb) 4:53.2
3 C Baldwin (Woking AC) 4:59.2
4 L Lightman (Woking AC) 5:00.7
5 H Green (Woking AC) 5:04.7
6 Katherine Lee (Croydon H) 5:05.0
7 F Eagle (DorkingMV) 5:08.2
8 H Lomax (Croydon H) 5:16.6
9 E Jordan (Sutton&District) 5:20.1
10 C Callanan (Croydon H) 5:25.5
11 K Davies (Reigate Priory) 5:27.0
12 D MacDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 5:44.9
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 L Mant (Camberley&Dist) 12:15.9
2 D MacDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 12:49.2
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 11.9 +0.6
2 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 11.9 +0.6
3 Emma Brown (Sutton&District) 12.3 +0.6
4 L Cox (Sutton&District) 12.7 +0.6
5 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 13.1 +0.6
6 E Bennett (Holland Sports) 13.3 +0.6
7 B Teifi-Jones (Guildford&G) 13.7 +0.6
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Emma Brown (Sutton&District) 47.7
2 B Teifi-Jones (Guildford&G) 48.9
3 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 49.8
4 L Cox (Sutton&District) 50.7
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 45.4 CBP
2 L Willis (Sutton&District) 48.2
3 K Mann (Guildford&G) 50.4
4 N Dedman (Guildford&G) 50.8
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 45.6
2 Emma Brown (Sutton&District) 45.7
3 L Willis (Sutton&District) 47.7
4 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 47.9
5 B Teifi-Jones (Guildford&G) 49.6
6 K Mann (Guildford&G) 51.0
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Cressida Van Doorn (Sutton&District) 17:10.7
2 K Branch (Sutton&District) 17:43.2
Under-17 Women Medley Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 'A'  2:21.3
2 Croydon Harriers 'A'  2:23.4
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  2:30.9
4 Sutton & District AC 'B'  2:34.2
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  2:37.1
6 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  2:44.9
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 1.55
2 J Davis (Croydon H) 1.50
3 K Mann (Guildford&G) 1.45
4 G Hensler (Guildford&G) 1.35
5 W Anane (HerculesWimb) 1.35
6 J Joseph (HerculesWimb) 1.30
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Kathryn Horner (DorkingMV) 2.60 CBP
2 D MacDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 2.00
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 5.02
2 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 4.84
3 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 4.84
4 Kathryn Burley (Kingston & Poly) 4.13
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 H Turner (Guildford&G) 9.32 CBP
2 Lindsay Isetts (Kingston & Poly) 8.61
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 12.82 CBP
2 A Prudence (DorkingMV) 8.85
3 S Houghton (Woking AC) 8.20
4 Kathryn Burley (Kingston & Poly) 7.05
5 A Dedman (Guildford&G) 6.75
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 36.82
2 Claire Pearson (Croydon H) 25.30
3 A Prudence (DorkingMV) 24.82
4 S Houghton (Woking AC) 23.30
5 A Dedman (Guildford&G) 18.48
Under-17 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 22.56 CBP
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 39.84
2 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 35.32
3 Melissa Rogers (AldershotF&D) 34.62
4 Joanne Bruce (Woking AC) 33.20
5 E Jackson (HerculesWimb) 31.44
6 Bianca Levy (Herne Hill H) 30.30
7 C Mason (H of Eff) 26.16
8 D MacDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 21.68

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.