SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 January 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1994
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 L Colbourne (Guildford&G) 13.6 +1.3
2 Olivia Jelley (Kingston & Poly) 14.0 +1.3
3 E Borja (Woking AC) 14.1 +1.3
4 S Spence (HerculesWimb) 14.1 +1.3
5 Julia Black (Reigate Priory) 14.4 +1.3
6 L Burlinson (DorkingMV) 14.4 +1.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Bukky Adeshina (HerculesWimb) 13.7 +2.6
2 Sarah Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 13.8 +2.6
3 Jackie Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 +2.6
4 L Kent (South London) 14.1 +2.6
5 E Ruocco (Guildford&G) 14.4 +2.6
6 Rachel Board (Sutton&District) 14.4 +2.6
7 R Lucas (DorkingMV) 15.3 +2.6
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 13.2 +1.3
2 A Ellis (Croydon H) 13.6 +1.3
3 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 13.9 +1.3
4 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 14.3 +1.3
5 Helena Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 14.4 +1.3
6 A Frost (HerculesWimb) 14.8 +1.3
7 A Lucas (DorkingMV) 15.3 +1.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 A Wong (HerculesWimb) 13.4 -2.0
2 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 13.9 -2.0
3 F Ruocco (Guildford&G) 14.1 -2.0
4 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 14.2 -2.0
5 S Bulling (Sutton&District) 14.3 -2.0
6 E Statham (Holland Sports) 14.3 -2.0
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 12.9 +2.0
2 A Ellis (Croydon H) 13.3 +2.0
3 Bukky Adeshina (HerculesWimb) 13.5 +2.0
4 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 13.7 +2.0
5 F Ruocco (Guildford&G) 13.7 +2.0
6 Jackie Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 +2.0
7 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 14.2 +2.0
8 S Spence (HerculesWimb) 14.2 +2.0
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 A Wong (HerculesWimb) 12.9 +1.8
2 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 13.4 +1.8
3 L Colbourne (Guildford&G) 13.4 +1.8
4 Sarah Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 13.7 +1.8
5 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 +1.8
6 Olivia Jelley (Kingston & Poly) 14.0 +1.8
7 E Borja (Woking AC) 14.2 +1.8
8 L Kent (South London) 14.2 +1.8
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 13.0 -0.6
2 A Wong (HerculesWimb) 13.1 -0.6
3 A Ellis (Croydon H) 13.2 -0.6
4 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 13.5 -0.6
5 L Colbourne (Guildford&G) 13.6 -0.6
6 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 13.7 -0.6
7 Bukky Adeshina (HerculesWimb) 13.7 -0.6
8 Sarah Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 14.0 -0.6
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 K McDonald (HerculesWimb) 27.9
2 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 28.2
3 Jackie Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 28.9
4 F Ruocco (Guildford&G) 29.0
5 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 29.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 E Borja (Woking AC) 28.7
2 E Statham (Holland Sports) 28.8
3 L Colbourne (Guildford&G) 30.0
4 J Humphrey (Sutton&District) 30.0
5 C Walsh (Sutton&District) 30.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Olivia Jelley (Kingston & Poly) 28.7
2 S Bulling (Sutton&District) 28.9
3 J Jackson (Woking AC) 30.2
4 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 30.6
5 A Lucas (DorkingMV) 33.1
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Bukky Adeshina (HerculesWimb) 28.3
2 Sarah Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 28.4
3 Kirsty Yarrow (Guildford&G) 30.3
4 J Game (Sutton&District) 30.3
5 R Lucas (DorkingMV) 32.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 K McDonald (HerculesWimb) 27.1 -0.1
2 Sarah Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 28.5 -0.1
3 Jackie Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 28.7 -0.1
4 E Borja (Woking AC) 29.1 -0.1
5 S Bulling (Sutton&District) 29.2 -0.1
6 Kirsty Yarrow (Guildford&G) 30.2 -0.1
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Bukky Adeshina (HerculesWimb) 28.2 -0.1
2 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 28.2 -0.1
3 Olivia Jelley (Kingston & Poly) 28.4 -0.1
4 L Colbourne (Guildford&G) 29.1 -0.1
5 E Statham (Holland Sports) 29.5 -0.1
6 J Jackson (Woking AC) 31.1 -0.1
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 K McDonald (HerculesWimb) 27.0 +0.6
2 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 28.2 +0.6
3 Bukky Adeshina (HerculesWimb) 28.4 +0.6
4 Sarah Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 28.5 +0.6
5 Olivia Jelley (Kingston & Poly) 28.8 +0.6
6 Jackie Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 28.9 +0.6
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 2:27.0
2 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 2:27.6
3 V King (Woking AC) 2:33.2
4 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 2:34.1
5 Jessica Meller (Sutton&District) 2:53.0
6 Z Feeney (DorkingMV) 2:54.9
7 R Haynes (HerculesWimb) 3:04.5
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 K Brathwaite (HerculesWimb) 2:25.8
2 Sophia Van Wyk (Woking AC) 2:27.7
3 R Roome (Sutton&District) 2:29.4
4 Lucy Atunumuo (HerculesWimb) 2:29.5
5 K Doull (Holland Sports) 2:42.7
6 N Parsons (Woking AC) 2:47.6
7 A Frost (HerculesWimb) 2:48.5
8 C Smith (Croydon H) 3:12.6
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 L Sparrowhawk (HerculesWimb) 2:27.3
2 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 2:28.1
3 Rebecca McMullin (DorkingMV) 2:34.8
4 Laura Brown (Sutton&District) 2:37.9
5 Alex Goodwin (Croydon H) 2:45.5
6 A Hearn (HerculesWimb) 2:57.0
7 V Baldwin (Woking AC) 2:58.3
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Carean Vernon (HerculesWimb) 2:25.2
2 C Thompson (Croydon H) 2:28.1
3 Mary Adolphe (HerculesWimb) 2:37.7
4 Nicola Jordan (Sutton&District) 2:38.6
5 K Craughwell (HerculesWimb) 2:39.6
6 J Meadway (Woking AC) 2:39.6
7 Emily Nelson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:42.0
8 K Wallace (Woking AC) 2:49.5
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 2:16.8 =CBP
2 Carean Vernon (HerculesWimb) 2:17.9
3 K Brathwaite (HerculesWimb) 2:21.3
4 C Thompson (Croydon H) 2:23.5
5 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 2:24.2
6 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 2:25.7
7 L Sparrowhawk (HerculesWimb) 2:27.4
8 Sophia Van Wyk (Woking AC) 2:27.8
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 5:06.3
2 K Brathwaite (HerculesWimb) 5:10.3
3 Sophia Van Wyk (Woking AC) 5:17.6
4 Jessica Meller (Sutton&District) 5:25.5
5 Mary Adolphe (HerculesWimb) 5:31.6
6 Alex Goodwin (Croydon H) 5:33.4
7 K Wallace (Woking AC) 5:38.4
8 L Harold (DorkingMV) 5:43.1
9 Z Feeney (DorkingMV) 5:47.5
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Carean Vernon (HerculesWimb) 5:09.8
2 R Roome (Sutton&District) 5:10.2
3 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 5:10.5
4 V King (Woking AC) 5:13.2
5 Nicola Jordan (Sutton&District) 5:27.8
6 Caroline Quinn (Croydon H) 5:36.2
7 D Wilkinson (Woking AC) 5:49.3
8 Emily Nelson (Epsom & Ewell) 5:51.8
9 R Manger (DorkingMV) 6:09.1
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 3
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 H Daws (Sutton&District) 5:16.2
2 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 5:16.3
3 Rebecca McMullin (DorkingMV) 5:16.9
4 J Meadway (Woking AC) 5:17.7
5 K Doull (Holland Sports) 5:35.0
6 K Craughwell (HerculesWimb) 5:46.2
7 A Hearn (HerculesWimb) 5:51.3
8 V Baldwin (Woking AC) 5:52.8
9 S Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 6:07.7
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Carean Vernon (HerculesWimb) 4:52.5
2 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 4:57.2
3 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 4:57.5
4 K Brathwaite (HerculesWimb) 5:01.1
5 R Roome (Sutton&District) 5:01.6
6 H Daws (Sutton&District) 5:03.2
7 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 5:07.6
8 V King (Woking AC) 5:09.5
9 Jessica Meller (Sutton&District) 5:13.2
10 Rebecca McMullin (DorkingMV) 5:14.2
11 J Meadway (Woking AC) 5:18.4
12 Sophia Van Wyk (Woking AC) 5:23.5
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 12.1 +0.7
2 Clare O'Sullivan (Sutton&District) 12.2 +0.7
3 Mary Onianwa (HerculesWimb) 13.4 +0.7
4 R Stemp (Guildford&G) 13.4 +0.7
5 G Watson (Holland Sports) 14.0 +0.7
6 A Jackson (HerculesWimb) 14.6 +0.7
7 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 16.6 +0.7
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 12.6 -0.5
2 Sarah Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 12.8 -0.5
3 Erin Connolly (Guildford&G) 13.4 -0.5
4 L Kent (South London) 13.5 -0.5
5 C Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 -0.5
6 A Page (South London) 15.9 -0.5
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 12.1 -1.4
2 Clare O'Sullivan (Sutton&District) 12.4 -1.4
3 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 12.4 -1.4
4 Sarah Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 12.5 -1.4
5 Mary Onianwa (HerculesWimb) 13.4 -1.4
6 Erin Connolly (Guildford&G) 13.4 -1.4
7 L Kent (South London) 13.4 -1.4
8 R Stemp (Guildford&G) 13.5 -1.4
Under-15 Girls 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Helen Carless (Sutton&District) 15:35.0
2 A Massie (Sutton&District) 18:15.2
Under-15 Girls 4x100M Relay HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 'A'  53.5
2 Croydon Harriers  55.5
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  55.6
4 Herne Hill Harriers  55.6
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B'  56.8
Under-15 Girls 4x100M Relay HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  52.7
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A'  53.5
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  54.0
4 Sutton & District AC 'B'  58.6
5 Sutton & District AC 'C'  DNF
Under-15 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  52.2
2 Sutton & District AC 'A'  52.9
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A'  53.7
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  54.4
5 Croydon Harriers  55.3
6 Herne Hill Harriers  56.0
7 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  56.6
8 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B'  57.7
Under-15 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  1:48.0
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  1:52.5
3 Croydon Harriers  1:54.2
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  1:56.4
5 Sutton & District AC 'A'  1:57.4
6 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  1:59.0
7 Sutton & District AC 'B'  2:00.7
Under-15 Girls 3 x 800 metres relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  7:32.7
2 Sutton & District AC 'A'  7:34.4
3 Croydon Harriers  7:38.9
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  8:07.2
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  8:30.8
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Vicky Awanah (Herne Hill H) 1.45
2 A Jackson (HerculesWimb) 1.35
3 Lucy Atunumuo (HerculesWimb) 1.30
4 Tracey Bloomfield (Guildford&G) 1.30
5 E Cross (Woking AC) 1.25
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 5.19
2 Lucy Atunumuo (HerculesWimb) 4.72
3 G Watson (Holland Sports) 4.37
4 C Child (Woking AC) 4.32
5 Mary Onianwa (HerculesWimb) 4.31
6 K McDonald (HerculesWimb) 4.13
7 Kirsty Yarrow (Guildford&G) 4.01
8 L Kent (South London) 3.98
9 F Ruocco (Guildford&G) 3.94
10 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 3.92
11 Sarah Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 3.89
12 R Stemp (Guildford&G) 3.88
13 Tracey Bloomfield (Guildford&G) 3.87
14 L Burlinson (DorkingMV) 3.65
15 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 3.64
16 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 3.41
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Tuvola Akiwumu (HerculesWimb) 10.95
2 A Wilson (Walton AC) 8.39
3 S Westlake (B Rein) 8.33
4 Helena Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 7.75
5 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 7.42
6 Rachel Board (Sutton&District) 7.23
7 D Thornton (Epsom & Ewell) 7.22
8 E Ruocco (Guildford&G) 7.17
9 C Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 6.90
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Tuvola Akiwumu (HerculesWimb) 23.88
2 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 18.88
3 S Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 17.80
4 Sophie Curr (Woking AC) 17.18
5 Helena Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 15.64
6 E Thomas (Guildford&G) 13.22
7 D Thornton (Epsom & Ewell) 12.18
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Alison Neall (Croydon H) 29.56
2 H Daws (Sutton&District) 26.84
3 Sally Moore (Holland Sports) 26.08
4 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 23.18
5 L Douglas (HerculesWimb) 21.48
6 L Burlinson (DorkingMV) 17.02
7 C Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 16.82
8 A Jeffs (Woking AC) 14.94

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.