SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 31 July 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1992
Minors 80 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 L Colbourne (Waverley H) 11.1 -0.2 CBP
2 Shelly Palmer (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.2 -0.2
3 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 12.0 -0.2
4 S Bradshaw (Epsom & Ewell) 12.1 -0.2
5 K Bernard (HerculesWimb) 12.1 -0.2
6 Helena Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 12.4 -0.2
7 S McMahon (Mole Valley ) 12.4 -0.2
8 E Ruocco (Waverley H) 12.9 -0.2
Minors 80 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Anita Longman (Croydon H) 11.4 -1.2
2 Jenny Skipp (Epsom & Ewell) 11.4 -1.2
3 R Stemp (Guildford&G) 11.8 -1.2
4 Sally Moore (Holland Sports) 11.9 -1.2
5 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 12.1 -1.2
6 F Ruocco (Waverley H) 12.1 -1.2
7 L Burlinson (DorkingStP) 12.3 -1.2
8 C Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 12.6 -1.2
Minors 80 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Shelly Palmer (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.2 -0.7
2 L Colbourne (Waverley H) 11.2 -0.7
3 Jenny Skipp (Epsom & Ewell) 11.3 -0.7
4 Anita Longman (Croydon H) 11.6 -0.7
5 R Stemp (Guildford&G) 11.8 -0.7
6 Sally Moore (Holland Sports) 11.9 -0.7
7 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 12.0 -0.7
8 S Bradshaw (Epsom & Ewell) 12.3 -0.7
Minors 150 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Shelly Palmer (Mitcham&Sutt) 20.7 +0.4
2 R Stemp (Guildford&G) 22.0 +0.4
3 F Ruocco (Waverley H) 22.3 +0.4
4 A Powell (Epsom & Ewell) 22.8 +0.4
5 L Burlinson (DorkingStP) 23.0 +0.4
6 Helena Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 23.0 +0.4
7 C Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 23.0 +0.4
Minors 150 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 L Colbourne (Waverley H) 20.4 +1.6 CBP
2 Jenny Skipp (Epsom & Ewell) 20.8 +1.6
3 Anita Longman (Croydon H) 20.8 +1.6
4 Sally Moore (Holland Sports) 21.9 +1.6
5 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 22.2 +1.6
6 K Bernard (HerculesWimb) 22.4 +1.6
7 M Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 23.4 +1.6
Minors 150 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Jenny Skipp (Epsom & Ewell) 20.8 -1.4
2 Shelly Palmer (Mitcham&Sutt) 20.8 -1.4
3 L Colbourne (Waverley H) 20.9 -1.4
4 Anita Longman (Croydon H) 21.4 -1.4
5 R Stemp (Guildford&G) 22.1 -1.4
6 Sally Moore (Holland Sports) 22.2 -1.4
7 F Ruocco (Waverley H) 22.5 -1.4
8 A Powell (Epsom & Ewell) 22.7 -1.4
Minors 600 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 K McDonald (HerculesWimb) 1:49.6 CBP
2 Rebecca McMullin (Mole Valley ) 1:49.9
3 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 1:50.1
4 Phillipa Syme (Kingston & Poly) 1:50.2
5 R Thistlewaite (HerculesWimb) 1:50.2
6 S McMahon (Mole Valley ) 1:50.7
7 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 1:52.9
8 R Roome (Mitcham&Sutt) 1:56.0
Minors 600 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Caroline Quinn (Croydon H) 1:55.1
2 N Leal (HerculesWimb) 1:56.7
3 S Houston (Epsom & Ewell) 1:58.0
4 Carean Vernon (HerculesWimb) 1:58.1
5 J Meadway (Woking AC) 2:00.3
6 H Daws (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:03.1
7 Z Feeney (Mole Valley ) 2:04.9
8 L Burlinson (DorkingStP) 2:13.8
Minors 600 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 K McDonald (HerculesWimb) 1:48.1 CBP
2 Rebecca McMullin (Mole Valley ) 1:48.5
3 S McMahon (Mole Valley ) 1:48.7
4 Caroline Quinn (Croydon H) 1:50.0
5 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 1:50.4
6 Phillipa Syme (Kingston & Poly) 1:51.5
7 Carean Vernon (HerculesWimb) 1:51.6
8 R Thistlewaite (HerculesWimb) 1:51.9
9 N Leal (HerculesWimb) 1:52.5
10 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 1:58.5
11 R Roome (Mitcham&Sutt) 1:59.0
12 S Houston (Epsom & Ewell) 2:09.4
Minors 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 5:14.7
2 Rebecca McMullin (Mole Valley ) 5:19.9
3 K Jennings (Redhill&SyB) 5:26.1
4 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 5:31.1
5 R Roome (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:32.7
6 Caroline Quinn (Croydon H) 5:33.1
7 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 5:37.5
8 J Meadway (Woking AC) 5:39.6
9 N Leal (HerculesWimb) 5:41.5
10 H Daws (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:59.1
11 Z Feeney (Mole Valley ) 5:59.7
Minors 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Sally Moore (Holland Sports) 13.4 -3.3
2 R Stemp (Guildford&G) 13.6 -3.3
3 Phillipa Syme (Kingston & Poly) 13.7 -3.3
4 M Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 16.2 -3.3
5 C Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 16.2 -3.3
6 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 16.6 -3.3
Minors 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 E Andrews (Herne Hill H) 16:06.6
Minors 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  56.7
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A'  57.5
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  59.6
4 Guildford & Godalming AC  59.9
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B'  60.5
6 Waverley Harriers  60.8
7 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'C'  65.0
Minors High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Phillipa Syme (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
2 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 1.15
Minors Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 R Stemp (Guildford&G) 4.39 CBP
2 Sally Moore (Holland Sports) 4.03
3 L Burlinson (DorkingStP) 3.86
4 F Ruocco (Waverley H) 3.76
5 E Ruocco (Waverley H) 3.54
6 H Daws (Mitcham&Sutt) 3.52
7 Z Feeney (Mole Valley ) 3.23
Minors Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 H Finn (Croydon H) 7.09 CBP
2 Helena Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 5.87
Minors Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 14.86 CBP
Minors Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 18.14 CBP

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.