SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 May 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1992
Intermediate Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Adanma Nwosu (Croydon H) 13.0 -1.9
2 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 13.4 -1.9
3 M Forsyth (Camberley&Dist) 13.4 -1.9
4 E Morrison (Croydon H) 13.6 -1.9
5 C Bissett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 -1.9
6 K Watson (Guildford&G) 13.8 -1.9
7 E Lawson (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 -1.9
8 S West (St.Mary S) 14.1 -1.9
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Adanma Nwosu (Croydon H) 25.8 -0.2
2 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 26.4 -0.2
3 S Austin (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.9 -0.2
4 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 27.1 -0.2
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Vicki Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 25.9 -1.4
2 M Forsyth (Camberley&Dist) 27.3 -1.4
3 I Draper (Holland Sports) 27.7 -1.4
4 E Morrison (Croydon H) 28.4 -1.4
5 K Watson (Guildford&G) 28.8 -1.4
Intermediate Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Vicki Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 25.5 +2.0
2 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 25.9 +2.0
3 Adanma Nwosu (Croydon H) 26.1 +2.0
4 I Draper (Holland Sports) 27.1 +2.0
5 M Forsyth (Camberley&Dist) 27.3 +2.0
6 S Austin (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.4 +2.0
Intermediate Women 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Vicki Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 40.7 CBP
2 C Southam (Holland Sports) 44.2
3 Katrina Norman (Walton AC) 44.2
4 Alanna Dearden (Kingston & Poly) 44.2
5 Kirstin McDonald (Croydon H) 44.4
6 K Turner (Redhill&SyB) 48.6
Intermediate Women 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 A Haque (HerculesWimb) 43.4
2 S Austin (Mitcham&Sutt) 43.5
3 E Kosseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 44.2
4 L Taylor (Glebe S) 45.6
5 Sherree Ballard (Croydon H) 46.3
Intermediate Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Vicki Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 40.8
2 A Haque (HerculesWimb) 42.7
3 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 42.8
4 Katrina Norman (Walton AC) 43.7
5 Alanna Dearden (Kingston & Poly) 44.2
6 C Southam (Holland Sports) 44.2
7 S Austin (Mitcham&Sutt) 44.3
8 Kirstin McDonald (Croydon H) 44.8
Intermediate Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 2:20.0
2 E Bruce (Kingston & Poly) 2:20.1
3 Sara Stodart (Holland Sports) 2:21.3
4 G Moth (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:29.1
5 Katrina Norman (Walton AC) 2:31.1
6 Vicki Goodwin (Croydon H) 2:33.7
7 I Draper (Holland Sports) 2:34.4
8 C Bird (Mole Valley ) 2:35.0
9 L Hayes (Kingston & Poly) 2:35.3
10 Fiona Peake (Woking AC) 2:36.6
11 S Penstone (Guildford&G) 2:40.5
12 M Gratton-Kane (Croydon H) 2:46.6
Intermediate Women 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 5:02.5
2 B O'Carroll (HerculesWimb) 5:06.6
3 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 5:08.4
4 L Hayes (Kingston & Poly) 5:08.7
5 C Bird (Mole Valley ) 5:10.7
6 V Davison (Holland Sports) 5:17.5
7 E Bongers (Holland Sports) 5:19.6
8 M Gratton-Kane (Croydon H) 5:32.8
Intermediate Women 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Sara Stodart (Holland Sports) 5:16.8
2 E Bruce (Kingston & Poly) 5:16.8
3 J Miller (Walton AC) 5:17.2
4 P Moynihan (Guildford&G) 5:18.1
5 L Pattison (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:19.7
6 Vicki Goodwin (Croydon H) 5:20.3
7 J Rowling (DorkingStP) 5:24.4
8 A Jennings (Redhill&SyB) 5:40.6
Intermediate Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 4:37.7
2 E Bruce (Kingston & Poly) 4:46.2
3 Sara Stodart (Holland Sports) 4:50.2
4 L Hayes (Kingston & Poly) 5:04.3
5 B O'Carroll (Kingston & Poly) 5:04.9
6 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 5:07.3
7 J Miller (Walton AC) 5:10.9
8 V Davison (Holland Sports) 5:13.0
9 C Bird (Mole Valley ) 5:14.5
10 P Moynihan (Guildford&G) 5:17.4
11 Vicki Goodwin (Croydon H) 5:19.3
12 E Bongers (Holland Sports) 5:22.0
13 L Pattison (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:38.3
Intermediate Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 10:13.5 CBP
2 L Bruce (Kingston & Poly) 10:48.9
3 Sara Stodart (Holland Sports) 10:49.5
4 J Miller (Walton AC) 11:08.6
5 L Hayes (Kingston & Poly) 11:18.0
6 C Bird (Mole Valley ) 11:23.9
7 E Bongers (Holland Sports) 11:42.6
8 A Jennings (Redhill&SyB) 12:26.8
Intermediate Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Joanne MacDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 11.9 +2.9
2 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 12.5 +2.9
3 B Hawley (Kingston & Poly) 13.1 +2.9
4 Joanne Holloway (Hounslow AC) 13.2 +2.9
5 L Taylor (Glebe S) 13.6 +2.9
Intermediate Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Katrina Norman (Walton AC) 47.6
2 L Taylor (Glebe S) 49.6
3 C Turner (Croydon H) 50.9
4 Sherree Ballard (Croydon H) 56.3
5 H Healy (Herne Hill H) 57.0
Intermediate Women Medley Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Walton AC  2:26.6
2 Mitcham & Sutton AC  2:27.8
3 Croydon Harriers  2:30.6
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  2:30.7
5 Holland Sports AC  2:43.5
Intermediate Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Alanna Dearden (Kingston & Poly) 1.62
2 A Thorpe (Holland Sports) 1.40
3 A Penlington (Croydon H) 1.35
Intermediate Women Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Croydon H) 4.91
2 Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 4.91
3 D Alexander (Croydon H) 4.81
4 B Hawley (Kingston & Poly) 4.60
5 Joanne Holloway (Hounslow AC) 4.47
6 Sherree Ballard (Croydon H) 4.13
Intermediate Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 10.69
2 Jill Harnett (South London) 9.89
3 N Huggins (HerculesWimb) 9.80
4 A Thorpe (Holland Sports) 6.07
Intermediate Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Karin Port (Guildford&G) 32.68
2 Jill Harnett (South London) 27.20
3 K McLoughlin (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.42
4 A Walters (South London) 24.78
5 A Thorpe (Holland Sports) 20.16
6 S Gregory (Kingston & Poly) 18.12
Intermediate Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Angharad Richards (Guildford&G) 40.36
2 Helen Lovell (Mitcham&Sutt) 37.48
3 Lucy Cook (Croydon H) 35.84
4 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 29.38
5 Joanne Holloway (Hounslow AC) 27.80
6 S Krikorian (Woking AC) 25.34
7 S Gregory (Kingston & Poly) 22.68

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.