SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 7 May 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1992
Girls (U15) 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Nathalie Coppin (Bromley L) 13.6 -1.2
2 J Wood (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.7 -1.2
3 R Mason (Burntw'd S) 13.8 -1.2
4 N Kiely (South London) 14.2 -1.2
5 R Lacey (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.4 -1.2
6 L Shawyer (Woking AC) 14.8 -1.2
7 Lindsay Isetts (Kingston & Poly) NT -1.2
Girls (U15) 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Sisi Baig (Epsom & Ewell) 13.5 -1.0
2 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 13.5 -1.0
3 A Covey (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.0 -1.0
4 L Rogers (Woking AC) 14.2 -1.0
5 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 14.2 -1.0
6 Erica Fogg (Kingston & Poly) 15.3 -1.0
Girls (U15) 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 E Dengate (Guildford&G) 13.4 -0.2
2 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 13.9 -0.2
3 V Goode (South London) 14.1 -0.2
4 M Simon (Belgrave H) 14.1 -0.2
5 Claire Phillips (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.2 -0.2
6 M Jenner (Epsom & Ewell) 14.2 -0.2
7 M Martin (Kingston & Poly) 14.6 -0.2
Girls (U15) 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 J O'Shaunessy (Croydon H) 13.6 +0.5
2 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 +0.5
3 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 14.0 +0.5
4 L Warbrick (Belgrave H) 14.2 +0.5
5 N Betts (Kingston & Poly) 14.4 +0.5
6 M Geary (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.5 +0.5
7 L Webster (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.5 +0.5
Girls (U15) 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 13.7 -1.8
2 E Dengate (Guildford&G) 13.7 -1.8
3 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 13.7 -1.8
4 J Wood (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.8 -1.8
5 R Mason (Burntw'd S) 14.0 -1.8
6 V Goode (South London) 14.3 -1.8
7 A Covey (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.3 -1.8
8 L Warbrick (Belgrave H) 14.5 -1.8
Girls (U15) 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Nathalie Coppin (Bromley L) 13.5 -0.9
2 J O'Shaunessy (Croydon H) 13.6 -0.9
3 Sisi Baig (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 -0.9
4 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 -0.9
5 N Kiely (South London) 14.2 -0.9
6 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 14.2 -0.9
7 M Simon (Belgrave H) 14.3 -0.9
Girls (U15) 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 E Dengate (Guildford&G) 13.2 +0.1
2 Nathalie Coppin (Bromley L) 13.3 +0.1
3 Sisi Baig (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3 +0.1
4 J O'Shaunessy (Croydon H) 13.3 +0.1
5 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 13.3 +0.1
6 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 13.4 +0.1
7 J Wood (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.6 +0.1
8 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 +0.1
Girls (U15) 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Lisa Okafor (Herne Hill H) 27.1 -2.3
2 Sisi Baig (Epsom & Ewell) 27.2 -2.3
3 Claire Phillips (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.1 -2.3
4 A Covey (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.3 -2.3
5 E Bates (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.6 -2.3
Girls (U15) 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Nathalie Coppin (Bromley L) 27.6 -1.7
2 J O'Shaunessy (Croydon H) 28.1 -1.7
3 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 28.4 -1.7
4 R Lacey (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.2 -1.7
5 M Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.8 -1.7
6 J Carpenter (DorkingStP) 31.0 -1.7
Girls (U15) 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 27.4 -0.9
2 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 27.4 -0.9
3 S Simon (Belgrave H) 27.9 -0.9
4 M Jenner (Epsom & Ewell) 29.2 -0.9
5 Erica Fogg (Kingston & Poly) 31.2 -0.9
Girls (U15) 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Lisa Okafor (Herne Hill H) 27.2 -0.6
2 Nathalie Coppin (Bromley L) 27.4 -0.6
3 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 27.8 -0.6
4 A Covey (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.2 -0.6
5 J O'Shaunessy (Croydon H) 28.6 -0.6
6 M Jenner (Epsom & Ewell) 29.2 -0.6
Girls (U15) 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 27.1 -1.2
2 Sisi Baig (Epsom & Ewell) 27.1 -1.2
3 S Simon (Belgrave H) 27.7 -1.2
4 Claire Phillips (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.8 -1.2
5 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 27.8 -1.2
6 R Lacey (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.8 -1.2
Girls (U15) 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Sisi Baig (Epsom & Ewell) 26.6 -0.7
2 Lisa Okafor (Herne Hill H) 27.1 -0.7
3 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 27.2 -0.7
4 Nathalie Coppin (Bromley L) 27.5 -0.7
5 S Simon (Belgrave H) 27.7 -0.7
6 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 27.9 -0.7
7 Claire Phillips (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.0 -0.7
8 A Covey (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.2 -0.7
Girls (U15) 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 S Badham (HerculesWimb) 2:32.7
2 P Whitehouse (Mole Valley ) 2:33.0
3 A Lettis (Woking AC) 2:33.0
4 C Baldwin (Woking AC) 2:33.3
5 Katherine Lee (Croydon H) 2:34.5
6 E Jordan (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:41.6
7 A Rhodes (Kingston & Poly) 2:42.7
8 S Shute (Epsom & Ewell) 2:43.6
9 E Clark (HerculesWimb) 2:50.8
10 T Webb (Holland Sports) 2:57.5
Girls (U15) 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 A Crouch (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:32.2
2 N Andrews (HerculesWimb) 2:32.2
3 F Eagle (Mole Valley ) 2:32.7
4 C Davies (Kingston & Poly) 2:34.6
5 H Green (Woking AC) 2:38.6
6 L-J Goodsell (HerculesWimb) 2:38.9
7 L Dumbleton (Guildford&G) 2:39.5
8 K Jennings (Redhill&SyB) 2:41.4
9 E Johnson (Belgrave H) 2:44.3
10 T Harris (Mole Valley ) 2:44.6
Girls (U15) 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 J Lettis (Woking AC) 2.34.3
2 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 2:36.5
3 L Lightman (Woking AC) 2:36.5
4 A McMahon (Mole Valley ) 2:38.0
5 L Elcome (Mole Valley ) 2:41.7
6 N Diamond (HerculesWimb) 2:42.1
7 H Adams (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:47.5
8 L Holt (AldershotF&D) 2:55.3
9 C Rode (DorkingStP) 3:09.7
Girls (U15) 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Amanda O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 2:20.3
2 S Badham (HerculesWimb) 2:24.3
3 F Eagle (Mole Valley ) 2:25.5
4 N Andrews (HerculesWimb) 2:25.7
5 P Whitehouse (Mole Valley ) 2:26.1
6 A Crouch (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:28.4
7 A Lettis (Woking AC) 2:30.4
8 J Lettis (Woking AC) 2:30.5
9 A McMahon (Mole Valley ) 2:33.1
10 Katherine Lee (Croydon H) 2:33.6
11 C Baldwin (Woking AC) 2:35.0
12 C Davies (Kingston & Poly) 2:37.5
Girls (U15) 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 L Mant (Camberley&Dist) 5:20.9
2 L Lightman (Woking AC) 5:24.8
3 C Baldwin (Woking AC) 5:27.2
4 F Eagle (Mole Valley ) 5:27.3
5 A Lettis (Woking AC) 5:27.5
6 Katherine Lee (Croydon H) 5:35.1
7 N Diamond (HerculesWimb) 5:41.7
8 H Adams (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:47.8
9 C Byrne (Reigate Priory) 5:53.7
10 L Dumbleton (Guildford&G) 5:53.8
11 A Rhodes (Kingston & Poly) 6:07.2
Girls (U15) 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 S Badham (HerculesWimb) 5:15.1
2 C Davies (Kingston & Poly) 5:16.4
3 N Andrews (HerculesWimb) 5:19.7
4 P Whitehouse (Mole Valley ) 5:20.4
5 A Crouch (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:22.2
6 H Green (Woking AC) 5:27.6
7 E Jordan (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:29.8
8 L Elsome (Mole Valley ) 5:40.4
9 T Harris (Mole Valley ) 5:57.5
Girls (U15) 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 S Badham (HerculesWimb) 4:58.8
2 N Andrews (HerculesWimb) 5:08.2
3 L Lightman (Woking AC) 5:09.4
4 F Eagle (Mole Valley ) 5:10.0
5 P Whitehouse (Mole Valley ) 5:12.3
6 A Lettis (Woking AC) 5:13.8
7 Katherine Lee (Croydon H) 5:21.1
8 C Davies (Kingston & Poly) 5:21.9
9 H Green (Woking AC) 5:24.0
10 L Mant (Camberley&Dist) 5:24.7
11 A Crouch (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:26.3
12 E Jordan (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:28.9
13 L Elsome (Mole Valley ) 5:29.7
14 C Baldwin (Woking AC) 5:35.5
Girls (U15) 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Natasha Danvers (Croydon H) 11.6 -1.6
2 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 13.0 -1.6
3 Emma Brown (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.3 -1.6
4 M Simon (Belgrave H) 13.5 -1.6
5 Helen Pryer (Camberley&Dist) 13.6 -1.6
Girls (U15) 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 12.1 +0.3
2 Jeanette May (Guildford&G) 13.0 +0.3
3 Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 13.1 +0.3
4 Candy Dunn (HerculesWimb) 14.2 +0.3
5 Erica Fogg (Kingston & Poly) 16.1 +0.3
Girls (U15) 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Natasha Danvers (Croydon H) 11.3 +1.0 CBP
2 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 12.2 +1.0
3 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 12.6 +1.0
4 Emma Brown (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.7 +1.0
5 Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 13.0 +1.0
6 M Simon (Belgrave H) 13.2 +1.0
Girls (U15) 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Cressida Van Doorn (Mitcham&Sutt) 15:19.8
2 K Fry (Mitcham&Sutt) 15:51.7
3 W Anane (Herne Hill H) 16:06.5
Girls (U15) 4x100M Relay HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'B'  55.0
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  55.5
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  57.1
4 Croydon Harriers  58.9
5 Woodcote High School  60.1
Girls (U15) 4x100M Relay HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  51.5
2 Herne Hill Harriers  52.8
3 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A'  53.9
4 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'C'  56.4
Girls (U15) 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  51.7
2 Herne Hill Harriers  52.6
3 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A'  54.0
4 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'B'  56.3
5 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'C'  57.7
Girls (U15) 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Croydon Harriers  1:47.3 CBP
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  1:51.4
3 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A'  1:54.5
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  1:59.3
5 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'B'  2:01.8
6 Woodcote High School  2:11.4
- Herne Hill Harriers  DSQ
Girls (U15) 3 x 800 metres relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Woking AC  7:27.3
2 Mole Valley Runners  7:48.1
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  8:06.7
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  8:23.9
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  9:28.1
Girls (U15) High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 1.53
2 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 1.45
3 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45
4 Jeanette May (Guildford&G) 1.40
5 M Martin (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
Girls (U15) Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Sisi Baig (Epsom & Ewell) 4.79
2 Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 4.76
3 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 4.63
4 Lisa Okafor (Herne Hill H) 4.56
5 Jeanette May (Guildford&G) 4.54
6 M Jenner (Epsom & Ewell) 4.25
7 N Betts (Kingston & Poly) 4.23
8 L Gilles (Croydon H) 4.13
9 L Holt (AldershotF&D) 3.99
10 V Prigg (South London) 3.87
11 J Carpenter (DorkingStP) 3.62
Girls (U15) Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 10.14
2 Katherine Wickens (Guildford&G) 10.08
3 Jo Lovell (Mitcham&Sutt) 8.15
4 S Boddy (Kingston & Poly) 7.87
5 K Hart (Guildford&G) 7.76
6 Erica Fogg (Kingston & Poly) 7.33
7 L Watson (Guildford&G) 7.10
8 W Anane (Herne Hill H) 7.07
9 L Gilles (Croydon H) 6.60
Girls (U15) Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Candy Dunn (HerculesWimb) 29.06
2 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 26.22
3 S Boddy (Kingston & Poly) 23.38
4 K Hart (Guildford&G) 20.16
5 K Coates (Guildford&G) 19.86
6 S Lambert (Kingston & Poly) 16.64
Girls (U15) Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 34.70 =CBP
2 Bianca Levy (Herne Hill H) 31.38
3 N Rogers (Camberley&Dist) 27.72
4 S Boddy (Kingston & Poly) 27.34
5 Jo Lovell (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.36
6 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 23.16

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.