SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 May 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1992
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 12.5 -1.7
2 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 12.9 -1.7
3 C Bartlett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.2 -1.7
4 D Jackman (Belgrave H) 13.3 -1.7
5 A Rankin (Wilsons S) 13.8 -1.7
6 E Cooper (Woking AC) 14.4 -1.7
7 J Coello (DorkingStP) 15.2 -1.7
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 L Nunoo (Belgrave H) 12.2 -0.7
2 Keith Wu (Wilsons S) 12.5 -0.7
3 M Woodbridge (Epsom & Ewell) 12.6 -0.7
4 P Andan (Croydon H) 12.6 -0.7
5 J Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 12.7 -0.7
6 R Bailey (Guildford&G) 13.5 -0.7
7 M Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 14.4 -0.7
Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 11.9 -0.4
2 L Nunoo (Belgrave H) 12.3 -0.4
3 Keith Wu (Wilsons S) 12.5 -0.4
4 M Woodbridge (Epsom & Ewell) 12.6 -0.4
5 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 12.6 -0.4
6 P Andan (Croydon H) 12.7 -0.4
7 C Bartlett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.2 -0.4
8 D Jackman (Belgrave H) 13.3 -0.4
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 24.1 -2.6
2 Keith Wu (Wilsons S) 25.0 -2.6
3 M Woodbridge (Epsom & Ewell) 25.1 -2.6
4 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 25.5 -2.6
5 D Jackman (Belgrave H) 26.4 -2.6
6 E Cooper (Woking AC) 28.2 -2.6
7 J Coello (DorkingStP) 31.3 -2.6
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 L Nunoo (Belgrave H) 24.8 -0.7
2 Mark Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 25.3 -0.7
3 C Bartlett (Epsom & Ewell) 26.1 -0.7
4 R Bailey (Guildford&G) 27.4 -0.7
5 M Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 30.1 -0.7
6 A Wilding-Webb (Guildford&G) 31.2 -0.7
Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 23.8 -2.2
2 L Nunoo (Belgrave H) 24.5 -2.2
3 Keith Wu (Wilsons S) 24.6 -2.2
4 Mark Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 24.7 -2.2
5 M Woodbridge (Epsom & Ewell) 25.0 -2.2
6 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 26.0 -2.2
7 C Bartlett (Epsom & Ewell) 26.2 -2.2
8 R Bailey (Guildford&G) 27.4 -2.2
Boys 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Stephen Mitchell (Epsom & Ewell) 59.4
2 J Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 61.4
3 R Carey (Mitcham&Sutt) 62.9
4 S Wright (Tiffin School) 63.8
5 M Vernon (Tiffin School) 80.1
Boys 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Robert Milner (Belgrave H) 58.6
2 Robert Thompson (Croydon H) 59.4
3 P Cubitt (Guildford&G) 63.3
4 R Waller (Tiffin School) 64.8
5 J Coello (DorkingStP) 67.8
6 T Kilingsbury (Tiffin School) 76.6
Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Stephen Mitchell (Epsom & Ewell) 52.9
2 Robert Milner (Belgrave H) 55.4
3 J Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 56.7
4 Robert Thompson (Croydon H) 58.1
5 P Cubitt (Guildford&G) 63.2
6 R Waller (Tiffin School) 63.6
7 R Carey (Mitcham&Sutt) 64.8
8 S Wright (Tiffin School) 66.1
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 M Baldock (Belgrave H) 2:17.7
2 Robert Thompson (Croydon H) 2:19.3
3 Tom Dew (Reigate Priory) 2:20.9
4 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:21.9
5 T Hillier (Reigate Priory) 2:23.8
6 S Brown (Holland Sports) 2.24.2
7 A Smith (Guildford&G) 2:29.0
8 L Feeney (Mole Valley ) 2.31.1
9 D Todd (Belgrave H) 2:35.0
10 S Rutt (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.0
11 G Hain (Tiffin School) 2:46.9
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 2:17.7
2 N Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 2:18.8
3 J Drake (Belgrave H) 2:19.3
4 C Allen (Waverley H) 2:20.0
5 P Cubitt (Guildford&G) 2:22.2
6 R Digance (DorkingStP) 2:25.2
7 M Ayres (Tiffin School) 2:29.4
8 M Charman (Holland Sports) 2:31.1
9 P Silvester (Mole Valley ) 2:39.1
10 D Vernon (Tiffin School) 2:53.3
Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 M Baldock (Belgrave H) 2:11.5
2 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 2:13.8
3 Robert Thompson (Croydon H) 2:14.2
4 N Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 2:14.5
5 Tom Dew (Reigate Priory) 2.17.9
6 J Drake (Belgrave H) 2.19.0
7 R Digance (DorkingStP) 2:21.0
8 S Brown (Holland Sports) 2:21.3
9 T Hillier (Reigate Priory) 2:21.7
10 P Cubitt (Guildford&G) 2:24.0
11 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:30.4
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 5:00.7
2 Paul Birchall (Guildford&G) 5:00.7
3 R Digance (DorkingStP) 5:05.7
4 A De'Ath (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:06.1
5 J Galloway (Herne Hill H) 5:12.3
6 S Bramson (Belgrave H) 5:14.5
7 M Southam (Holland Sports) 5:19.6
8 G Mathias (Belgrave H) 5:22.5
9 S Rutt (Epsom & Ewell) 5:27.8
10 T Muts (Belgrave H) 5:53.7
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 K Watts (Croydon H) 4:32.4
2 Tom Dew (Reigate Priory) 4:53.1
3 N Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 4:55.3
4 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:58.0
5 S Alexander (Belgrave H) 4:58.1
6 M Woods (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:00.1
7 L Feeney (Mole Valley ) 5:03.1
8 A Smith (Guildford&G) 5:03.8
9 C King (Belgrave H) 5:32.1
10 J Akhurst (Herne Hill H) 6:02.3
Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 4:25.2
2 K Watts (Croydon H) 4:32.1
3 Paul Birchall (Guildford&G) 4:33.5
4 Tom Dew (Reigate Priory) 4:35.8
5 N Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 4:47.2
6 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:49.5
7 R Digance (DorkingStP) 4:52.4
8 S Alexander (Belgrave H) 4:54.9
9 M Woods (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:55.8
10 J Galloway (Herne Hill H) 4:57.2
11 A Smith (Guildford&G) 4:58.1
12 A De'Ath (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:00.1
13 L Feeney (Mole Valley ) 5:01.7
14 S Bramson (Belgrave H) 5:16.6
Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Paul Birchall (Guildford&G) 9:54.3
2 A Cannon-Wailes (Woking AC) 10.09.2
3 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 10.15.4
4 Robert South (Trinity S) 10:18.3
5 J Brincat (Epsom & Ewell) 10:18.4
6 S Alexander (Belgrave H) 10:27.6
7 T Pitt (South London) 10:41.6
8 J-P Devlin (Herne Hill H) 11:03.1
9 M Padfield (Belgrave H) 11:06.6
10 J Galloway (Herne Hill H) 11:12.8
11 S Bramson (Belgrave H) 11:16.1
12 S Barron (Camberley&Dist) 11:17.0
13 G Hain (Tiffin School) 12:01.9
14 G Mathias (Belgrave H) 12:03.1
15 J Akhurst (Herne Hill H) 12:56.4
Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 J Drummond (Croydon H) 12.3 -1.4
2 Raymond Bean (Croydon H) 12.7 -1.4
3 C Roberts (Wall GS) 13.9 -1.4
4 Michael Riddell (AldershotF&D) 14.3 -1.4
5 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.9 -1.4
Boys 4x100M Relay HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Belgrave Harriers 'A'  47.5
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC  47.6
3 Herne Hill Harriers  50.5
4 Mitcham & Sutton AC  50.7
Boys 4x100M Relay HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Croydon Harriers  49.7
2 Belgrave Harriers 'B'  50.9
3 Woodcote High School  51.2
4 Woking AC  52.8
5 Guildford & Godalming AC  55.6
Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  48.3
2 Croydon Harriers  50.9
3 Herne Hill Harriers  51.1
4 Belgrave Harriers 'B'  51.6
5 Mitcham & Sutton AC  51.7
- Belgrave Harriers 'A'  DSQ
Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  1:41.8
2 Croydon Harriers  1:43.4
3 Belgrave Harriers  1:45.8
4 Mitcham & Sutton AC  1:46.8
5 Woodcote High School  1:47.2
6 Woking AC  1:50.4
7 Guildford & Godalming AC  1:51.7
Boys 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  3:47.0
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC  3:48.9
3 Croydon Harriers  3:59.0
4 Mitcham & Sutton AC  4:05.6
5 Guildford & Godalming AC  4:05.6
Boys 4 x 800m Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Croydon Harriers  9:25.8 CBP
2 Guildford & Godalming AC  9:38.6
3 Mitcham & Sutton AC  10:01.3
Boys High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Lee Broomfield (Kingston & Poly) 1.65
2 = James Morley (Croydon H) 1.50
2 = H Davies (Reigate Priory) 1.50
4 A Conroy (Croydon H) 1.50
5 A Colgate (DorkingStP) 1.50
6 M Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
7 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.35
8 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 1.20
Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 M Baldock (Belgrave H) 3.00
2 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 2.45
3 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.80
4 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 1.20
Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 6.10
2 J Ganio (Belgrave H) 5.81
3 J Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 5.57
4 E Simmons (Croydon H) 5.51
5 Michael Riddell (AldershotF&D) 4.67
6 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.36
7 M Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 4.16
Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 J Ganio (Belgrave H) 12.04
2 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 9.38
Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 P Martin (Kingston & Poly) 9.57
2 I Pemberton (Mitcham&Sutt) 9.44
3 S Hobbs (Holland Sports) 9.04
4 J Bannister (Holland Sports) 8.86
5 A Rankin (Wilsons S) 7.92
6 Peter Fuller (Rich Chal S) 7.74
7 J Coello (DorkingStP) 6.46
Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 P Martin (Kingston & Poly) 26.32
2 J Bannister (Holland Sports) 25.78
3 Peter Fuller (Rich Chal S) 24.62
4 S Kotada (Croydon H) 21.20
5 A Colgate (DorkingStP) 18.12
6 A Wilding-Webb (Guildford&G) 14.40
Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Umut Erol (Croydon H) 31.86
2 T Stone (Croydon H) 29.16
3 J Bannister (Holland Sports) 27.14
4 S Hobbs (Holland Sports) 26.40
5 T Parker (Tiffin School) 18.68
Boys Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Mark Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 44.70 CBP
2 Paul O'Driscoll (Croydon H) 32.06
3 S Hobbs (Holland Sports) 28.70

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.