SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 September 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1991
Intermediate Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Vicki Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.7 +0.6
2 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 13.1 +0.6
3 Amanda Hart (Croydon H) 13.3 +0.6
4 C Southam (Holland Sports) 13.9 +0.6
5 F Byles (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.4 +0.6
6 C Pyle (Redhill&SyB) 14.4 +0.6
Intermediate Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 S Wilson (Walton AC) 13.3 -2.1
2 N McLean (Croydon H) 13.4 -2.1
3 J Kellard (Kingston & Poly) 13.4 -2.1
4 S Shepherd (Hounslow AC) 13.5 -2.1
5 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 -2.1
Intermediate Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Vicki Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.7 -0.9
2 N McLean (Croydon H) 13.1 -0.9
3 J Kellard (Kingston & Poly) 13.2 -0.9
4 S Wilson (Walton AC) 13.3 -0.9
5 S Shepherd (Hounslow AC) 13.3 -0.9
6 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 13.3 -0.9
7 Amanda Hart (Croydon H) 13.4 -0.9
8 C Southam (Holland Sports) 13.9 -0.9
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Vicki Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.2 -0.2
2 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 27.5 -0.2
3 Kirstin McDonald (Croydon H) 28.6 -0.2
4 C Southam (Holland Sports) 28.9 -0.2
5 F Byles (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.7 -0.2
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 N McLean (Croydon H) 27.2 +1.0
2 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 27.8 +1.0
3 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.4 +1.0
4 P De Fraine (Walton AC) 28.6 +1.0
5 S Brown (HerculesWimb) 29 +1.0
Intermediate Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Vicki Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 26 +0.8
2 N McLean (Croydon H) 26.2 +0.8
3 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 26.8 +0.8
4 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 27.1 +0.8
5 Kirstin McDonald (Croydon H) 28.1 +0.8
6 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.3 +0.8
7 C Southam (Holland Sports) 28.7 +0.8
8 P De Fraine (Walton AC) 29 +0.8
Intermediate Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Carolyn May (Guildford&G) 58.7
2 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 60
3 Lucy Cook (Croydon H) 62.1
4 Kirstin McDonald (Croydon H) 62.4
5 E Withrington (Croydon H) 64.3
6 M Hodges (Redhill&SyB) 69.5
Intermediate Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 20 April)
1 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 2:19.8
2 Sara Stodart (Holland Sports) 2:25.2
3 E Bruce (Epsom & Ewell) 2:26.0
4 H Quay (Kingston & Poly) 2:27.7
5 Katrina Norman (Walton AC) 2:28.3
6 Lucy Cook (Croydon H) 2:29.7
7 C Hodgson (HerculesWimb) 2:30.3
8 G Moth (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:32.3
9 R Porpe (HerculesWimb) 2:36.7
10 K Brown (Kingston & Poly) 2:38.2
11 Sherree Ballard (Croydon H) 2:46.9
Intermediate Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 4:42.0
2 Karen Chilver (HerculesWimb) 4:45.8
3 Kelly Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 4:51.3
4 Sara Stodart (Holland Sports) 4:52.3
5 E Bruce (Epsom & Ewell) 5:00.9
6 H Quay (Kingston & Poly) 5:01.0
7 A McKenzie (South London) 5:19.7
8 H Rooke (Epsom & Ewell) 5:39.0
9 E Morgan (Dunottar S) 5:57.4
10 C Percy (Dunottar S) 5:57.4
Intermediate Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 21 April)
1 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 10:24.1 CBP
2 Karen Chilver (HerculesWimb) 10:30.6
3 Kelly Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 10:50.2
4 L Hamilton (Kingston & Poly) 10:55.5
Intermediate Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 C Play (Guildford&G) 12.4 +2.1
2 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) NT +2.1
3 D Whitehead (HerculesWimb) 13.5 +2.1
4 B Hawley (Kingston & Poly) 13.7 +2.1
5 K Scanlan (Kingston & Poly) 13.8 +2.1
6 N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 13.8 +2.1
V George (Holland Sports) DNF
Intermediate Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 21 April)
1 C Turner (HerculesWimb) 48.7
2 Katrina Norman (Walton AC) 49.1
3 Sherree Ballard (Bromley L) 51.7
4 K Brown (Kingston & Poly) 53.0
5 H Morgan (Camberley&Dist) 54.0
Intermediate Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 21 April)
1 J Watson (Camberley&Dist) 17:40.7
Intermediate Women Medley Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 22 September)
1 Croydon Harriers  2:22.7
2 Mitcham & Sutton AC  2:28.1
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  2:29.2
4 Walton AC  2:31.8
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  2:33.6
6 Hercules Wimbledon AC  2:33.8
7 Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC  2:38.3
Intermediate Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 21 April)
1 H McDonald (Guildford&G) 1.45
Intermediate Women Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Croydon H) 5.18
2 C Flay (Guildford&G) 5.17
3 B Hawley (Kingston & Poly) 4.79
4 S Brown (HerculesWimb) 4.61
5 P De Fraine (Walton AC) 4.6
Intermediate Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 20 April)
1 Eunice Johnson-Iden (Woking AC) 10.13
2 Karin Port (Guildford&G) 9.08
3 Siobhan Hart (Guildford&G) 8.82
4 Lucy Cook (Croydon H) 7.19
5 C Pyle (Redhill&SyB) 6.13
Intermediate Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 20 April)
1 Karin Port (Guildford&G) 28.92
2 A Clarke (Holland Sports) 28.10
3 Siobhan Hart (Guildford&G) 27.84
4 K McLoughlin (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.86
5 S Downing (Woking AC) 25.86
6 Jill Harnett (South London) 24.70
7 C Pyle (Redhill&SyB) 21.94
8 E Crame (Holland Sports) 19.88
Intermediate Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Helen Lovell (Mitcham&Sutt) 34.9
2 K Gaw (South London) 33.46
3 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 28.22
4 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 27.38
5 Lucy Cook (Croydon H) 26.4

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.