SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 September 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1991
Girls (U15) 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 12.8 +0.8
2 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 +0.8
3 J Wood (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.8 +0.8
4 J O'Shaunessy (Croydon H) 13.9 +0.8
5 J Fenwick (Holland Sports) 14.0 +0.8
6 L Gilles (Coloma School) 14.5 +0.8
Girls (U15) 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Sisi Baig (Epsom & Ewell) 13.5 +0.4
2 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 13.6 +0.4
3 M Taylor (Guildford&G) 13.7 +0.4
4 L Shawyer (Woking AC) 13.9 +0.4
5 L McLaren (Woking AC) 14.7 +0.4
Girls (U15) 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 13.4 +1.8
2 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 13.5 +1.8
3 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 13.5 +1.8
4 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 +1.8
5 L Cook (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.3 +1.8
6 C Gotts (Croydon H) 15.0 +1.8
Girls (U15) 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Adanma Nwosu (Croydon H) 13.1 +2.7
2 S Austin (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.3 +2.7
3 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 13.3 +2.7
4 C Bissett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 +2.7
5 J Crunden (Redhill&SyB) 14.7 +2.7
Girls (U15) 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 12.7 +2.3
2 S Austin (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.3 +2.3
3 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 13.4 +2.3
4 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 13.5 +2.3
5 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 13.7 +2.3
6 C Bissett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 +2.3
7 J Wood (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.8 +2.3
8 L Shawyer (Woking AC) 13.9 +2.3
Girls (U15) 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Adanma Nwosu (Croydon H) 13.1 +1.6
2 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 13.2 +1.6
3 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 13.5 +1.6
4 M Taylor (Guildford&G) 13.5 +1.6
5 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 +1.6
6 Sisi Baig (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 +1.6
7 J O'Shaunessy (Croydon H) 13.8 +1.6
8 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 +1.6
Girls (U15) 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 12.9 +0.5
2 Adanma Nwosu (Croydon H) 13.1 +0.5
3 S Austin (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.3 +0.5
4 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 13.4 +0.5
5 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 13.4 +0.5
6 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 13.6 +0.5
7 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 13.7 +0.5
8 M Taylor (Guildford&G) 13.7 +0.5
Girls (U15) 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 26.5 -9.0
2 S Austin (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.7 -9.0
3 I Draper (Holland Sports) 28.0 -9.0
4 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 28.1 -9.0
5 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 28.8 -9.0
6 L Shawyer (Woking AC) 28.9 -9.0
7 C Fiddler (Woking AC) 29.0 -9.0
Girls (U15) 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Adanma Nwosu (Croydon H) 27.4 -1.6
2 A Hague 28.5 -1.6
3 Sisi Baig (Epsom & Ewell) 28.5 -1.6
4 M Taylor (Guildford&G) 28.8 -1.6
5 J Fenwick (Holland Sports) 29.5 -1.6
6 L Cook (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.6 -1.6
7 Alanna Dearden (Kingston & Poly) 29.6 -1.6
Girls (U15) 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 26.7 -1.6
2 Adanma Nwosu (Croydon H) 27.2 -1.6
3 S Austin (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.8 -1.6
4 I Draper (Holland Sports) NTT -1.6
5 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 28.5 -1.6
6 Sisi Baig (Epsom & Ewell) 28.6 -1.6
7 A Hague 28.7 -1.6
8 M Taylor (Guildford&G) 28.8 -1.6
Girls (U15) 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 2:30.6
2 Fiona Peake (Woking AC) 2:33.8
3 F Eagle (Mole Valley ) 2:35.6
4 E Roberts (AldershotF&D) 2:36.3
5 L Lightman (Woking AC) 2:39.4
6 M Gratton-Kane (Croydon H) 2:41.8
7 N Sharples (HerculesWimb) 2:42.2
8 S Rodenburg (Woking AC) 2:45.0
9 L Pattison (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:46.3
10 C Rode (DorkingStP) 2:54.6
Girls (U15) 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 J Lettis (Woking AC) 2 31.7
2 A Crouch (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:32.0
3 S Penstone (Guildford&G) 2:32.5
4 E Bongers (Holland Sports) 2:32.6
5 P Whitehouse (Mole Valley ) 2:33.3
6 B O'Carroll (HerculesWimb) 2:33.6
7 J Miller (Walton AC) 2:33.9
8 J Rowling (DorkingStP) 2:36.6
9 Katherine Lee (Croydon H) 2:37.5
10 H Green (Woking AC) 2:39.4
11 Sarah Dowie (Croydon H) 2:47.3
12 T Dowdall (Belgrave H) 2:47.6
Girls (U15) 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 2:30.7
2 J Lettis (Woking AC) 2:31.4
3 F Eagle (Mole Valley ) 2:32.2
4 E Roberts (AldershotF&D) 2:33.2
5 J Miller (Walton AC) 2:34.1
6 S Penstone (Guildford&G) 2:34.3
7 P Whitehouse (Mole Valley ) 2:34.4
8 E Bongers (Holland Sports) 2:34.4
9 A Crouch (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:35.6
10 B O'Carroll (HerculesWimb) 2:38.8
11 Fiona Peake (Woking AC) 2:40.2
12 J Rowling (DorkingStP) 2:40.7
Girls (U15) 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 20 April)
1 A Lettis (Woking AC) 5:11.2
2 H Green (Woking AC) 5:14.6
3 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 5:16.4
4 E Bongers (Holland Sports) 5:18.7
5 J Miller (Walton AC) 5:19.1
6 J Rowling (DorkingStP) 5:19.2
7 S Penstone (Guildford&G) 5:20.7
8 P Whitehouse (Mole Valley ) 5:30.9
9 L Lightman (Woking AC) 5:32.2
10 K Gower (Guildford&G) 5:35.9
11 M Gratton-Kane (Croydon H) 5:39.7
12 H Fraser (Herne Hill H) 5:53.4
13 A Jennings (Redhill&SyB) 6:01.1
14 T Dowsall (Belgrave H) 6:02.5
Girls (U15) 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 12.7 +0.7
2 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 12.9 +0.7
3 C Fiddler (Woking AC) 13.2 +0.7
4 L Burton (Glebelands S) 14.1 +0.7
5 N Byrne-Gilgours (Arch Lanf S) 14.3 +0.7
Girls (U15) 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Natasha Danvers (Croydon H) 12.8 +0.8
2 Jeanette May (Guildford&G) 12.8 +0.8
3 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0 +0.8
4 H Turner (Guildford&G) 13.0 +0.8
Girls (U15) 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Natasha Danvers (Croydon H) 12.5 +2.4
2 Jeanette May (Guildford&G) 12.7 +2.4
3 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 12.8 +2.4
4 C Fiddler (Woking AC) 12.9 +2.4
5 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 13.0 +2.4
6 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0 +2.4
Girls (U15) 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 21 April)
1 Cressida Van Doorn (Mitcham&Sutt) 14:16.7
2 E Pipkin (Mitcham&Sutt) 16:43.3
Girls (U15) 4x100M Relay HEAT 1
(Kingston, 22 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  52.9
2 Guildford & Godalming AC  53.6
3 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A'  55.2
4 Croydon Harriers 'B'  55.2
5 Herne Hill Harriers  55.8
Girls (U15) 4x100M Relay HEAT 2
(Kingston, 22 September)
1 Croydon Harriers 'A'  52.5
2 Woking AC  53.7
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  54.8
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  56.6
5 Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC  61.2
Girls (U15) 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 22 September)
1 Croydon Harriers 'A'  51.7
2 Woking AC  52.8
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  52.8
4 Guildford & Godalming AC  53.7
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  54.6
6 Croydon Harriers 'B'  55.1
7 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A'  55.1
8 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  55.2
Girls (U15) 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 22 September)
1 Croydon Harriers 'A'  1:50.9
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  1:53.9
3 Guildford & Godalming AC  1:55.5
4 Croydon Harriers 'B'  1:58.5
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  2:01.0
6 Herne Hill Harriers  2:01.0
7 Mitcham & Sutton AC  2:01.9
Girls (U15) 3 x 800 metres relay FINAL
(Kingston, 22 September)
1 Woking AC 'A'  7:30.2
2 Mole Valley Runners  7:49.1
3 Croydon Harriers 'A'  7:53.9
4 Guildford & Godalming AC 'A'  7:57.1
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  8:03.3
6 Woking AC 'B'  8:07.3
7 Croydon Harriers 'B'  8:17.5
8 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B'  8:18.0
9 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A'  8:18.2
10 Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC  8:19.4
11 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'C'  8:29.6
12 Guildford & Godalming AC 'B'  9:48.2
Girls (U15) High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 1.50
2 = Jeanette May (Guildford&G) 1.45
2 = Alanna Dearden (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
4 Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
5 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 1.45
6 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 1.40
7 H Turner (Guildford&G) 1.35
8 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 1.35
9 A Thorpe (Holland Sports) 1.35
Girls (U15) Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 4.91
2 Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 4.85
3 Jeanette May (Guildford&G) 4.56
4 C Fiddler (Woking AC) 4.46
5 N McLeary (Herne Hill H) 4.44
6 S Krikorian (Woking AC) 4.38
7 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 4.33
8 L Gilles (Coloma School) 4.28
9 Sisi Baig (Epsom & Ewell) 4.17
10 J Wood (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.06
11 P Whitehouse (Mole Valley ) 3.83
12 H Turner (Guildford&G) 3.81
13 B O'Carroll (HerculesWimb) 3.80
14 N Jagger (Guildford&G) 3.78
15 C Gotts (Croydon H) 3.59
Girls (U15) Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Jaime Adcock (Kingston & Poly) 10.12
2 Angharad Richards (Guildford&G) 8.50
3 Jo Lovell (Mitcham&Sutt) 8.26
4 A Price (Nonsuch Sch) 8.10
5 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 8.03
6 K Hart (Guildford&G) 7.61
7 A Walters (South London) 7.60
8 S Sutherland (Arch Lanf S) 6.78
Girls (U15) Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Jaime Adcock (Kingston & Poly) 27.62
2 A Walters (South London) 25.10
3 Angharad Richards (Guildford&G) 23.96
4 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 23.86
5 Candy Dunn (HerculesWimb) 20.50
6 L Burton (Glebelands S) 17.92
7 T Taylor (Arch Lanf S) 15.98
8 A King (Coloma School) 14.38
Girls (U15) Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 20 April)
1 Angharad Richards (Guildford&G) 30.46
2 Jaime Adcock (Kingston & Poly) 29.50
3 Bianca Levy (Herne Hill H) 25.88
4 S Krikorian (Woking AC) 23.80
5 Jo Lovell (Mitcham&Sutt) 22.24
6 S MacDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 22.08
7 A King (Coloma S) 18.54
8 J Miller (Walton AC) 15.94
9 L Gilles (Coloma S) 14.84
10 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 11.54

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.