SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 September 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1991
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 12.2 +1.4
2 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 12.4 +1.4
3 Ajay Kapoor (Woking AC) 12.6 +1.4
4 H Narayanan (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.7 +1.4
5 T Harper (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.3 +1.4
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Simon Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 12.0
2 J Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 12.4
3 S Linscer (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.2
4 S Street (Guildford&G) 13.3
5 R Buchanan (Wilsons School) 13.3
Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 11.8 +1.2
2 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 11.8 +1.2
3 Simon Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 11.9 +1.2
4 J Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 12.2 +1.2
5 Ajay Kapoor (Woking AC) 12.7 +1.2
6 S Linscer (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.2 +1.2
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 25.6 -1.3
2 Stephen Mitchell (Epsom & Ewell) 27.1 -1.3
3 E Vanson (Belgrave H) 27.4 -1.3
4 T Harper (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.4 -1.3
5 S Linscer (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.5 -1.3
6 R Buchanan (Wilsons School() 28.0 -1.3
7 R Waller (Tiffin SchoolTi) 31.5 -1.3
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 25.6 -0.8
2 J Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 26.2 -0.8
3 S Karlsson (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.8 -0.8
4 A Mansell (Guildford&G) 28.6 -0.8
5 J Pratt (Arch Lanf S) 28.6 -0.8
6 P Eglinton (Woking AC) 29.6 -0.8
Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 24.5 -1.6
2 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 25.0 -1.6
3 J Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 25.3 -1.6
4 Stephen Mitchell (Epsom & Ewell) 26.5 -1.6
5 S Karlsson (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.0 -1.6
6 T Harper (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.5 -1.6
7 E Vanson (Belgrave H) 27.6 -1.6
8 A Mansell (Guildford&G) 28.9 -1.6
Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 21 April)
1 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 55.5
2 G Gordon (Mitcham&Sutt) 57.7
3 M Hancock (Belgrave H) 59.1
4 R Coello (DorkingStP) 60.0
5 E Vanson (Belgrave H) 61.7
6 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 70.5
7 N Werber (Belgrave H) 70.8
8 R Edginton (Mitcham&Sutt) 78.9
Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 20 April)
1 Gareth Creagh (Walton AC) 2:06.4
2 M Hancock (Belgrave H) 2:11.6
3 N Dumbleton (Guildford&G) 2:22.4
4 D Cornfield (Mole Valley ) 2:25.7
5 P Pollard (Woking AC) 2:27.9
6 B Faulkner (Redhill&SyB) 2:28.8
7 N Ross (Redhill&SyB) 2:30.7
8 R Digance (DorkingStP) 2:31.2
9 J Reddick (Redhill&SyB) 2:31.2
10 P Parrott (DorkingStP) 2:32.0
11 L Feeney (Mole Valley ) 2:32.8
12 E King (Tiffin School) 2:35.1
13 N Werber (Belgrave H) 2:44.5
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 A Cannon-Wailes (Woking AC) 4:53.5
2 Gareth Dickinson (Mole Valley ) 4:55.0
3 Gareth Creagh (Walton AC) 4:55.3
4 S Young (Redhill&SyB) 5:01.4
5 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 5:03.9
6 R Digance (DorkingStP) 5:07.4
7 J Periyathamby (Arch Lanf) 5:07.9
8 P Blake (Walton AC) 5:08.8
9 N Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 5:12.1
10 D Todd (Belgrave H) 5:35.5
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 4:49.2
2 A Grout (Woking AC) 4:49.2
3 R Walsh (Epsom & Ewell) 4:49.2
4 Paul Birchall (Guildford&G) 4:49.3
5 P Rode (DorkingStP) 4:50.3
6 J Nugent (HerculesWimb) 4:53.8
7 B Faulkner (Redhill&SyB) 4:59.5
8 P Parrott (DorkingStP) 5:00.5
9 E King (Tiffin School) 5:02.2
10 M Woods (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:04.3
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 D Hulbert (DorkingStP) 4:56.3
2 Matthew Hillier (Reigate Priory) 4:56.5
3 R Wall (Woking AC) 4:56.9
4 G Turner (Redhill&SyB) 4:58.7
5 W Harrington (Guildford&G) 5:00.4
6 L Feeney (Mole Valley ) 5:04.7
7 A Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:12.0
8 M Collins (Belgrave H) 5:18.1
9 J Brincat (Epsom & Ewell) 5:19.5
10 G Hain (Tiffin School) 5:41.1
Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Gareth Creagh (Walton AC) 4:17.3 CBP
2 Gareth Dickinson (Mole Valley ) 4:20.3
3 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 4:25.9
4 A Grout (Woking AC) 4:26.9
5 R Wall (Woking AC) 4:31.0
6 Matthew Hillier (Reigate Priory) 4:36.0
7 R Walsh (Epsom & Ewell) 4:38.9
8 D Hulbert (DorkingStP) 4:41.3
9 P Rode (DorkingStP) 4:44.7
10 A Cannon-Wailes (Woking AC) 4:45.1
11 Paul Birchall (Guildford&G) 4:50.0
12 S Young (Redhill&SyB) 4:51.2
13 J Nugent (HerculesWimb) 4:59.4
14 G Turner (Redhill&SyB) 5:11.3
Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 20 April)
1 Gareth Dickinson (Mole Valley ) 9:45.0
2 R Wall (Woking AC) 9:45.2
3 A Grout (Woking AC) 9:49.0
4 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 9:56.3
5 J Pearce (Mitcham&Sutt) 10:01.2
6 D Hulbert (DorkingStP) 10:02.2
7 R Walsh (Epsom & Ewell) 10:04.3
8 Matthew Hillier (Reigate Priory) 10:04.5
9 A Cannon-Wailes (Woking AC) 10:14.6
10 S Young (Redhill&SyB) 10:15.7
11 Paul Birchall (Guildford&G) 10:26.6
12 M Pollard (Woking AC) 10:32.2
13 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 10:47.0
14 P Blake (Walton AC) 10:48.4
15 M Collins (Belgrave H) 10:52.3
16 A Chaplin (Woking AC) 10:55.9
17 A Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 11:19.8
Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Ajay Kapoor (Woking AC) 12.2 +1.3
2 M Jones (Woking AC) 12.6 +1.3
3 H Narayanan (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.4 +1.3
4 T Harper (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.0 +1.3
5 D Brown (HerculesWimb) 14.1 +1.3
Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 22 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  47.5
2 Guildford & Godalming AC  50.1
3 Woking AC  51.0
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  55.1
- Mitcham & Sutton AC  DSQ
Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 22 September)
1 Mitcham & Sutton AC  1:41.9
2 Guildford & Godalming AC  1:51.0
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  2:04.8
- Woking AC  DSQ
- Epsom & Ewell Harriers  DSQ
Boys 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 22 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  3:46.5
2 Mitcham & Sutton AC  3:53.2
3 Belgrave Harriers  3:58.5
4 Guildford & Godalming AC  4:04.8
5 Dorking St. Pauls AC  4:10.3
6 Woking AC  4:17.2
Boys High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 1.75
2 K Jackson (Croydon H) 1.65
3 S Karlsson (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.50
4 Lee Broomfield (Tiffin School) 1.50
5 R Carey (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.40
6 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.35
Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 M Jones (Woking AC) 3.00
2 = K Jackson (Croydon H) 2.20
2 = W Harrington (Guildford&G) 2.20
4 K Hayre (Croydon H) 2.20
Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 5.45
2 K Hayre (Croydon H) 5.05
3 T Harper (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.99
4 J Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 4.89
5 R Coello (DorkingStP) 4.87
6 A Mansell (Guildford&G) 4.84
7 S Street (Guildford&G) 4.69
8 R Carey (Mitcham&Sutt) 3.89
Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 O Evans (Epsom & Ewell) 11.29
2 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 11.01
3 J Pearce (Mitcham&Sutt) 10.90
4 K Hayre (Croydon H) 10.70
5 J Pratt (Arch Lanf) 10.26
6 A Mansell (Guildford&G) 9.92
7 S Guy (Wilsons S) 8.53
Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Bill Fuller (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.09
2 Scott Perry (Croydon H) 12.70
3 A Harrison (Croydon H) 10.87
4 S Karlsson (Mitcham&Sutt) 9.92
5 B Jordan (Tiffin School) 8.73
6 S Bruno (Croydon H) 8.51
7 I Pemberton (Mitcham&Sutt) 8.43
8 S Hobbs (Holland Sports) 7.29
9 J Bannister (Holland Sports) 7.02
Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 18 May)
1 Bill Fuller (Mitcham&Sutt) 36.20
2 A Harrison (Croydon H) 33.68
3 Scott Perry (Croydon H) 32.90
4 B Chaney (Epsom & Ewell) 25.40
5 W Harrington (Guildford&G) 22.00
6 S Bruno (Croydon H) 19.64
7 S Hobbs (Holland Sports) 18.72
8 J Bannister (Holland Sports) 18.42
9 S Guy (Wilsons S) 16.30
10 I Pemberton (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.34
Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 20 April)
1 Bill Fuller (Mitcham&Sutt) 39.32
2 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 10.80
Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 20 April)
1 O Evans (Epsom & Ewell) 41.80
2 B Chaney (Epsom & Ewell) 36.66
3 W Gould (Guildford&G) 33.60
4 Bill Fuller (Mitcham&Sutt) 32.88
5 A Cave (Woking AC) 28.92
6 P Parrott (DorkingStP) 28.60
7 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 23.96
8 P Eglinton (Woking AC) 22.88

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.