SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 12 August 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1990
Junior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 Shane Roiser (Trinity S) 11.4
2 M Desvaux (Epsom & Ewell) 11.5
3 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 11.6
4 Jeremy Booth (Croydon H) 11.9
5 Jonathan Nardinochi (Croydon H) 11.9
6 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 12.0
7 M Koo-Mo-Shan (HerculesWimb) 12.1
8 J Steggles (HerculesWimb) 12.4
Junior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 P Speed-Andrews (Kingston & Poly) 11.5 (+1.40)
2 G Jones (Croydon H) 11.8 (+1.40)
3 D King (Woking AC) 11.8 (+1.40)
4 James Tizzard (Croydon H) 11.9 (+1.40)
5 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 11.9 (+1.40)
6 G Pardhanani (HerculesWimb) 12.0 (+1.40)
7 K Berry (Redhill&SyB) 12.1 (+1.40)
Junior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 Shane Roiser (Trinity S) 11.2 +2.0
2 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 11.4 +2.0
3 P Speed-Andrews (Kingston & Poly) 11.6 +2.0
4 M Desvaux (Epsom & Ewell) 11.7 +2.0
5 G Jones (Croydon H) 11.8 +2.0
6 D King (Woking AC) 11.9 +2.0
7 James Tizzard (Croydon H) 11.9 +2.0
8 Jeremy Booth (Croydon H) 12.2 +2.0
Junior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 P Speed-Andrews (Kingston & Poly) 23.1 -0.38
2 M Desvaux (Epsom & Ewell) 23.7 -0.38
3 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 23.8 -0.38
4 James Tizzard (Croydon H) 24.1 -0.38
5 Jeremy Booth (Croydon H) 24.3 -0.38
6 G Roberts (Guildford&G) 24.5 -0.38
7 David Chapman (South London) 24.7 -0.38
Junior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 50.1
2 Tony Bignell (Epsom & Ewell) 51.9
3 M Giraud (HerculesWimb) 52.5
4 S Williams (HaslemereB) 52.8
5 Stephen Crouch (Trinity S) 54.4
6 P Hull (Woking AC) 55.5
Junior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 Martin Gaston (HerculesWimb) 51.2
2 Nick Green (Boxhill) 52.5
3 R Scrase (Epsom & Ewell) 53.6
4 M Bowers (Belgrave H) 54.4
5 E Schreudar (Croydon H) 55.1
6 J Crame (Holland Sports) 59.7
Junior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 48.3 CBP
2 Martin Gaston (HerculesWimb) 48.6
3 Tony Bignell (Epsom & Ewell) 50.9
4 Nick Green (Boxhill) 51.9
5 M Giraud (HerculesWimb) 52.6
6 R Scrase (Epsom & Ewell) 52.6
7 S Williams (HaslemereB) 52.8
8 Stephen Crouch (Trinity S) 54.6
Junior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 21 April)
1 T Bignell (Epsom & Ewell) 2:01.2
2 M Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 2:02.6
3 Robbie James (Epsom & Ewell) 2:03.3
4 I Taylor (Reigate Priory) 2:03.5
5 R Scrase (Epsom & Ewell) 2:06.7
6 L Taylor (Reigate Priory) 2:07.5
7 A Winder (Epsom & Ewell) 2:07.7
8 D Dew (HerculesWimb) 2:08.8
9 N Marriner (Holland Sports) 2:17.0
Junior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Nick Green (Boxhill) 3:58.2
2 David Bond (Woking AC) 4:07.3
3 I Taylor (Reigate Priory) 4:09.0
4 D Dew (HerculesWimb) 4:15.0
5 Scott Morley (Croydon H) 4:15.6
6 Robbie James (Epsom & Ewell) 4:17.4
7 A Winder (Epsom & Ewell) 4:19.4
8 C Taylor (Reigate Priory) 4:21.6
9 J Durnfold (Kingston & Poly) 4:24.3
10 Mark Duncan (Woking AC) 4:29.9
11 G Heffernon (HerculesWimb) 4:32.4
12 D Winson (Belgrave H) 4:35.1
13 P Franks (Epsom & Ewell) 4:36.5
Junior Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 21 April)
1 Mark Duncan (Woking AC) 9:08.5
2 N Green (Boxhill) 9:15.6
3 I Taylor (Reigate Priory) 9:18.9
4 P Hill (Woking AC) 9:21.9
5 R Spedding (Holland Sports) 9:37.9
Junior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 15.7 -1.5
2 K Perry (Redhill&SyB) 16.7 -1.5
Junior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Paul Donnelly (Mitcham&Sutt) 61.2
2 Stephen Crouch (Trinity S) 63.3
3 J Crame (Holland Sports) 64.2
Junior Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Darren Barnes (WindsorS&E) 6:17.3
2 J Durnford (Kingston & Poly) 6:21.0
3 Robbie James (Epsom & Ewell) 6:41.1
4 D Dew (HerculesWimb) 7:04.5
5 P Franks (Epsom & Ewell) 7:08.7
Junior Men High Jump FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Paul Donnelly (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.95
2 William Gillies (Croydon H) 1.95
Junior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 R Male (Camberley&Dist) 3.90
2 Lee Moffatt (Woking AC) 3.90
Junior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 R Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 6.67
2 G Parshanani (HerculesWimb) 6.54
3 William Gilles (Croydon H) 6.52
4 Buzzy Amiaka (Trinity S) 6.45
5 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 6.31
6 D King (Woking AC) 6.27
7 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 6.05
8 Mark Sexton (Woking AC) 5.98
9 R Male (Camberley&Dist) 5.79
10 M Giraud (HerculesWimb) 5.79
11 Jeremy Booth (Croydon H) 5.76
Junior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 Buzzy Amiaka (Trinity S) 13.79
2 Ade Adedoyin (South London) 13.62
3 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 11.60
Junior Men Shot Putt (6.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 P Emmett (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.46
Junior Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Woking, 21 April)
1 Scott Hipkiss (Mitcham&Sutt) 40.12
2 J Green (Woking AC) 35.64
3 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 32.52
4 Karl Darcy (Redhill&SyB) 26.80
Junior Men Hammer (6.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 M Purnell (RGS Guildford) 39.82
Junior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Duncan MacDonald (Trinity S) 56.68 CBP
2 J Huxter (Kingston & Poly) 55.36
3 R Male (Camberley&Dist) 46.06
4 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 37.20

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.