SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1988
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Holland&Oxted) 13.4 -1.8
2 C Davis (Guildford&G) 14.4 -1.8
3 L Cammell (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.5 -1.8
4 Vicki Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.5 -1.8
5 N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 15.1 -1.8
6 Louise Broad (Croydon H) 15.4 -1.8
7 C Bird (Chess&Book) 15.8 -1.8
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 K Watson (Guildford&G) 13.8 -3.0
2 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 14.7 -3.0
3 C Liston (Holland&Oxted) 14.8 -3.0
4 Joanna York (Croydon H) 15.0 -3.0
5 S Allcott (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.3 -3.0
6 Lucy Cook (Croydon H) 15.5 -3.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 14.3 -2.9
2 F Byles (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.4 -2.9
3 L Bicker (Croydon H) 15.1 -2.9
4 N Harvey (Chess&Book) 15.5 -2.9
5 K Greer (Woking AC) 16.1 -2.9
6 Georgina Head (Croydon H) 16.8 -2.9
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Holland&Oxted) 13.3 -0.8
2 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 14.1 -0.8
3 Joanna York (Croydon H) 14.7 -0.8
4 N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 14.9 -0.8
5 S Allcott (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.0 -0.8
6 Vicki Francis (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.5 -0.8
7 K Greer (Woking AC) 15.9 -0.8
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 K Watson (Guildford&G) 13.7 -1.4
2 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 14.4 -1.4
3 C Davis (Guildford&G) 14.5 -1.4
4 F Byles (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.5 -1.4
5 L Cammell (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.6 -1.4
6 C Liston (Holland&Oxted) 14.6 -1.4
7 L Bicker (Croydon H) 15.2 -1.4
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Holland&Oxted) 13.2 -0.2
2 K Watson (Guildford&G) 13.7 -0.2
3 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 14.3 -0.2
4 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 14.5 -0.2
5 F Byles (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.5 -0.2
6 Joanna York (Croydon H) 14.5 -0.2
7 C Davis (Guildford&G) 14.6 -0.2
8 N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 15.2 -0.2
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Holland&Oxted) 28.6 -3.1
2 K Watson (Guildford&G) 29.3 -3.1
3 F Byles (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.8 -3.1
4 T Baptie (Kingston & Poly) 31.3 -3.1
5 Joanna York (Croydon H) 31.5 -3.1
6 M May (Mitcham&Sutt) 35.3 -3.1
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 29.0 -1.4
2 L Cammell (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.5 -1.4
3 C Liston (Holland&Oxted) 30.5 -1.4
4 Louise Broad (Croydon H) 31.2 -1.4
5 K Scanlan (Kingston & Poly) 31.5 -1.4
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 29.4 -0.4
2 C Davis (Guildford&G) 29.8 -0.4
3 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 30.1 -0.4
4 L Bicker (Croydon H) 31.1 -0.4
5 S Allcott (Mitcham&Sutt) 31.3 -0.4
6 N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 32.0 -0.4
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Holland&Oxted) 28.4 -0.1
2 C Davis (Guildford&G) 30.2 -0.1
3 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 30.4 -0.1
4 L Cammell (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.7 -0.1
5 L Bicker (Croydon H) 31.7 -0.1
6 Joanna York (Croydon H) 31.7 -0.1
7 S Allcott (Mitcham&Sutt) 32.0 -0.1
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 K Watson (Guildford&G) 28.9 -0.6
2 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 30.1 -0.6
3 F Byles (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.1 -0.6
4 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 30.3 -0.6
5 C Liston (Holland&Oxted) 30.3 -0.6
6 Louise Broad (Croydon H) 31.3 -0.6
7 K Scanlan (Kingston & Poly) 31.5 -0.6
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Amanda Hart (Holland&Oxted) 28.2 +1.8
2 K Watson (Guildford&G) 28.8 +1.8
3 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 29.5 +1.8
4 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 30.1 +1.8
5 C Davis (Guildford&G) 30.4 +1.8
6 Samantha Male (Camberley&Dist) 30.4 +1.8
7 L Cammell (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.4 +1.8
8 F Byles (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.5 +1.8
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 R Doust (Holland&Oxted) 2:41.5
2 N Seymour (AldershotF&D) 2:42.9
3 Lucy Cook (Croydon H) 2:45.6
4 T Baptie (Kingston & Poly) 2:47.2
5 J Whittaker (Epsom & Ewell) 2:48.5
6 Maria Tsaoussis (Croydon H) 2:49.2
7 L Pattison (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:49.5
8 C Allan (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:55.4
9 C Day (HerculesWimb) 2:56.8
10 C Bird (Chess&Book) 2:57.4
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 2:32.4
2 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 2:34.3
3 Frances Rooney (Croydon H) 2:37.9
4 G Hobbins (Holland&Oxted) 2:42.0
5 A Haque (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:44.0
6 Alison Williams (Croydon H) 2:49.3
7 G Scanlan (Kingston & Poly) 2:49.8
8 T Maher (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:51.9
9 S Penstone (Waverley H) 2:53.9
10 N Bark (DorkingStP) 3:00.8
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Lucy Cook (Croydon H) 2:27.0
2 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 2:28.9
3 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 2:30.7
4 Frances Rooney (Croydon H) 2:36.4
5 R Doust (Holland&Oxted) 2:40.3
6 N Seymour (AldershotF&D) 2:41.0
7 T Baptie (Kingston & Poly) 2:41.6
8 A Haque (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:42.1
9 G Hobbins (Holland&Oxted) 2:42.7
10 Alison Williams (Croydon H) 2:45.7
11 Maria Tsaoussis (Croydon H) 2:50.6
12 J Whittaker (Epsom & Ewell) 3:02.1
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 A Paynter (Camberley&Dist) 5:07.7
2 Lucy Cook (Croydon H) 5:08.6
3 Catherine Berry (Kingston & Poly) 5:15.4
4 J Murphy (Woking AC) 5:29.9
5 E Koseoglu (Epsom & Ewell) 5:31.6
6 R Doust (Holland&Oxted) 5:32.9
7 A Haque (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:34.2
8 G Moth (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:35.1
9 G Hobbins (Holland&Oxted) 5:37.5
10 Alison Williams (Croydon H) 5:44.7
11 P Clarke (Epsom & Ewell) 6:12.0
Under-13 Girls 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Woking, 24 April)
1 Lisa Hurley (Croydon H) 17:58.3

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.