SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1988
Junior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 11.3 -1.3
2 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 11.7 -1.3
3 Martin Gaston (HerculesWimb) 11.9 -1.3
4 M Sanderson (Camberley&Dist) 12.1 -1.3
5 B Downes (Herne Hill H) 12.2 -1.3
6 N Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 12.4 -1.3
7 N Sutehall (Belgrave H) 12.5 -1.3
Junior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Matthew French (Belgrave H) 11.5 -1.5
2 G Fookes (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.7 -1.5
3 James French (Belgrave H) 11.8 -1.5
4 James Tizzard (Croydon H) 12.0 -1.5
5 R Bolton (Woking AC) 12.0 -1.5
6 G Male (Camberley&Dist) 12.1 -1.5
Junior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 11.1 -1.3
2 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 11.3 -1.3
3 Matthew French (Belgrave H) 11.4 -1.3
4 G Fookes (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.5 -1.3
5 Martin Gaston (HerculesWimb) 11.5 -1.3
6 James French (Belgrave H) 11.6 -1.3
7 M Sanderson (Camberley&Dist) 11.9 -1.3
8 James Tizzard (Croydon H) 11.9 -1.3
Junior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 23.5 -0.4
2 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 23.7 -0.4
3 H Morgan (HerculesWimb) 23.7 -0.4
4 M Sanderson (Camberley&Dist) 23.9 -0.4
5 R Bolton (Woking AC) 24.0 -0.4
6 David Toye (Croydon H) 24.1 -0.4
7 B Downes (Herne Hill H) 24.5 -0.4
Junior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Giuseppe Minetti (Belgrave H) 22.7 +0.5
2 G Fookes (Mitcham&Sutt) 23.1 +0.5
3 Martin Gaston (HerculesWimb) 23.2 +0.5
4 L Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 24.0 +0.5
5 N Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 24.6 +0.5
6 N Sutehall (Belgrave H) 25.2 +0.5
Junior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 22.3 +0.7
2 Giuseppe Minetti (Belgrave H) 22.6 +0.7
3 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 22.7 +0.7
4 Martin Gaston (HerculesWimb) 22.9 +0.7
5 G Fookes (Mitcham&Sutt) 23.0 +0.7
6 H Morgan (HerculesWimb) 23.2 +0.7
7 M Sanderson (Camberley&Dist) 23.7 +0.7
8 L Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 24.0 +0.7
Junior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Jason Davenhill (Trinity S) 49.8
2 C Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 51.2
3 David Toye (Croydon H) 51.6
4 L Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 53.6
5 T Sue (HerculesWimb) 54.8
6 Anthony Tilney (Epsom & Ewell) 55.5
Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Woking, 23 April)
1 D Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 2:08.4
2 Justin Fairbrother (unattached) 2:08.4
3 Jason Davenhill (Trinity S) 2:08.6
4 G King (HerculesWimb) 2:08.7
5 E Spencer (Crawley AC) 2:09.1
6 D Wills (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:16.5
Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Woking, 23 April)
1 I Murdey (Woking AC) 2:07.3
2 Michael Treadwell (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:07.4
3 J Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 2:07.7
4 J Kay (Camberley&Dist) 2:07.9
5 N Fletcher (Epsom & Ewell) 2:10.2
6 Robbie James (Epsom & Ewell) 2:10.9
Junior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 D Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 1:59.7
2 Justin Fairbrother (unattached) 2:00.1
3 J Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 2:02.6
4 Jason Davenhill (Trinity S) 2:03.6
5 Michael Treadwell (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:03.7
6 N Fletcher (Epsom & Ewell) 2:04.2
7 G King (HerculesWimb) 2:04.2
8 I Murdey (Woking AC) 2:08.5
9 E Spencer (Crawley AC) 2:10.6
10 J Kay (Camberley&Dist) 2:15.4
Junior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 I Murdey (Woking AC) 4:10.0
2 N Fletcher (Epsom & Ewell) 4:10.9
3 J Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 4:12.9
4 R Spencer (Crawley AC) 4:14.8
5 G King (HerculesWimb) 4:15.5
6 Robbie James (Epsom & Ewell) 4:19.1
7 Barry Dunn (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:19.3
8 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:20.0
9 D Winfield (Holland&Oxted) 4:25.4
10 J Coy (Belgrave H) 4:31.7
11 D Wills (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:43.5
12 M Sears (DorkingStP) 4:46.1
13 David Chapman (South London) 4:53.7
Junior Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 D Winfield (Holland&Oxted) 9:29.3
2 Robbie James (Epsom & Ewell) 9:36.7
3 M Sears (DorkingStP) 10:48.2
Junior Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Woking, 24 April)
1 K McDermott (Epsom & Ewell) 6:31.7
2 I Murdey (Woking AC) 6:45.3
3 J Kay (Camberley&Dist) 7:00.9
Junior Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Woking, 24 April)
1 W Shuttle (AldershotF&D) 14:45.0
2 Bernard O'Hara (Croydon H) 15.43.3
3 K Baker (Croydon H) 16:23.9
Junior Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Woking AC  46.2
- Camberley & District AC  DSQ
Junior Men High Jump FINAL
(Woking, 24 April)
1 R Lewer (HerculesWimb) 1.85
2 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 1.85
3 S Cullen (KES Witley) 1.75
Junior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Ian Tullett (Woking AC) 4.85 CBP
2 Ian Lewis (Hounslow AC) 4.40
3 Dylan MacDermott (Epsom & Ewell) 4.00
4 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 3.50
Junior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Chidi Ngwaba (South London) 6.84
2 G Fookes (Mitcham&Sutt) 6.65
3 Stephen Gordon (South London) 6.20
4 James Tizzard (Croydon H) 6.06
5 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 5.97
6 N Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 5.92
Junior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Stephen Gordon (South London) 14.00
2 N Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 12.04
Junior Men Shot Putt (6.25kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Gareth Cook (WLHS) 14.50
2 P Emmett (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.32
3 Scott Hipkiss (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.46
Junior Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Gareth Cook (WLHS) 49.18
2 Scott Hipkiss (Mitcham&Sutt) 39.50
3 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 33.08
4 T Chiles (KES Witley) 32.40
5 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 31.32
Junior Men Hammer (6.25kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Gareth Cook (WLHS) 68.44 CBP
2 Stuart Dent (WLHS) 50.80
3 Gavin Cook (ThamesValley) 46.14
4 Scott Hipkiss (Mitcham&Sutt) 43.46
Junior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 J Huxter (Kingston & Poly) 50.56
2 N Hourhan (Woking AC) 48.82
3 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 36.96
4 J Merrick (DorkingStP) 34.68

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.