SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1988
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 C Pageot (Woking AC) 13.6 -2.3
2 I Nunneley (Nonsuch S) 13.7 -2.3
3 S Wilson (Walton AC) 13.8 -2.3
4 K Hatton (Camberley&Dist) 14.0 -2.3
5 C Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.3 -2.3
6 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 14.3 -2.3
7 A Toye (Croydon H) 15.7 -2.3
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 -0.9
2 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 14.0 -0.9
3 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.2 -0.9
4 D Simpson (Croydon H) 14.4 -0.9
5 P De Fraine (Walton AC) 14.4 -0.9
6 Fiona Head (Croydon H) 15.4 -0.9
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 13.6 +1.0
2 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 +1.0
3 E Harris (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.0 +1.0
4 M Capel (Croydon H) 14.0 +1.0
5 E Miles (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.6 +1.0
6 F Coley (DorkingStP) 14.6 +1.0
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 13.7 -0.2
2 B Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 -0.2
3 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 14.0 -0.2
4 H Morgan (Camberley&Dist) 14.7 -0.2
5 J Broad (Croydon H) 14.9 -0.2
6 H Farrell (Epsom & Ewell) 15.4 -0.2
Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 13.4 +0.2
2 C Pageot (Woking AC) 13.6 +0.2
3 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 13.7 +0.2
4 K Hatton (Camberley&Dist) 13.8 +0.2
5 B Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 +0.2
6 M Capel (Croydon H) 14.0 +0.2
7 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 14.1 +0.2
8 H Morgan (Camberley&Dist) 14.8 +0.2
Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 13.3 +0.8
2 I Nunneley (Guildford&G) 13.5 +0.8
3 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 13.6 +0.8
4 S Wilson (Walton AC) 13.7 +0.8
5 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 +0.8
6 E Harris (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 +0.8
7 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.0 +0.8
8 D Simpson (Croydon H) 14.3 +0.8
Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 13.3 -1.1
2 I Nunneley (Guildford&G) 13.4 -1.1
3 C Pageot (Woking AC) 13.5 -1.1
4 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 -1.1
5 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 13.6 -1.1
6 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 13.6 -1.1
7 S Wilson (Walton AC) 13.7 -1.1
8 K Hatton (Camberley&Dist) 13.9 -1.1
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 S Shepherd (Camberley&Dist) 28.4 -0.7
2 C Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.8 -0.7
3 K Hatton (Camberley&Dist) 28.9 -0.7
4 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 28.9 -0.7
5 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.3 -0.7
6 L Hill (Kingston & Poly) 31.4 -0.7
7 A Toye (Croydon H) 31.8 -0.7
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 28.3 -1.9
2 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 28.6 -1.9
3 S Wilson (Walton AC) 28.8 -1.9
4 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.9 -1.9
5 E Harris (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.0 -1.9
6 I Nunneley (Guildford&G) 29.4 -1.9
7 J Broad (Croydon H) 29.9 -1.9
8 F Coley (DorkingStP) 30.0 -1.9
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 27.9 -1.1
2 E Abercombie (Camberley&Dist) 28.7 -1.1
3 B Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.7 -1.1
4 P De Fraine (Walton AC) 29.1 -1.1
5 M Capel (Croydon H) 29.6 -1.1
6 E Miles (Mitcham&Sutt) 31.1 -1.1
7 S Torbet (AldershotF&D) 32.2 -1.1
Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 27.5 +1.1
2 S Shepherd (Camberley&Dist) 27.9 +1.1
3 E Abercombie (Camberley&Dist) 28.4 +1.1
4 K Hatton (Camberley&Dist) 28.4 +1.1
5 C Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.6 +1.1
6 E Harris (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.0 +1.1
7 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.0 +1.1
Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 28.2 +0.5
2 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 28.2 +0.5
3 S Wilson (Walton AC) 28.3 +0.5
4 B Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.5 +0.5
5 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.8 +0.5
6 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 29.1 +0.5
7 P De Fraine (Walton AC) 29.1 +0.5
8 M Capel (Croydon H) 29.4 +0.5
Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 S Shepherd (Camberley&Dist) 27.1 +0.5
2 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 27.8 +0.5
3 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 27.8 +0.5
4 S Wilson (Walton AC) 28.4 +0.5
5 B Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.4 +0.5
6 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 28.7 +0.5
7 E Abercombie (Camberley&Dist) 28.9 +0.5
8 K Hatton (Camberley&Dist) 29.1 +0.5
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Kelly Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.1
2 M Besch (Woking AC) 3:35.5
3 J Wilkinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:38.3
4 G Gillchrest (Guildford&G) 2:43.6
5 L Tombs (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:45.3
6 Y Bartlett (DorkingStP) 2:47.1
7 C Scares (Camberley&Dist) 2:48.1
8 C Coney (Chess&Book) 2:48.5
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Woking, 23 April)
1 S Townsley (Croydon H) 2:36.0
2 T Bostock (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:38.1
3 T Adam (Kingston & Poly) 2:43.1
4 P Ellingham (Guildford&G) 2:46.4
5 H King (Chess&Book) 2:48.2
6 D Johnson (Woking AC) 2:54.0
7 L Hickmott (Epsom & Ewell) 2:59.8
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Rachel Crane (Croydon H) 2:35.3
2 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:37.1
3 K Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.1
4 J Watson (Camberley&Dist) 2:40.9
5 H Quay (Kingston & Poly) 2:41.7
6 N Silverside (Epsom & Ewell) 2:43.8
7 F Tomlinson (Chess&Book) 2:56.5
8 S Yeates (HerculesWimb) 2:59.9
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Karen Chilver (HerculesWimb) 2:34.3
2 T Hughes (Guildford&G) 2:38.0
3 S Torbet (AldershotF&D) 2:38.0
4 A Bridge (Croydon H) 2:43.4
5 L Hill (Kingston & Poly) 2:47.5
6 J Prendergast (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:50.3
7 J Taylor (Chess&Book) 2:54.1
8 N Cann (Epsom & Ewell) 2:54.3
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 24 April)
1 Kelly Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 2:26.2
2 S Townsley (Croydon H) 2:29.3
3 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:29.6
4 Rachel Crane (Croydon H) 2:30.1
5 T Bostock (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:33.0
6 K Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 2:33.4
7 M Besch (Woking AC) 2:34.9
8 Karen Chilver (HerculesWimb) 2:35.4
9 J Wilkinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:37.8
10 T Hughes (Guildford&G) 2:38.9
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 T Bostock (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:11.9
2 L Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 5:16.0
3 Rachel Crane (Croydon H) 5:16.4
4 S Torbet (AldershotF&D) 5:17.1
5 H Quay (Kingston & Poly) 5:19.4
6 S Loder (Belgrave H) 5:31.0
7 Y Bartlett (DorkingStP) 5:32.8
8 N Cann (Epsom & Ewell) 5:38.2
9 A Bridge (Croydon H) 5:39.7
10 J Prendergast (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:41.8
11 A Picaud (Guildford&G) 5:46.0
12 E Tomlinson (Chess&Book) 5:54.4
13 E Bowden (HerculesWimb) 6:11.8
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 K Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 5:28.9
2 Karen Chilver (HerculesWimb) 5:29.5
3 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:29.5
4 N Silverside (Epsom & Ewell) 5:29.9
5 K McIlmurrey (Epsom & Ewell) 5:30.8
6 L Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 5:33.8
7 J Taylor (Chess&Book) 5:35.6
8 C Furness (DorkingStP) 5:35.8
9 C Scares (Camberley&Dist) 5:37.3
10 Lisa Fillingham (Croydon H) 5:40.0
11 B Ellingham (Guildford&G) 5:41.4
12 H King (Chess&Book) 5:41.8
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Kelly Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 4:57.5
2 K Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 4:59.2
3 T Bostock (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:06.8
4 Karen Chilver (HerculesWimb) 5:07.6
5 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:12.2
6 Rachel Crane (Croydon H) 5:13.5
7 H Quay (Kingston & Poly) 5:15.6
8 K McIlmurrey (Epsom & Ewell) 5:23.6
9 S Torbet (AldershotF&D) 5:25.9
10 S Loder (Belgrave H) 5:31.8
11 L Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 5:33.8
12 J Taylor (Chess&Book) 5:37.8
13 N Silverside (Epsom & Ewell) 5:40.5
14 Y Bartlett (DorkingStP) 5:44.4
Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 12.2 -1.5
2 L Seaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.7 -1.5
3 Carolyn May (Guildford&G) 13.3 -1.5
4 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 13.7 -1.5
5 C Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 15.7 -1.5
6 Fiona Head (Croydon H) 17.6 -1.5
Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 S Vernon (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.8 -0.4
2 K Muller (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3 -0.4
3 H Morgan (Camberley&Dist) 13.9 -0.4
4 Joanne Truan (Croydon H) 13.9 -0.4
5 K Webb (Holland&Oxted) 14.0 -0.4
Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 11.9 +1.2
2 L Seaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.3 +1.2
3 S Vernon (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.7 +1.2
4 K Muller (Epsom & Ewell) 13.1 +1.2
5 Carolyn May (Guildford&G) 13.1 +1.2
6 Joanne Truan (Croydon H) 13.9 +1.2
7 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 14.0 +1.2
8 H Morgan (Camberley&Dist) 14.0 +1.2
Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Woking, 24 April)
1 Alison Hopkins (Walton AC) 14:26.2
2 J Taylor (Chess&Book) 14:33.8
3 T Baker (Croydon H) 15:12.9
4 J Watson (Camberley&Dist) 15:29.7
5 F Smith (AldershotF&D) 16:13.9
6 M Webb (Mitcham&Sutt) 16:45.7
7 C Day (Mitcham&Sutt) 16:53.8
Junior Ladies 4x100M Relay HEAT 1
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Mitcham & Sutton AC  54.2
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A'  57.9
- Croydon Harriers  DSQ
Junior Ladies 4x100M Relay HEAT 2
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Camberley & District AC  53.6
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  54.8
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B'  61.6
- Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'C'  DSQ
Junior Ladies 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Camberley & District AC  53.8
2 Mitcham & Sutton AC  54.4
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  54.7
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A'  59.0
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B'  62.4
Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Andrea Ford (Kingston & Poly) 1.55
2 Lara Hewett (Woking AC) 1.55
3 Sarah Winckless (Epsom & Ewell) 1.50
4 E Gonthier (Croydon H) 1.50
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45
6 Carolyn May (Guildford&G) 1.40
7 S More (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
8 Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 1.20
9 K Scanlan (Kingston & Poly) 1.15
10 N Crabbe (Kingston & Poly) 1.10
Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 4.89
2 C Pageot (Woking AC) 4.82
3 C Masters (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.74
4 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 4.69
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 4.63
6 Carolyn May (Guildford&G) 4.54
7 C Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.34
8 I Nunneley (Guildford&G) 4.32
9 Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 4.18
10 N Price (Nonsuch S) 4.17
11 J Watson (Camberley&Dist) 4.11
12 H Mitchell (Nonsuch S) 4.02
13 A Picaud (Guildford&G) 4.00
14 S Harvey (Nonsuch S) 3.74
15 Fiona Head (Croydon H) 3.44
Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Oteri Oboh (Herne Hill H) 11.18 CBP
2 Andrea Ford (Kingston & Poly) 9.16
3 S More (Kingston & Poly) 8.26
4 H Mitchell (Nonsuch S) 7.57
5 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 6.83
Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Sarah Winckless (Epsom & Ewell) 31.04 CBP
2 Andrea Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 21.86
Junior Ladies Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 L Craig (Mitcham&Sutt) 22.24
2 S More (Kingston & Poly) 21.38
3 Amanda Brown (Kingston & Poly) 21.16
4 S Torbet (AldershotF&D) 16.90
5 K Brown (Kingston & Poly) 13.06

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.