SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1988
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Nina Rogers (AldershotF&D) 13.1 -2.4
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 13.1 -2.4
3 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 13.1 -2.4
4 G Parkinson (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 -2.4
5 R Holgate (Croydon H) 13.6 -2.4
6 Lorna John (Herne Hill H) 13.8 -2.4
7 D Savery (HerculesWimb) 15.1 -2.4
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 13.1 -2.4
2 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.3 -2.4
3 L Tyler (Epsom & Ewell) 14.0 -2.4
4 C Picaud (Guildford&G) 14.1 -2.4
5 N Marshall (Redhill&SyB) 14.3 -2.4
6 A Butler (Walton AC) 14.6 -2.4
7 T Lenthal (AldershotF&D) 15.0 -2.4
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Yvonne Hallett (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.9 -1.5
2 R Mach (Croydon H) 13.5 -1.5
3 C Tapping (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 -1.5
4 Anne-Maria Day (Epsom & Ewell) 14.1 -1.5
5 Karen Simmons (Croydon H) 14.2 -1.5
6 F Emery (Walton AC) 14.2 -1.5
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Yvonne Hallett (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.7 -0.4
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 13.0 -0.4
3 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 13.2 -0.4
4 C Parkinson (Epsom & Ewell) 13.4 -0.4
5 R Holgate (Croydon H) 13.6 -0.4
6 C Picaud (Guildford&G) 13.8 -0.4
7 Anne-Maria Day (Epsom & Ewell) 14.1 -0.4
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 12.4 -0.4
2 Nina Rogers (AldershotF&D) 12.8 -0.4
3 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.0 -0.4
4 R Mach (Croydon H) 13.2 -0.4
5 L Tyler (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 -0.4
6 C Tapping (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.7 -0.4
7 N Marshall (Redhill&SyB) 13.8 -0.4
8 Karen Simmons (Croydon H) 14.4 -0.4
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 12.4 +0.7
2 Yvonne Hallett (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.6 +0.7
3 Nina Rogers (AldershotF&D) 12.7 +0.7
4 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 12.8 +0.7
5 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.9 +0.7
6 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 13.0 +0.7
7 R Mach (Croydon H) 13.2 +0.7
8 G Parkinson (Epsom & Ewell) 13.4 +0.7
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 25.0 +0.7
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 27.0 +0.7
3 A Gregoriou (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.2 +0.7
4 C Freitag (Epsom & Ewell) 28.6 +0.7
5 A Butler (Walton AC) 28.9 +0.7
6 Alison Smith (Croydon H) 31.0 +0.7
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Nina Rogers (AldershotF&D) 26.8 +0.5
2 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 27.2 +0.5
3 F Emery (Walton AC) 28.4 +0.5
4 C Picaud (Guildford&G) 28.8 +0.5
5 C Tapping (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.0 +0.5
6 Karen Simmons (Croydon H) 29.9 +0.5
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.0 +0.6
2 R Mach (Croydon H) 27.2 +0.6
3 Lea Haggett (Croydon H) 27.4 +0.6
4 Seta Krikorian (Woking AC) 29.3 +0.6
5 C Lombard (Redhill&SyB) 30.1 +0.6
6 T Lenthal (AldershotF&D) 30.4 +0.6
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 24.7 +0.4
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 27.1 +0.4
3 R Mach (Croydon H) 27.2 +0.4
4 F Emery (Walton AC) 28.6 +0.4
5 A Gregoriou (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.7 +0.4
6 C Tapping (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.1 +0.4
7 C Picaud (Guildford&G) 29.2 +0.4
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Nina Rogers (AldershotF&D) 26.3
2 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.6
3 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 26.9
4 Lea Haggett (Croydon H) 26.9
5 C Freitag (Epsom & Ewell) 28.5
6 Seta Krikorian (Woking AC) 28.6
7 A Butler (Walton AC) 29.1
8 C Lombard (Redhill&SyB) 30.5
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 24.6 +0.7
2 Nina Rogers (AldershotF&D) 25.8 +0.7
3 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.4 +0.7
4 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 26.4 +0.7
5 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 26.4 +0.7
6 Lea Haggett (Croydon H) 26.8 +0.7
7 R Mach (Croydon H) 26.8 +0.7
8 F Emery (Walton AC) 29.0 +0.7
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Kate Timothy (Guildford&G) 59.9
2 Lea Haggett (Croydon H) 60.5
3 R Duell (HerculesWimb) 61.2
4 Susie Cook (Croydon H) 61.9
5 S Lynch (Mitcham&Sutt) 63.9
6 D Addo-Quaye (Garth School) 64.7
7 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 65.9
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 61.1
2 D Macari (Redhill&SyB) 61.7
3 H Glendinning (Guildford&G) 61.9
4 J Thompson (Mitcham&Sutt) 62.8
5 Z Sivel (Croydon H) 62.9
6 J Butcher (Mitcham&Sutt) 66.6
7 Alison Smith (Croydon H) 69.2
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 55.3 CBP
2 Kate Timothy (Guildford&G) 57.6
3 Lea Haggett (Croydon H) 59.0
4 D Macari (Redhill&SyB) 59.6
5 R Duell (HerculesWimb) 60.3
6 M Glendining (Guildford&G) 61.6
7 J Thompson (Mitcham&Sutt) 63.0
8 Susie Cook (Croydon H) 64.6
Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Woking, 23 April)
1 H Stone (Belgrave H) 2:36.0
2 Hayley Payne (Croydon H) 2:37.5
3 S Bullock (Camberley&Dist) 2:37.9
4 D Macari (Redhill&SyB) 2:38.2
5 T Lenthall (AldershotF&D) 2:43.7
6 B Parker (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:43.9
7 J Smiter (Belgrave H) 2:47.7
8 C Middleton (Woking AC) 2:51.6
9 J Butcher (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:54.3
Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Woking, 23 April)
1 E Murray (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:32.5
2 Susie Cook (Croydon H) 2:32.5
3 Celine Headen (Epsom & Ewell) 2:32.6
4 N Symes (Camberley&Dist) 2:32.7
5 T Perrett (Guildford&G) 2:32.9
6 S Lynch (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:39.5
7 S Oliver (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:44.1
8 C Hockley (Woking AC) 2:49.1
Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Celine Headen (Epsom & Ewell) 2:18.4
2 Susie Cook (Croydon H) 2:18.8
3 D Macari (Redhill&SyB) 2:21.9
4 N Symes (Camberley&Dist) 2:27.0
5 Hayley Payne (Croydon H) 2:27.5
6 S Bullock (Camberley&Dist) 2:30.9
7 J Stone (Belgrave H) 2:31.1
8 E Murray (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:33.1
9 T Perrett (Guildford&G) 2:34.4
10 S Lynch (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:45.3
Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 L Whittaker (Epsom & Ewell) 5:11.3
2 J Bowden (HerculesWimb) 5:15.9
3 E Murray (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:16.0
4 C Downing (Woking AC) 5:17.2
5 Susie Cook (Croydon H) 5:17.6
6 E Abrahams (HaslemereB) 5:20.5
7 Z West (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:29.7
8 K Lyford (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:37.4
9 V Simmonds (Woking AC) 5:38.0
Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 T Perrett (Guildford&G) 5:04.7
2 Hayley Payne (Croydon H) 5:22.8
3 N Symes (Camberley&Dist) 5:23.0
4 Celine Headen (Epsom & Ewell) 5:23.0
5 S Lynch (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:24.2
6 M Gray (Woking AC) 5:25.9
7 S Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:30.5
8 T Gough (HerculesWimb) 5:43.5
9 C Middleton (Woking AC) 5:52.2
Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Celine Headen (Epsom & Ewell) 4:44.6
2 L Whittaker (Epsom & Ewell) 4:49.4
3 Susie Cook (Croydon H) 4:49.8
4 N Symes (Camberley&Dist) 4:57.0
5 T Perrett (Guildford&G) 4:58.3
6 E Murray (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:59.4
7 Hayley Payne (Croydon H) 5:02.3
8 J Bowden (HerculesWimb) 5:14.7
9 C Downing (Woking AC) 5:15.9
10 E Abrahams (HaslemereB) 5:20.0
11 Z West (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:22.5
12 S Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:23.9
13 M Gray (Woking AC) 5:26.8
14 S Lynch (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:33.9
Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 24 April)
1 E Murray (Mitcham&Sutt) 11:22.9
2 Z West (Mitcham&Sutt) 11:47.9
3 M Gray (Woking AC) 11:49.4
4 S Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 11:51.2
5 V Simmonds (Woking AC) 12:20.6
6 K Lyford (Mitcham&Sutt) 12:59.8
Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Louise Brunning (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.7 -0.6
2 Marie Paynter (Camberley&Dist) 12.5 -0.6
3 L Tyler (Epsom & Ewell) 12.8 -0.6
4 Samantha Munro (Kingston & Poly) 13.0 -0.6
5 S Weston (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3 -0.6
Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.8 (-0.85)
2 Louise Schramm (Epsom & Ewell) 12.3 (-0.85)
3 T Mould (Guildford&G) 12.5 (-0.85)
4 Bernice Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 12.5 (-0.85)
5 Seta Krikorian (Woking AC) 13.5 (-0.85)
Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Louise Brunning (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.4 (+0.76) CBP
2 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.5 (+0.76)
3 Louise Schramm (Epsom & Ewell) 12.0 (+0.76)
4 Marie Paynter (Camberley&Dist) 12.5 (+0.76)
5 Bernice Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 12.5 (+0.76)
6 T Mould (Guildford&G) 12.6 (+0.76)
7 Samantha Munro (Kingston & Poly) 12.8 (+0.76)
8 L Tyler (Epsom & Ewell) 15.0 (+0.76)
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Woking, 24 April)
1 Louise Brunning (Mitcham&Sutt) 67.5
2 N Stevens (Guildford&G) 72.7
3 T Chapple (Walton AC) 75.3
Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Woking, 24 April)
1 Maria O'Hara (Croydon H) 17:10.4
2 T Thirlwall (Herne Hill H) 17:57.0
3 F Patton (Mitcham&Sutt) 18:09.6
4 P Hoskyns (Camberley&Dist) 18:58.0
Intermediate Ladies Medley Relay FINAL
(Woking, 24 April)
1 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A'  2:18.6
2 Croydon Harriers 'A'  2:21.9
3 Guildford & Godalming AC  2:24.8
4 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'B'  2:32.5
5 Croydon Harriers 'B'  2:33.0
Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL
(Woking, 24 April)
1 Anne Markham (Kingston & Poly) 1.60
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 1.60
3 T Mould (Guildford&G) 1.45
Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 Yvonne Hallett (Mitcham&Sutt) 5.51
2 Louise Schramm (Epsom & Ewell) 5.31
3 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 5.16
4 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 4.95
5 N Marshall (Redhill&SyB) 4.86
6 Seta Krikorian (Woking AC) 4.84
7 Samantha Munro (Kingston & Poly) 4.72
8 Z Parkes (Croydon H) 4.70
9 Jayne Connolly (Kingston & Poly) 4.67
10 C Picaud (Guildford&G) 4.57
11 T Lenthall (AldershotF&D) 4.12
12 Lorna John (Herne Hill H) 1.64
Intermediate Ladies Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Dawn Grazette (Croydon H) 11.20
2 Paula Jarvis (Woking AC) 10.81
3 Caroline Manning (Woking AC) 9.17
4 Shelley Drew (Mitcham&Sutt) 8.57
5 C Tapping (Mitcham&Sutt) 8.45
6 L Reynolds (Epsom & Ewell) 8.33
7 Julia Offen (Mitcham&Sutt) 7.84
8 E Chromniak (Guildford&G) 7.25
Intermediate Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Shelley Drew (Mitcham&Sutt) 39.04
2 Julia Offen (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.76
3 Paula Jarvis (Woking AC) 26.10
4 Dawn Grazette (Croydon H) 25.38
5 Caroline Manning (Woking AC) 22.90
6 Sarah Henton (DorkingStP) 21.32
7 E Chromniak (Guildford&G) 20.76
8 A Snow (Guildford&G) 20.12
Intermediate Ladies Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Lorraine Williams (Croydon H) 33.88
2 Collins (Belgrave H) 30.76
3 Jayne Connolly (Kingston & Poly) 30.22
4 Samantha Munro (Kingston & Poly) 26.74
5 A Snow (Guildford&G) 25.48
6 E Hickmott (Epsom & Ewell) 21.62
7 K Lyford (Mitcham&Sutt) 21.16

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.