SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1988
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 S Hickland (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 -0.4
2 D Cox (Guildford&G) 14.1 -0.4
3 T Mansfield (Croydon H) 14.3 -0.4
4 R Bywaters (Reigate Priory) 14.6 -0.4
5 M Bishop (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.1 -0.4
6 S MacDonald (Camberley&Dist) 15.2 -0.4
7 D Parsons (Redhill&SyB) 15.6 -0.4
8 S Dale (Epsom & Ewell) 15.9 -0.4
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 D Brown (Guildford&G) 13.8 -1.0
2 R Clarke (Woking AC) 13.8 -1.0
3 T Deal (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 -1.0
4 C Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 14.4 -1.0
5 B Jacobs (Guildford&G) 14.8 -1.0
6 S Booth (Belgrave H) 14.8 -1.0
7 P Lloyd (HerculesWimb) 15.2 -1.0
8 J Meehan (Mitcham&Sutt) 17.2 -1.0
Colts 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 R Clarke (Woking AC) 13.7 +2.6
2 T Deal (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.8 +2.6
3 D Brown (Guildford&G) 13.8 +2.6
4 S Hickland (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 +2.6
5 D Cox (Guildford&G) 14.1 +2.6
6 T Mansfield (Croydon H) 14.2 +2.6
7 R Bywaters (Reigate Priory) 14.5 +2.6
8 C Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 14.6 +2.6
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 D Brown (Guildford&G) 28.3 -0.5
2 T Deal (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.0 -0.5
3 S Hickland (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.1 -0.5
4 R Clarke (Woking AC) 29.2 -0.5
5 B Kingsmill (Ranelagh H) 29.6 -0.5
6 D Cornfield (Chess&Book) 31.2 -0.5
7 J Scarborough (Mitcham&Sutt) 32.1 -0.5
8 J Meehan (Mitcham&Sutt) 35.6 -0.5
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 S Walker (Chess&Book) 29.3 -2.3
2 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 29.5 -2.3
3 C Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 30.2 -2.3
4 S Booth (Belgrave H) 30.4 -2.3
5 M Bishop (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.9 -2.3
6 P Lloyd (HerculesWimb) 31.1 -2.3
7 D Parsons (Redhill&SyB) 31.8 -2.3
8 D Baker (Mitcham&Sutt) 32.2 -2.3
Colts 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 D Brown (Guildford&G) 28.3 -1.1
2 S Hickland (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.5 -1.1
3 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 28.6 -1.1
4 T Deal (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.6 -1.1
5 R Clarke (Woking AC) 28.7 -1.1
6 S Walker (Chess&Book) 29.4 -1.1
7 C Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 30.2 -1.1
8 S Booth (Belgrave H) 30.5 -1.1
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 A Benbow (Thomas More S) 2:26.5
2 A Taylor (Reigate Priory) 2:27.2
3 Peter Foster (HaslemereB) 2:29.1
4 A Brooks (DorkingStP) 2:30.7
5 S MacDonald (Camberley&Dist) 2:32.2
6 L Bennett (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:35.0
7 J Rose (DorkingStP) 2:35.9
8 M Lareh (Woking AC) 2:39.8
9 D Scarborough (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:51.1
10 R Wykes (Chess&Book) 2:56.1
11 R Champness (Guildford&G) 3:01.5
12 J Meehan (Mitcham&Sutt) 3:19.0
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 R Wall (Woking AC) 2:24.7
2 S Walker (Chess&Book) 2:30.5
3 R Young (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:32.8
4 Gareth Dickinson (Chess&Book) 2:36.5
5 J Kim (Epsom & Ewell) 2:37.6
6 D Cornfield (Chess&Book) 2:40.6
7 M Redmond (Epsom & Ewell) 2:42.2
8 I McLaughlin (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:43.9
9 S Kies (Ranelagh H) 2:45.8
10 A Grout (Woking AC) 2:46.1
11 S Walton (Ban.S) 2:48.4
12 S Dale (Epsom & Ewell) 2:50.5
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 14 May)
1 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.3
2 A Grosvenor (Ranelagh H) 2:31.6
3 Ian Aarons (Croydon H) 2:32.1
4 D Hulbert (DorkingStP) 2:35.4
5 D Shipley (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:37.4
6 T Packer (Guildford&G) 2:38.5
7 B Mellick (Chess&Book) 2:38.5
8 T Hensman (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:39.3
9 P Kelly (HerculesWimb) 2:45.1
10 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 2:46.3
11 S Young (Redhill&SyB) 2:46.5
12 P Lloyd (HerculesWimb) 2:49.2
Colts 800 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 May)
1 R Wall (Woking AC) 2:17.9 CBP
2 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 2:20.9
3 Ian Aarons (Croydon H) 2:22.0
4 A Grosvenor (Ranelagh H) 2:23.1
5 A Benbow (Thomas More S) 2:25.4
6 A Taylor (Reigate Priory) 2:26.5
7 Peter Foster (HaslemereB) 2:28.2
8 S Walker (Chess&Book) 2:29.5
9 L Bennett (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:29.7
10 A Brooks (DorkingStP) 2:29.8
11 R Young (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:31.7
12 S MacDonald (Camberley&Dist) 2:33.4
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Woking, 23 April)
1 A Grosvenor (Ranelagh H) 5:09.3
2 Jon McCallum (Trinity S) 5:10.6
3 L Bennett (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:11.1
4 S Walker (Chess&Book) 5:13.2
5 G Warren (Waverley H) 5:13.8
6 T Packer (Guildford&G) 5:18.4
7 D Cornfield (Chess&Book) 5:30.4
8 P Lloyd (HerculesWimb) 5:41.0
9 A Grant (Woking AC) 5:41.5
10 D Scarborough (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:42.7
11 Z Roberts (Guildford&G) 6:03.9
12 R Chapness (Guildford&G) 6:05.2
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Woking, 23 April)
1 A Brooks (DorkingStP) 5:06.3
2 Ian Aarons (Croydon H) 5:07.9
3 R Wall (Woking AC) 5:09.2
4 J Wonders (Camberley&Dist) 5:09.7
5 G Russell (Epsom & Ewell) 5:14.0
6 Gareth Dickinson (Chess&Book) 5:14.9
7 S McDonald (Camberley&Dist) 5:18.0
8 P Kelly (HerculesWimb) 5:30.1
9 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 5:30.5
10 M Redmond (Epsom & Ewell) 5:31.7
11 M Larch (Woking AC) 5:38.2
Colts 1500 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 24 April)
1 R Wall (Woking AC) 4:55.0
2 Ian Aarons (Croydon H) 4:57.5
3 A Brooks (DorkingStP) 4:59.1
4 Jon McCallum (Trinity S) 5:00.7
5 J Wonders (Camberley&Dist) 5:01.0
6 Gareth Dickinson (Chess&Book) 5:03.2
7 G Russell (Epsom & Ewell) 5:05.7
8 S MacDonald (Camberley&Dist) 5:07.0
9 G Warren (Waverley H) 5:08.3
10 S Walker (Chess&Book) 5:10.0
11 A Grosvenor (Ranelagh H) 5:21.3

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.