SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 12 August 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1984
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 Janet Smith (Mitcham AC) 12.6 +1.8
2 L Ryland (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3 +1.8
3 Bernadette Glen (Croydon H) 13.4 +1.8
4 Louise Mould (Guildford&G) 13.6 +1.8
5 D Wotton (South London) 13.9 +1.8
6 H McInnes (Sutton&Cheam) 15.3 +1.8
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 Michelle Erskine (Croydon H) 12.8 -1.5
2 H McGuiness (Epsom & Ewell) 13.1 -1.5
3 A Rush (Woking AC) 13.2 -1.5
4 S Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 13.5 -1.5
5 N Rowley (Sutton&Cheam) 13.6 -1.5
6 M Urquhart (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9 -1.5
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 Donna Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 13.0 -1.3
2 C Foster (Woking AC) 13.1 -1.3
3 H Herring (Sutton&Cheam) 13.3 -1.3
4 J Licorish (Epsom & Ewell) 13.4 -1.3
5 Beverly Burns (Guildford&G) 13.8 -1.3
6 C Alleyne (Mitcham AC) 14.2 -1.3
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 Janet Smith (Mitcham AC) 12.3 0.0
2 Michelle Erskine (Croydon H) 12.4 0.0
3 Donna Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 12.8 0.0
4 H McGuiness (Epsom & Ewell) 12.9 0.0
5 C Foster (Woking AC) 13.2 0.0
6 L Ryland (Epsom & Ewell) 13.5 0.0
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 Donna Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 26.2
2 C Foster (Woking AC) 27.7
3 Beverly Burns (Guildford&G) 28.5
4 C Alleyne (Mitcham AC) 29.5
5 M Urquhart (Epsom & Ewell) 30.8
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 Janet Smith (Mitcham AC) 26.4
2 H McGuiness (Epsom & Ewell) 27.2
3 N Rowley (Sutton&Cheam) 27.7
4 D Wotton (South London) 31.5
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 A Rush (Woking AC) 27.6
2 S Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 27.6
3 J Licorish (Epsom & Ewell) 28.1
4 K Poulton (Mitcham AC) 29.6
5 H McInnes (Sutton&Cheam) 31.3
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 J Herring (Sutton&Cheam) 27.4
2 D Keogh (Mitcham AC) 27.8
3 Louise Mould (Guildford&G) 28.5
4 J Gardner (Mitcham AC) 30.6
5 K Scudder (Epsom & Ewell) 31.7
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 E Allinson (HerculesWimb) 27.1
2 D File (Redhill&Reig) 28.5
3 J Springer (Epsom & Ewell) 29.3
4 L Johnson (Mitcham AC) 30.0 (?)
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 Donna Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 26.0
2 H McGuiness (Epsom & Ewell) 27.0
3 S Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 27.0
4 J Herring (Sutton&Cheam) 27.4
5 D Keogh (Mitcham AC) 27.8
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 Janet Smith (Mitcham AC) 25.9
2 E Allinson (HerculesWimb) 26.6
3 A Rush (Woking AC) 27.0
4 C Foster (Woking AC) 27.5
5 D File (Redhill&Reig) 28.4
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 Janet Smith (Mitcham AC) 25.2
2 Donna Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 26.0
3 E Allinson (HerculesWimb) 26.6
4 H McGuiness (Epsom & Ewell) 27.1
5 S Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 27.6
6 A Rush (Woking AC) 27.7
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 Bernadette Ross (Mitcham AC) 61.6
2 C Church (Woking AC) 62.7
3 N Rowley (Sutton&Cheam) 64.2
4 N Toms (Sutton&Cheam) 64.2
5 H McLeish (Guildford&G) 66.9
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 Tania Leeder (Woking AC) 62.8
2 L Ryland (Epsom & Ewell) 64.3
3 Beverly Burns (Guildford&G) 65.3
4 H McInnes (Sutton&Cheam) 68.9
5 J Gardner (Mitcham AC) 71.1
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 K Firth (Guildford&G) 62.7
2 J Roan (Epsom & Ewell) 63.2
3 J Herring (Sutton&Cheam) 64.4
4 Rochelle Fairchild (Croydon H) 66.8
5 K Poulton (Mitcham AC) 71.9
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 Bernadette Ross (Mitcham AC) 59.3
2 K Firth (Guildford&G) 60.6
3 Tania Leeder (Woking AC) 60.8
4 C Church (Woking AC) 61.0
5 J Roan (Epsom & Ewell) 62.9
6 N Rowley (Sutton&Cheam) 64.7
Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 Katie Ruston (Surrey Beagles) 2:28.3
2 A Lewis (Sutton&Cheam) 2:31.0
3 E Clarke (HerculesWimb) 2:32.4
4 K Firth (Guildford&G) 2:32.9
5 Nicola Hendey (Croydon H) 2:33.2
6 K Frost (Redhill&Reig) 2:34.9
7 S Wardell (Epsom & Ewell) 2:42.2
8 K Poulton (Mitcham AC) 2:52.6
Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 J Roan (Epsom & Ewell) 2:39.3
2 Lisa Simpson (Mitcham AC) 2:40.2
3 S Tombs (Guildford&G) 2:44.8
4 Karen Spackman (HerculesWimb) 2:46.3
5 A Hoare (HerculesWimb) 2:50.9
6 Sarah Mullis (Croydon H) 2:51.6
7 H McInnes (Sutton&Cheam) 2:55.9
Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 Katie Ruston (Surrey Beagles) 2:24.1
2 Karen Spackman (HerculesWimb) 2:24.9
3 J Roan (Epsom & Ewell) 2:29.3
4 E Clarke (HerculesWimb) 2:30.9
5 Nicola Hendey (Croydon H) 2:31.6
6 K Frost (Redhill&Reig) 2:33.0
7 K Firth (Guildford&G) 2:36.0
8 S Tombs (Guildford&G) 2:38.3
9 Lisa Simpson (Mitcham AC) 2:43.4
10 A Lewis (Sutton&Cheam) 2:52.5
Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 Katie Ruston (Surrey Beagles) 5.14.7
2 Rochelle Fairchild (Croydon H) 5:18.9
3 A Lewis (Sutton&Cheam) 5:26.7
4 Karen Spackman (HerculesWimb) 5:29.5
5 Lisa Simpson (Mitcham AC) 5:31.5
6 S Wardell (Epsom & Ewell) 5:34.0
7 L Williams (Epsom & Ewell) 5:37.9
8 S Chapman (HerculesWimb) 5:51.6
9 C Buss (Epsom & Ewell) 6.23.0
Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 D Scanlan (R'downHS) 5:10.6
2 J Cullen (Epsom & Ewell) 5:11.1
3 Samantha Baines (Waverley H) 5:12.6
4 E Clarke (HerculesWimb) 5:12.8
5 A Shave (Herne Hill H) 5:12.9
6 C Kelly (Guildford&G) 5:22.7
7 A Hoare (HerculesWimb) 6:09.6
8 Angela Shirley (Croydon H) 6:35.0
Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 Katie Ruston (Surrey Beagles) 4:52.8
2 E Clarke (HerculesWimb) 4:55.7
3 J Cullen (Epsom & Ewell) 4:57.8
4 D Scanlan (R'downHS) 4:59.8
5 Rochelle Fairchild (Croydon H) 5:03.5
6 A Shave (Herne Hill H) 5:06.2
7 Samantha Baines (Waverley H) 5:11.1
8 Karen Spackman (HerculesWimb) 5:14.6
9 A Lewis (Sutton&Cheam) 5:22.6
10 Lisa Simpson (Mitcham AC) 5:27.4
11 C Kelly (Guildford&G) 5:30.0
12 S Wardell (Epsom & Ewell) 5:41.3
Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 29 April)
1 E Clarke (HerculesWimb) 11:04.7 CBP
2 Samantha Baines (Waverley H) 11:19.8
3 J Cullen (Epsom & Ewell) 11:29.2
4 A Shave (Herne Hill H) 11:37.2
5 C Kelly (Guildford&G) 12:24.4
6 Angela Shirley (Croydon H) 13:56.8
7 H McLeish (Guildford&G) 14:55.0
Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 Debbie Marti (Redhill&Reig) 12.2
2 A Rush (Woking AC) 12.5
3 Brenda Smith (Croydon H) 12.8
4 D Keogh (Mitcham AC) 13.1
5 Jane Dinsdale (Mitcham AC) 13.6
6 D Grant (Guildford&G) 13.9
7 L Johnson (Mitcham AC) 14.9
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 29 April)
1 C Church (Woking AC) 67.1
2 Tania Leeder (Woking AC) 69.7
3 Karen Spackman (HerculesWimb) 70.7
4 Jane Dinsdale (Mitcham AC) 73.2
5 J Herring (Sutton&Cheam) 74.6
6 L Carter (Mitcham AC) 77.1
Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Croydon, 29 April)
1 Lisa Simpson (Mitcham AC) 17:11.2
2 G Porter (Belgrave H) 17:36.5
3 L Anderson (Surrey Beagles) 17:36.5
4 Nicola Hendey (Croydon H) 17:38.0
5 Jennifer Hallam (Sutton&Cheam) 20:32.5
Intermediate Ladies Medley Relay FINAL
(Croydon, 29 April)
1 Mitcham AC  2:24.7
2 Guildford & Godalming AC  2:27.4
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  2:30.9
4 Croydon Harriers  2:35.1
5 Redhill & Reigate AC  2:35.5
Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 Debbie Marti (Redhill&Reig) 1.75
2 Claire Bessant (RBKingston AC) 1.65
3 Bernadette Glen (Croydon H) 1.65
4 Tania Leeder (Woking AC) 1.55
5 Julia Cockram (Camberley&Dist) 1.50
6 D File (Redhill&Reig) 1.45
7 N Wiles (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45
8 A Levy (Surrey Beagles) 1.35
Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 Debbie Marti (Redhill&Reig) 6.06 CBP
2 Louise Mould (Guildford&G) 5.34
3 K Frost (Redhill&Reig) 5.11
4 C Alleyne (Mitcham AC) 4.84
5 J Hooper (Walton AC) 4.39
6 Annette Morgan (Croydon H) 4.28
Intermediate Ladies Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 Tara Riddle (Woking AC) 9.88
2 Sarah Ward (Woking AC) 9.65
3 J Brindle (AldershotF&D) 9.38
4 L Parsons (Mitcham AC) 8.69
5 Julie Stone (Sutton&Cheam) 8.18
6 Elspeth Elson (Camberley&Dist) 8.08
7 Jennifer Hallam (Sutton&Cheam) 7.88
8 M Harlick (Epsom & Ewell) 7.05
Intermediate Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 Elspeth Elson (Camberley&Dist) 35.50
2 Tara Riddle (Woking AC) 32.72
3 M Harlick (Epsom & Ewell) 28.90
4 Y Rawlings (RBKingston AC) 28.24
5 Jennifer Hallam (Sutton&Cheam) 27.16
6 Joanne Simons (Croydon H) 19.36
Intermediate Ladies Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Croydon, 28 April)
1 Sarah Ward (Woking AC) 30.80
2 Joanne Simons (Croydon H) 30.00
3 Karen Gallivan (Surrey Beagles) 29.46
4 N Toms (Sutton&Cheam) 28.52
5 J Lowe (Mitcham AC) 26.24
6 L Parsons (Mitcham AC) 24.36
7 Y Rawlings (RBKingston AC) 22.44
8 L Yeates (HerculesWimb) 21.64
9 K Marshall (HerculesWimb) 20.74
10 Angela Shirley (Croydon H) 20.42

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.