SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 31 July 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1979
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 G Mahoney (Belgrave H) 13.3 Q
1 A Gentles (Selsonia LAC) 13.7 CBP Q
2 Louise Manning (Sutton&Cheam) 14.5 Q
2 S Crosby (Guildford&G) 14.3 Q
3 Alison Price (Croydon H) 14.9 Q
3 T Short (Mitcham AC) 14.6
4 J Miles (Sutton&Cheam) 15.3
4 J Butterfield (Redhill&Reig) 15.1
5 J Morgan (Sutton&Cheam) 15.3
5 Avril White (Croydon H) 15.8
6 S Murrell (DorkingStP) 16.2
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Elaine Mitchell (Selsonia LAC) 12.9 Q
1 Shirley Hendey (Croydon H) 13.8 Q
2 Joanne Evans (Croydon H) 13.7 Q
2 J Wright (HerculesWimb) 14.2 Q
3 S Rattue (Surrey AC) 14.1
3 Emma Axeby (Croydon H) 14.5 Q
4 H Etherington (DorkingStP) 14.1
4 S Mansfield (DorkingStP) 14.8
5 V Howard (Herne Hill H) 14.1
5 D Francis (Surrey AC) 15.1
6 K Freeman (Sutton&Cheam) 15.1
6 A Peake (HerculesWimb) 15.4
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 P McQueen (Selsonia LAC) 13.4 Q
1 C Scanlon (Sutton&Cheam) 14.3 Q
2 Debbie Marti (Redhill&Reig) 14.7 Q
2 N Wyatt (Woking AC) 13.9 Q
3 L Soverall (Selsonia LAC) 14.2
3 K Wallder (HerculesWimb) 15.1 Q
4 L Bonwick (DorkingStP) 14.3
4 S Houlston (Sutton&Cheam) 15.4
5 D Page (HerculesWimb) 15.8
5 A Swyny (Mitcham AC) 14.6
6 C Oakley (Epsom & Ewell) 17.5
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 K Studzinski (DorkingStP) 13.4 Q
1 Lynne Draper (Redhill&Reig) 13.6 CBP Q
2 D Hart (Redhill&Reig) 14.5 Q
2 C Wood (Redhill&Reig) 13.7 Q
3 J Hodge (Sutton&Cheam) 14.6 Q
3 L Meldrum (Bracknell AC) 14.0
4 J Bridges (Belgrave H) 14.2
4 Beverly Burns (Guildford&G) 14.9
5 Linda Smith (Epsom & Ewell) 15.0
5 L Clarke (Surrey AC) 14.3
6 J Houston (Epsom & Ewell) 15.2
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 5
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 C Moulden (HerculesWimb) 14.4 Q
2 N Holdaway (Surrey AC) 14.4 Q
3 E Strain (Surrey AC) 14.4
4 J Eastland (Glebe Sch) 14.4
5 J Cartwright (Sutton&Cheam) 15.0
Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 6
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Delmena Doyley (Selsonia LAC) 13.0 Q
2 Laura Ferriroli (Croydon H) 13.5 Q
3 A Bryden (Selsonia LAC) 13.9
4 A Duffy (Mitcham AC) 14.3
5 B Lillywhite (Glebe Sch) 14.4
6 J Osborne (Walton AC) 14.5
Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Elaine Mitchell (Selsonia LAC) 12.6 Q
1 A Gentles (Selsonia LAC) 13.9 Q
2 G Mahoney (Belgrave H) 13.1 Q
2 J Wright (HerculesWimb) 14.3 Q
3 P McQueen (Selsonia LAC) 13.3 Q
3 Louise Manning (Sutton&Cheam) 14.5 Q
4 D Hart (Redhill&Reig) 14.6
4 C Wood (Redhill&Reig) 13.8
5 Debbie Marti (Redhill&Reig) 14.6
5 N Wyatt (Woking AC) 14.1
6 C Moulden (HerculesWimb) 14.3
6 K Wallder (HerculesWimb) 15.3
Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Delmena Doyley (Selsonia LAC) 13.0 Q
1 Lynne Draper (Redhill&Reig) 13.6 Q
2 Shirley Hendey (Croydon H) 13.7 Q
2 Laura Ferriroli (Croydon H) 13.5 Q
3 Joanne Evans (Croydon H) 13.7 Q
3 C Scanlon (Sutton&Cheam) 14.0 Q
4 K Studzinski (DorkingStP) 13.9
4 J Hodge (Sutton&Cheam) 14.5
5 N Holdaway (Surrey AC) 14.3
5 Emma Axeby (Croydon H) 14.5
6 S Crosby (Guildford&G) 14.5
6 Alison Price (Croydon H) 15.1
Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Lynne Draper (Redhill&Reig) 13.5 CBP
1 Elaine Mitchell (Selsonia LAC) 12.7
2 A Gentles (Selsonia LAC) 13.6
2 Delmena Doyley (Selsonia LAC) 12.9
3 G Mahoney (Belgrave H) 13.2
3 Shirley Hendey (Croydon H) 14.0
4 C Scanlon (Sutton&Cheam) 14.2
4 P McQueen (Selsonia LAC) 13.4
5 J Wright (HerculesWimb) 14.4
5 Laura Ferriroli (Croydon H) 13.5
6 Joanne Evans (Croydon H) 13.7
6 Louise Manning (Sutton&Cheam) 14.6
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 10 May)
1 C Scanlon (Sutton&Cheam) 28.8 Q
1 P McQueen (Selsonia LAC) 26.6 Q
2 A Hallam (Sutton&Cheam) 29.0 Q
2 J Wright (HerculesWimb) 29.0 Q
3 E Strain (Surrey AC) 29.4
3 S Mansfield (DorkingStP) 29.9
4 A Peake (HerculesWimb) 31.5
4 J Osborne (Walton AC) 29.8
5 D Francis (Surrey AC) 32.1
5 T Short (Mitcham AC) 30.1
6 S Crosby (Guildford&G) 30.3
6 S Murrell (DorkingStP) 32.5
7 C Oakley (Epsom & Ewell) 35.8
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 10 May)
1 Lynne Draper (Redhill&Reig) 27.5 Q
1 Susan Morss (Epsom & Ewell) 27.3 Q
2 H Etherington (DorkingStP) 27.8 Q
2 Shirley Hendey (Croydon H) 28.1 Q
3 B Rowe (Belgrave H) 29.5
3 A Bryden (Selsonia LAC) 28.2
4 A Swyny (Mitcham AC) 29.5
4 Beverly Burns (Guildford&G) 30.5
5 J McLoughlin (Surrey Beagles) 32.2
5 N Holdaway (Surrey AC) 29.8
6 D Page (HerculesWimb) 32.6
6 J Cartwright (Sutton&Cheam) 30.5
7 S Holt (DorkingStP) 33.3
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 10 May)
1 Vanessa Wenban (Surrey AC) 26.6 Q
1 Emma Axeby (Croydon H) 29.8 Q
2 Amanda Tingay (Surrey Beagles) 27.0 Q
2 Linda Smith (Epsom & Ewell) 29.8 Q
3 J Hodge (Sutton&Cheam) 31.0
3 C Wood (Redhill&Reig) 27.9
4 S Houlston (Sutton&Cheam) 32.3
4 L Clarke (Surrey AC) 29.1
5 Donna Brown (Croydon H) 32.3
5 L Kelly (Mitcham AC) 29.3
6 J Miles (Sutton&Cheam) 33.5
6 J Clark (Redhill&Reig) 30.6
7 K Greenfield (DorkingStP) 38.4
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 10 May)
1 Elaine Mitchell (Selsonia LAC) 26.6 Q
2 L Meldrum (Bracknell AC) 28.5 Q
3 C Sims (Guildford&G) 28.9
4 C Betts (DorkingStP) 30.1
5 V Forbes (Surrey AC) 30.4
6 J Morgan (Sutton&Cheam) 31.2
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5
(Motspur Pk, 10 May)
1 C Cullum (AldershotF&D) 27.9 Q
2 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 28.7 Q
3 L Bonwick (DorkingStP) 29.3
4 C Buttle (HerculesWimb) 30.0
5 A Bhola (Mitcham AC) 30.8
6 A Giles (Surrey AC) 30.8
Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 6
(Motspur Pk, 10 May)
1 Laura Ferriroli (Croydon H) 27.1 Q
2 Joanne Evans (Croydon H) 27.3 Q
3 Karen Longhurst (DorkingStP) 27.6
4 T Jenkins (Mitcham AC) 28.4
5 S Rattue (Surrey AC) 30.0
Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Elaine Mitchell (Selsonia LAC) 26.0 Q
2 Laura Ferriroli (Croydon H) 27.7 Q
3 Susan Morss (Epsom & Ewell) 27.9 Q
4 C Cullum (AldershotF&D) 28.3
5 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 28.8
Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Vanessa Wenban (Surrey AC) 26.8 Q
2 Amanda Tingay (Surrey Beagles) 27.4 Q
3 Joanne Evans (Croydon H) 28.0 Q
4 H Etherington (DorkingStP) 28.2
5 L Meldrum (Bracknell AC) 28.8
6 Suzanne Hallam (Sutton&Cheam) 29.1
Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Lynne Draper (Redhill&Reig) 27.6
1 Elaine Mitchell (Selsonia LAC) 25.8
2 Shirley Hendey (Croydon H) 28.5
2 Vanessa Wenban (Surrey AC) 26.7
3 Amanda Tingay (Surrey Beagles) 27.3
3 C Scanlon (Sutton&Cheam) 28.8
4 Laura Ferriroli (Croydon H) 27.3
4 J Wright (HerculesWimb) 29.2
5 Emma Axeby (Croydon H) 30.1
5 Susan Morss (Epsom & Ewell) 28.0
6 Joanne Evans (Croydon H) 28.7
6 Linda Smith (Epsom & Ewell) 30.6
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
1 A White (Mitcham AC) 2.40.6 Q
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
1 Hannah Churn (AldershotF&D) 2.29.0 Q
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
2 K O'Toole (Mitcham AC) 2.41.5 q
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
2 T Jenkins (Mitcham AC) 2.34.9
3 A Gough (Crawley AC) 2.35.9
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
3 M Courtney (Mitcham AC) 2.42.5 q
4 Bernadette Ross (Mitcham AC) 2:49.4 q
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
4 Y Forbes (Surrey AC) 2.38.5
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
5 Julie Edwards (Croydon H) 2.53.5
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
5 V Barnes (Glebe Sch) 2.50.2
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
6 B Rowe (Belgrave H) 2.53.7
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
6 E Davies (TauntonMan) 2.53.6
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
7 R Coleman (HerculesWimb) 3.01.0
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
7 M Stacey (Mitcham AC) 2.57.6
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
8 H Jenkins (Woking AC) 3.08.0
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
1 T Bartlett (DorkingStP) 2.40.3 Q
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
1 Susan Morss (Epsom & Ewell) 2.25.6 Q
2 Joanne Holloway (Woking AC) 2.25.9 q
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
2 J Owens (Mitcham AC) 2.41.9 q
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
3 Caron Lillie (AldershotF&D) 2.25.9 q
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
3 H Avila (Sutton&Cheam) 2.44.2 q
4 Elizabeth Gualtieri (Croydon H) 2.49.4 q
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
4 K Barwell (Epsom & Ewell) 2.33.2
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
5 R Owen (Mitcham AC) 2.50.4
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
5 K Gough (Crawley AC) 2.38.8
6 L Humphrey (HerculesWimb) 2.43.9
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
6 J Streeter (Redhill&Reig) 2.55.5
7 S Bird (Woking AC) 3.20.8
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
7 M Thomas-Maule (Mitcham AC) 2.48.7
8 J Clark (Redhill&Reig) 2.52.3
9 R Pennell (DorkingStP) 2.54.6
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
1 Vanessa Wenban (Surrey AC) 2.22.8 Q
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
1 C Scanlon (Sutton&Cheam) 2.29.8 Q
2 L Carter (Mitcham AC) 2.40.0 q
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
2 Carol Gair (Mitcham AC) 2.23.4 q
3 Paula Francis (Mitcham AC) 2.28.4 q
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
3 A Mansell (Mitcham AC) 2.41.1 q
4 J Miles (Sutton&Cheam) 2.49.7
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
4 C Betts (DorkingStP) 2.34.4
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
5 D Gair (Mitcham AC) 2.51.2
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
5 A Mulley (Glebe Sch) 2.42.4
6 D Hall (Epsom & Ewell) 2.43.9
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
6 Donna Brown (Croydon H) 2.58.7
7 C Oakley (Epsom & Ewell) 3.12.0
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
7 A Ramos (Croydon H) 2.45.2
8 S Tyres (DorkingStP) 2.46.6
9 A Trevitt (HerculesWimb) 2.49.1
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
1 Karin Hendrickse (Mitcham AC) 2.27.8 Q
2 M Afflick (Mitcham AC) 2.28.8 q
3 D Wilson (Mitcham AC) 2.31.5
4 C Johns (Epsom & Ewell) 2.33.7
5 R Eldridge (Epsom & Ewell) 2.36.6
6 S Anderson (Sutton&Cheam) 2.37.2
7 B Anderson (Selsonia LAC) 2.46.1
8 J Sawyer (Surrey AC) 2.46.2
9 T Bowser (DorkingStP) 2.48.1
10 A Woodman (Mitcham AC) 2.54.6
Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 5
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
1 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 2:32.9 Q
2 Karen Longhurst (DorkingStP) 2:33.2
3 D Smith (Mitcham AC) 2:33.7
4 H Tippell (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.9
5 L Naylor (ThomasMore) 2:40.9
6 S Hayter (Surrey AC) 2:45.0
7 S Curl (Surrey AC) 2:45.3
8 C Rochford (Surrey AC) 2:55.2
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
1 Hannah Churn (AldershotF&D) 2:20.3
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
1 A White (Mitcham AC) 2.33.5
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
2 Susan Morss (Epsom & Ewell) 2:21.8
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
2 T Bartlett (DorkingStP) 2.37.8
3 A Mansell (Mitcham AC) 2.38.7
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
3 Carol Gair (Mitcham AC) 2:21.8
4 Karin Hendrickse (Mitcham AC) 2:22.5
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
4 C Scanlon (Sutton&Cheam) 2.40.3
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
5 Caron Lillie (AldershotF&D) 2:26.2
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
5 H Avila (Sutton&Cheam) 2.41.8
6 L Carter (Mitcham AC) 2.43.1
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
6 M Afflick (Mitcham AC) 2:28.1
7 Paula Francis (Mitcham AC) 2:28.4
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
7 J Owens (Mitcham AC) 2.46.6
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
8 Joanne Holloway (Woking AC) 2:31.5
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
8 M Courtney (Mitcham AC) 2.47.2
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
9 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 2:37.8
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
9 K O'Toole (Mitcham AC) 2.47.8
10 Elizabeth Gualtieri (Croydon H) 2.51.3
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
10 Vanessa Wenban (Surrey AC) 2:40.1
Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
11 Bernadette Ross (Mitcham AC) 3.03.8
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 Wendy Norman (Guildford&G) 4:52.2 Q
2 Caron Lillie (AldershotF&D) 5:00.1 Q
3 P Wilson (Mitcham AC) 5:04.0 Q
4 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 5:11.3 q
5 D Smith (Mitcham AC) 5:13.6 q
6 S Anderson (Sutton&Cheam) 5:14.9
7 M Stacey (Mitcham AC) 5:24.0
8 A Trevitt (HerculesWimb) 5:33.9
9 R Pennell (DorkingStP) 5:47.1
10 S Tyers (DorkingStP) 5:54.1
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 Hannah Churn (AldershotF&D) 5:09.8 Q
2 R Eldridge (Epsom & Ewell) 5:13.6 Q
3 H Tippell (Epsom & Ewell) 5:20.5 Q
4 S Curl (Surrey AC) 5:24.9
5 C Humphrey (HerculesWimb) 5:26.3
6 T Camp (Surrey AC) 5:28.6
7 L Naylor (TauntonMan) 5:28.7
8 L Grevatt (Redhill&Reig) 5:40.8
9 A Gough (Crawley AC) 5:43.3
10 E Davies (TauntonMan) 6:00.8
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 Susan Morss (Epsom & Ewell) 5:00.7 Q
2 Joanne Holloway (Woking AC) 5:03.5 Q
3 Carol Gair (Mitcham AC) 5:03.8 Q
4 Paula Francis (Mitcham AC) 5:13.2 q
5 K Gough (Croydon H) 5:17.3
6 C Betts (DorkingStP) 5:17.4
7 K Barwell (Epsom & Ewell) 5:22.0
8 C Johns (Epsom & Ewell) 5:22.5
9 S Hayter (Surrey AC) 5:54.2
10 A Giles (Surrey AC) 6:09.6
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Hannah Churn (AldershotF&D) 4:43.6 CBP
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 A White (Mitcham AC) 5:04.9
2 H Avila (Sutton&Cheam) 5:12.3
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
2 Wendy Norman (Guildford&G) 4:46.8
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
3 A Mausell (Mitcham AC) 5:16.1
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
3 Susan Morss (Epsom & Ewell) 4:54.2
4 Carol Gair (Mitcham AC) 4:56.0
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
4 K O'Toole (Mitcham AC) 5:17.9
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
5 Caron Lillie (AldershotF&D) 5:01.5
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
5 T Bartlett (DorkingStP) 5:24.1
6 J Owens (Mitcham AC) 5:25.9
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
6 P Wilson (Mitcham AC) 5:06.1
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
7 Elizabeth Gualtieri (Croydon H) 5:30.8
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
7 Joanne Holloway (Woking AC) 5:08.8
8 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 5:10.0
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
8 M Courtney (Mitcham AC) 5:39.8
9 D Gair (Mitcham AC) 5:40.4
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
9 R Eldridge (Epsom & Ewell) 5:10.4
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
10 R Coleman (HerculesWimb) 5:54.2
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
10 Paula Francis (Mitcham AC) 5:10.5
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
11 Donna Brown (Croydon H) 6:00.1
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
11 D Smith (Mitcham AC) 5:11.1
12 H Tippell (Epsom & Ewell) 5:24.2
Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
12 Julie Edwards (Croydon H) 6:05.9
Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 10 May)
1 Elizabeth Foote (Epsom & Ewell) 12.2 Q
2 Louise Manning (Sutton&Cheam) 12.2 Q
3 Alison Clarke (Croydon H) 13.2 Q
4 A Jolliffe (Guildford&G) 13.6
5 Nicola Sutherland (Sutton&Cheam) 13.7
6 Linda Smith (Epsom & Ewell) 14.2
Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 10 May)
1 Joanne Newcombe (Walton AC) 12.8 Q
2 J Osborne (Walton AC) 13.0 Q
3 V Howard (Herne Hill H) 14.2 Q
4 A Peake (HerculesWimb) 15.5
5 K Joseph (HerculesWimb) 18.3
6 J Taylor (Surrey AC) 21.8
Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 10 May)
1 Elizabeth Foote (Epsom & Ewell) 12.3
2 Louise Manning (Sutton&Cheam) 12.4
3 Joanne Newcombe (Walton AC) 12.6
4 J Osborne (Walton AC) 12.9
5 Alison Clarke (Croydon H) 12.9
6 V Howard (Herne Hill H) 13.8
Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
1 H Downie (Epsom & Ewell) 13:40.8
1 E Ryan (Epsom & Ewell) 13:56.8
2 J Streeter (Redhill&Reig) 16:22.4
2 K Todd (Sutton&Cheam) 14:06.8
3 L Urquhart (Sutton&Cheam) 15:27.0
3 C Green (Surrey AC) 16:56.0
4 H Ryan (Epsom & Ewell) 15:53.4
4 S Holt (DorkingStP) 19:19.2
5 J Butterfield (Redhill&Reig) 16:55.8
6 A Goode (DorkingStP) 17:43.4
Junior Ladies 4x100M Relay HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
1 Selsonia Ladies AC  52.0 Q
2 Dorking St Pauls AC 'A'  54.5 q
3 Redhill & Reigate AC 'A'  56.1
4 Mitcham AC 'B'  58.3
5 Surrey AC 'B'  59.6
Junior Ladies 4x100M Relay HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
1 Sutton & Cheam H 'A'  56.3 Q
2 Hercules-Wimbledon AC 'A'  57.4
3 Croydon H 'B'  58.1
4 Dorking St Pauls AC 'B'  60.2
5 Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B'  64.7
Junior Ladies 4x100M Relay HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
1 Croydon H 'A'  53.8 Q
2 Surrey AC 'A'  54.5 q
3 Belgrave H 'A'  54.9 q
4 Mitcham AC 'A'  55.5
5 Redhill & Reigate AC 'B'  59.5
6 Sutton & Cheam H 'B'  59.5
Junior Ladies 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
1 Selsonia Ladies AC  51.9
2 Croydon H 'A'  54.2
3 Belgrave H 'A'  54.4
4 Dorking St Pauls AC 'A'  54.4
5 Surrey AC 'A'  55.0
6 Sutton & Cheam H 'A'  56.8
Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Amanda Tingay (Surrey Beagles) 1.58
2 Suzanne Hallam (Sutton&Cheam) 1.58
3 Karen Gomes (Croydon H) 1.45
4 V Howard (Herne Hill H) 1.40
5 C Best (Woking AC) 1.40
6 M Afflick (Mitcham AC) 1.35
7 K Thompson (DorkingStP) 1.35
8 K Freeman (Sutton&Cheam) 1.35
9 J Howlett (Surrey AC) 1.30
10 Louise Manning (Sutton&Cheam) 1.30
11 P Slavin (Redhill&Reig) 1.30
12 L Grevatt (Redhill&Reig) 1.25
Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 10 May)
1 K Studzinski (DorkingStP) 5.07
2 Suzanne Hallam (Sutton&Cheam) 4.63
3 S Rattue (Surrey AC) 4.59
4 A Swyny (Mitcham AC) 4.33
5 A Bhola (Mitcham AC) 4.31
6 J Osborne (Walton AC) 4.23
7 K Thompson (DorkingStP) 4.09
8 Joanne Newcombe (Walton AC) 4.08
9 T Short (Mitcham AC) 3.99
10 C Buttle (HerculesWimb) 3.93
11 Louise Manning (Sutton&Cheam) 3.87
12 K Freeman (Sutton&Cheam) 3.86
13 J Bridges (Belgrave H) 3.82
14 J Taylor (Surrey AC) 3.68
15 Beverly Burns (Guildford&G) 3.60
16 A Pearce (HerculesWimb) 3.56
Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Deborah Bayley (Bracknell AC) 10.24
2 S Mair (Croydon H) 10.05
3 E Heels (Epsom & Ewell) 9.54
4 Joanne Warriner (Croydon H) 8.96
5 Nicola Sutherland (Sutton&Cheam) 7.92
6 J Osborne (Walton AC) 7.23
7 T Couzens (Belgrave H) 7.11
Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
1 Deborah Bayley (Bracknell AC) 27.22
2 Iona Doyley (Selsonia LAC) 26.76
3 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 25.00
4 J J John (Selsonia LAC) 23.24
5 E Heels (Epsom & Ewell) 22.84
6 R Martin (Selsonia LAC) 20.26
7 A Jolliffe (Guildford&G) 19.70
8 J Evans (HerculesWimb) 18.08
9 Nicola Sutherland (Sutton&Cheam) 15.98
Junior Ladies Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 28 April)
1 C Pilbeam (Redhill&Reig) 27.16
2 Deborah Bayley (Bracknell AC) 26.22
3 Nicola Sutherland (Sutton&Cheam) 24.70
4 A Jolliffe (Guildford&G) 24.64
5 Renira Dunkley (Croydon H) 22.68
6 J Evans (HerculesWimb) 15.08
7 L Grevatt (Redhill&Reig) 14.98

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.