SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 May 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1978
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 M Vincent (Sutton&Cheam) 14.7
2 Sandra van Frederici (Mitcham AC) 15.0
3 K Freeman (Sutton&Cheam) 15.1
4 C Davies (HerculesWimb) 15.9
5 G Oakley (Epsom & Ewell) 17.6
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 J Osborne (Walton AC) 15.3
2 C Scanlon (Sutton&Cheam) 15.6
3 L Stocks (Epsom & Ewell) 15.6
4 A Peake (HerculesWimb) 15.7
5 D Page (HerculesWimb) 16.6
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Joanne Evans (Croydon H) 14.6
2 J Wyatt (Woking AC) 14.9
3 J Hodge (Sutton&Cheam) 15.1
4 J Bridges (Belgrave H) 15.4
5 S Aked (HerculesWimb) 15.9
6 J Honlett (Surrey AC) 16.1
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Joanne Evans (Croydon H) 14.3
2 M Vincent (Sutton&Cheam) 14.6
3 J Osborne (Walton AC) 14.6
4 J Wyatt (Woking AC) 14.7
5 Sandra van Frederici (Mitcham AC) 15.0
6 C Scanlon (Sutton&Cheam) 15.6
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 9 May)
1 Joanne Evans (Croydon H) 30.3
2 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 31.0
3 N Wyatt (Woking AC) 32.4
4 J Hodge (Sutton&Cheam) 32.9
5 A Giles (Surrey AC) 33.6
6 D Page (HerculesWimb) 36.4
7 L Flanagan (Epsom & Ewell) 37.4
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 9 May)
1 Sandra van Frederici (Mitcham AC) 31.4
2 N Sutherland (Sutton&Cheam) 32.1
3 S Aked (HerculesWimb) 33.1
4 C Scanlon (Sutton&Cheam) 33.2
5 F McInnes (Sutton&Cheam) 33.2
6 L Stocks (Epsom & Ewell) 34.0
7 J Howlett (Surrey AC) 34.7
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 9 May)
1 J Osborne (Walton AC) 31.3
2 K Freeman (Sutton&Cheam) 31.3
3 C Betts (DorkingStP) 31.7
4 Louise Manning (Sutton&Cheam) 32.9
5 J Sawyer (Surrey AC) 32.9
6 C Oakley (Epsom & Ewell) 37.2
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Joanne Evans (Croydon H) 29.4
2 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 29.9
3 K Freeman (Sutton&Cheam) 30.1
4 N Sutherland (Sutton&Cheam) 30.4
5 Sandra van Frederici (Mitcham AC) 30.4
6 J Osborne (Walton AC) 31.1
7 C Betts (DorkingStP) 31.1
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
1 A White (Mitcham AC) 2:31.4
2 C Johns (Epsom & Ewell) 2:37.6
3 R Eldridge (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.8
4 C Betts (DorkingStP) 2:41.3
5 F McInnes (Sutton&Cheam) 2:42.9
6 M Spacey (Mitcham AC) 2:45.2
7 J Sawyer (Surrey AC) 2:45.2
8 H Avila (Sutton&Cheam) 2:47.4
9 J Creed (Surrey Beagles) 2:54.6
10 A Giles (Surrey AC) 2:56.7
11 J Diamond (HerculesWimb) 3:06.6
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
1 H Tippell (Epsom & Ewell) 2:37.0
2 Y Forbes (Surrey AC) 2:40.0
3 S Curl (Surrey AC) 2:40.4
4 S Anderson (Sutton&Cheam) 2:46.0
5 A Peake (HerculesWimb) 2:47.8
6 M Courtney (Mitcham AC) 2:49.5
7 S Hurdle (DorkingStP) 2:51.7
8 P Smith (Woking AC) 2:53.1
9 J Szarvas (Surrey AC) 2:57.7
10 L Bofinger (Camberley&Dist) 2:58.3
11 W Tyler (Mitcham AC) 3:06.4
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
1 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 2:37.0
2 D Hall (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.6
3 C Lillie (AldershotF&D) 2:38.9
4 K Freeman (Sutton&Cheam) 2:43.2
5 R Penwell (DorkingStP) 2:46.5
6 C Davies (Surrey AC) 2:51.1
7 J Durrant (Mitcham AC) 2:53.3
8 K O'Toole (Mitcham AC) 2:56.3
9 S Aked (HerculesWimb) 3:00.0
10 S Cannon (Epsom & Ewell) 3:01.0
11 E Barwell (Epsom & Ewell) 3:05.3
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 29 April)
1 A White (Mitcham AC) 2:30.4
2 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 2:35.2
3 C Johns (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.3
4 H Tippell (Epsom & Ewell) 2:40.4
5 C Lillie (AldershotF&D) 2:41.0
6 F McInnes (Sutton&Cheam) 2:41.3
7 S Curl (Surrey AC) 2:42.0
8 R Eldridge (Epsom & Ewell) 2:42.5
9 Y Forbes (Surrey AC) 2:43.0
10 D Hall (Epsom & Ewell) 2:43.0
11 S Aked (HerculesWimb) 2:43.2
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 A White (Mitcham AC) 5:11.9
2 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 5:12.1
3 R Eldridge (Epsom & Ewell) 5:25.0
4 C Lillie (AldershotF&D) 5:32.4
5 S Curl (Surrey AC) 5:33.9
6 S Hurdle (DorkingStP) 5:48.8
7 R Pennell (DorkingStP) 5:50.9
8 K O'Toole (Mitcham AC) 5:56.6
9 P Barnwell (Epsom & Ewell) 6:29.3
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 D Hall (Epsom & Ewell) 5:20.8
2 M Spacey (Mitcham AC) 5:22.2
3 H Avila (Sutton&Cheam) 5:25.9
4 Y Forbes (Surrey AC) 5:27.4
5 F McInnes (Sutton&Cheam) 5:27.6
6 P Smith (Woking AC) 5:46.1
7 M Courtney (Mitcham AC) 6:08.7
8 A Giles (Surrey AC) 6:16.9
9 W Tyler (Mitcham AC) 6:23.0
10 D Page (HerculesWimb) 6:23.8
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 5:08.0
2 A White (Mitcham AC) 5:08.3
3 R Eldridge (Epsom & Ewell) 5:21.8
4 D Hall (Epsom & Ewell) 5:23.3
5 S Curl (Surrey AC) 5:27.5
6 M Spacey (Mitcham AC) 5:28.5
7 F Mclnnes (Sutton&Cheam) 5:28.8
8 Y Forbes (Surrey AC) 5:28.9
9 C Lillie (AldershotF&D) 5:31.6
10 H Avila (Sutton&Cheam) 5:33.2
11 P Smith (Woking AC) 5:50.5
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Ewell Court, 8 April)
1 K Todd (Sutton&Cheam)
2 E Ryan (Epsom & Ewell)
3 L Urquhart (Sutton&Cheam)
4 A Giles (Surrey AC)
5 C Green (Surrey AC)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.