SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 4 August 2021
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2008
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Tom Kennedy (Sutton&District) 7.37 Q
2 Afamefuna Obi-Adewole (South London) 7.69 Q
3 Kristian Wright (Sutton&District) 7.78
4 Daniel Murray (Sutton&District) 7.92
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Simeon Ramsay-Graham (Herne Hill H) 7.27 Q
2 Damilola Segun (Croydon H) 7.34 Q
3 Ben Wynter (South London) 7.66 q
4 Patrick Hillyer (Kingston & Poly) 7.87
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Babatunde Amosu (Croydon H) 7.48 Q
2 Malo Jordan-Musompa (Herne Hill H) 7.77 Q
3 Addean Galimore (Herne Hill H) 7.81
4 Henry Husband (HerculesWimb) 8.03
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Nathan Yarde (Croydon H) 7.45 Q
2 Chris Gibbs (Guildford&G) 7.52 Q
3 Jeremy Sharpe (South London) 7.68 q
4 Akil Scafe Smith (Herne Hill H) 7.91
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Burton Dredge (Herne Hill H) 7.38 Q
2 Will Adams (Sutton&District) 7.62 Q
3 Jamie Veldeman (Croydon H) 7.75
4 Joe Lawrence (Sutton&District) 7.85
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 6
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Matthew Walcott (Herne Hill H) 7.42 Q
2 Julien Allwood (Herne Hill H) 7.78 Q
3 Clark Barrow (Herne Hill H) 8.12
4 Chris Hall (South London) 8.25
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 7
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 7.42 Q
2 Andre Gibbs (Croydon H) 7.43 Q
3 Rorie Robinson (Herne Hill H) 7.73
Under-17 Men 60 Metres Q-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Simeon Ramsay-Graham (Herne Hill H) 7.25 Q
2 Damilola Segun (Croydon H) 7.35 Q
3 Jeremy Sharpe (South London) 7.41
4 Andre Gibbs (Croydon H) 7.44
Under-17 Men 60 Metres Q-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Tom Kennedy (Sutton&District) 7.21 Q
2 Babatunde Amosu (Croydon H) 7.32 Q
3 Ben Wynter (South London) 7.57
4 Chris Gibbs (Guildford&G) 7.59
Under-17 Men 60 Metres Q-FINAL 3
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Nathan Yarde (Croydon H) 7.39 Q
2 Burton Dredge (Herne Hill H) 7.40 Q
3 Will Adams (Sutton&District) 7.65
3 Julien Allwood (Herne Hill H) 7.65
Under-17 Men 60 Metres Q-FINAL 4
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Matthew Walcott (Herne Hill H) 7.24 Q
2 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 7.48 Q
3 Afamefuna Obi-Adewole (South London) 7.64
4 Malo Jordan-Musompa (Herne Hill H) 7.82
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Tom Kennedy (Sutton&District) 7.25 Q
2 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 7.36 Q
3 Nathan Yarde (Croydon H) 7.36
- Babatunde Amosu (Croydon H) DNS
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Damilola Segun (Croydon H) 7.15 Q
2 Matthew Walcott (Herne Hill H) 7.18 Q
3 Simeon Ramsay-Graham (Herne Hill H) 7.25
4 Burton Dredge (Herne Hill H) 7.41
Under-17 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Matthew Walcott (Herne Hill H) 7.13
2 Tom Kennedy (Sutton&District) 7.14
3 Damilola Segun (Croydon H) 7.17
4 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 7.51
Under-17 Men 60m Hurdles (91.4cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Matthew Walcott (Herne Hill H) 8.40 Q
2 Tom Parry (Kingston & Poly) 8.63 q
3 Ross Norton (Sutton&District) 9.32
Under-17 Men 60m Hurdles (91.4cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Jamie Veldeman (Croydon H) 9.15 Q
2 Adam Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 9.18 q
3 Craig Hart (Sutton&District) 9.36
Under-17 Men 60m Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Matthew Walcott (Herne Hill H) 8.31
2 Tom Parry (Kingston & Poly) 8.78
3 Adam Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 9.05
4 Jamie Veldeman (Croydon H) 9.55
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Tariq Fadare (Sutton&District) 1.80
2 Ryan Clancy (Sutton&District) 1.75
3 Tom Pearce (Tonbridge AC) 1.75
4 Harry Rogers (Croydon H) 1.70
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Gordon Lester (Kingston & Poly) 4.20 CBP
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 2 March)
2 Ross Norton (Sutton&District) 3.00
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Jite Avwunu (Croydon H) 6.26
2 Stephen Babalola (South London) 5.87
3 Julien Allwood (Herne Hill H) 5.84
4 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 5.65
5 Chris Gibbs (Guildford&G) 5.53
6 Rorie Robinson (Herne Hill H) 5.44
7 Jack Dewhurst (Woking AC) 5.22
8 Olushola Olojo (Herne Hill H) 5.20
9 Neil Fuhrmann (South London) 5.18
10 Afamefuna Obi-Adewole (South London) 5.09
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Babatunde Amosu (Croydon H) 14.68 CBP
2 Jite Avwunu (Croydon H) 12.52
3 Olushola Olojo (Herne Hill H) 12.26
4 Joe Lawrence (Sutton&District) 12.07
5 Patrick Hillyer (Birm Uni) 12.07
6 Daniel Murray (Sutton&District) 11.56
7 James Otoo (Sutton&District) 11.33
8 Jack Dewhurst (Woking AC) 10.86
9 Neil Fuhrmann (South London) 10.08
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 2 March)
1 Michael Wheeler (Herne Hill H) 18.58 CBP
2 Ross Norton (Sutton&District) 12.03
3 Afamefuna Obi-Adewole (South London) 10.16

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.