SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2024
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Emma Kjaer (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.07 +1.1 Q
2 Maliyah Boothe (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.64 +1.1 Q
3 Yasmin Ielo (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.29 +1.1 Q
4 Ivana Bole (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.49 +1.1
5 Rose Coverdale (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 15.35 +1.1
6 Grace Ayling (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 15.95 +1.1
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Kimberley Kelly (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.90 +2.0 Q
2 Lucy Whorton (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.18 +2.0 Q
3 Kanelle Charmant (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.28 +2.0 Q
4 Florence Fry-watson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 14.76 +2.0
5 Millie Strudwick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 14.78 +2.0
6 Eleanor Mansell (Guildford & Godalming AC) 15.61 +2.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Jessica Bent (Sutton & District AC) 13.67 +3.0 Q
2 Zoe Blackburn (Impact Athletic Club) 13.78 +3.0 Q
3 Megan Herrett (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.84 +3.0 Q
4 Georgina Herrett (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 14.03 +3.0 q
5 Ariana Raish (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.04 +3.0 q
6 Jayda Twum (Croydon Harriers) 14.32 +3.0 q
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Alissa Jones-Aryeh (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.04 +1.8 Q
2 Dougita Danso (Croydon Harriers) 13.33 +1.8 Q
3 Mika Smith (South London Harriers) 14.12 +1.8 Q
4 Sophia Possadski (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.35 +1.8 q
5 Emma Quick (Waverley AC) 14.63 +1.8
6 Sophia Powers (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 15.03 +1.8
7 Paulina Gavriil (Croydon Harriers) 15.05 +1.8
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Alissa Jones-Aryeh (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.37 +1.9 Q
2 Dougita Danso (Croydon Harriers) 13.84 +1.9 Q
3 Megan Herrett (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.85 +1.9 Q
4 Kimberley Kelly (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.94 +1.9 q
5 Georgina Herrett (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 14.17 +1.9
6 Lucy Whorton (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.29 +1.9
7 Yasmin Ielo (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.42 +1.9
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Emma Kjaer (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.10 +1.5 Q
2 Jessica Bent (Sutton & District AC) 13.64 +1.5 Q
3 Maliyah Boothe (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.77 +1.5 Q
4 Zoe Blackburn (Impact Athletic Club) 13.89 +1.5 q
5 Ariana Raish (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.24 +1.5
6 Kanelle Charmant (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.34 +1.5
7 Mika Smith (South London Harriers) 14.39 +1.5
8 Sophia Possadski (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.55 +1.5
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Emma Kjaer (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.89 +1.4 CBP
2 Alissa Jones-Aryeh (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.32 +1.4
3 Dougita Danso (Croydon Harriers) 13.51 +1.4
4 Jessica Bent (Sutton & District AC) 13.56 +1.4
5 Zoe Blackburn (Impact Athletic Club) 13.81 +1.4
6 Maliyah Boothe (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.84 +1.4
7 Megan Herrett (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.85 +1.4
8 Kimberley Kelly (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.99 +1.4
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Harriet Kingscott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 28.36 +0.6 Q
2 Elle Morris (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 28.90 +0.6 Q
3 Kanelle Charmant (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 30.23 +0.6
4 Sophia Powers (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 31.76 +0.6
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Emma Kjaer (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 27.06 -0.2 Q
2 Ebony Rose-Donkor (Croydon Harriers) 27.48 -0.2 Q
3 Olivia Goff (Waverley AC) 28.64 -0.2 q
4 Mika Smith (South London Harriers) 29.84 -0.2 q
5 Martha Dury (Impact Athletic Club) 31.53 -0.2
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Sasha Nolan (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.03 0.0 Q
2 Ariana Raish (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 29.25 0.0 Q
3 Autumn Stoodley (Waverley AC) 31.08 0.0
4 Rosie Butler (Holland Sports AC) 34.07 0.0
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Sasha Nolan (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.97 0.0 CBP
2 Emma Kjaer (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 26.56 0.0
3 Ebony Rose-Donkor (Croydon Harriers) 27.36 0.0
4 Olivia Goff (Waverley AC) 28.54 0.0
5 Harriet Kingscott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 28.64 0.0
6 Ariana Raish (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 28.74 0.0
7 Elle Morris (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 28.94 0.0
8 Mika Smith (South London Harriers) 29.58 0.0
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Gracie Shade (South London Harriers) 2:28.27 Q
2 Hope Kalfoss (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:28.82 Q
3 Blanka Domsodi (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:34.36 q
4 Sofia Templeton (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:37.37
5 Malaika Trim (Croydon Harriers) 2:46.85
6 Eleanor Sparkes (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:47.86
7 Jessica Zbinden (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3:33.00
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Harriet Kingscott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:37.27 Q
2 Alexa Aumuller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:37.62 Q
3 Eloise Rockhold (Holland Sports AC) 2:42.32
4 Annabel Greenbank (Woking AC) 2:42.98
5 Martha Dury (Impact Athletic Club) 2:44.54
6 Alexia Gaudin (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:46.22
7 Isabella Bray (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:47.32
8 Beatriz Pina Harper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:51.45
9 Cataleya Holmes (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:54.94
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Niamh Davies (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:32.96 Q
2 Elle Morris (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:33.10 Q
3 Tiggy Walder (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:34.97 q
4 Lola Tomassi (South London Harriers) 2:36.87
5 Annelise Jones (South London Harriers) 2:38.14
6 Serene-Rose Johnson-Smith (South London Harriers) 2:38.35
7 Ruby Whitton (Woking AC) 2:47.04
8 Emilija Roberts (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:59.17
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Hope Kalfoss (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:25.44
2 Niamh Davies (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:26.26
3 Harriet Kingscott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:27.88
4 Gracie Shade (South London Harriers) 2:28.72
5 Elle Morris (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:30.46
6 Tiggy Walder (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:31.54
7 Blanka Domsodi (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:36.20
8 Alexa Aumuller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:39.16
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Harriet Robertson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:09.07
2 Gabriella Booth (South London Harriers) 5:18.63
3 Isobel Mclennan (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:24.31
4 Marnie Millar (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:34.85
5 Katie Butler (Holland Sports AC) 5:35.04
6 Eliza Gilroy-Scott (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5:39.71
7 Amelie O'Shea (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5:49.14
8 Francesca Allum (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5:58.78
9 Lucilla Visintin (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6:04.15
10 Rose Hollingshead (Impact Athletic Club) 6:05.63
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Maliyah Boothe (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.94 +0.5 Q
2 Ebony Rose-Donkor (Croydon Harriers) 12.31 +0.5 Q
3 Kimberley Kelly (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.90 +0.5 Q
4 Tiggy Walder (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.48 +0.5 q
5 Emma Quick (Waverley AC) 15.60 +0.5
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Yasmin Ielo (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.18 +1.4 Q
2 Isla Oxley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.80 +1.4 Q
3 Harriet Kingscott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.83 +1.4 Q
4 Eleanor Mansell (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.28 +1.4 q
5 Lucilla Visintin (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 17.17 +1.4
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Maliyah Boothe (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.65 -0.8
2 Yasmin Ielo (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.84 -0.8
3 Ebony Rose-Donkor (Croydon Harriers) 12.48 -0.8
4 Harriet Kingscott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.52 -0.8
5 Isla Oxley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.69 -0.8
6 Kimberley Kelly (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.05 -0.8
7 Tiggy Walder (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.12 -0.8
8 Eleanor Mansell (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.51 -0.8
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Isla Oxley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.36
2 Maliyah Boothe (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.33
3 Yasmin Ielo (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.30
4 Jessica Hibbert (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.30
5 Emma Quick (Waverley AC) 1.25
5 Aisha Farah (Walton AC) 1.25
7 Zoe Blackburn (Impact Athletic Club) 1.20
8 Millie Strudwick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.20
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Sasha Nolan (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.60
2 Jessica Bent (Sutton & District AC) 4.44
3 Maliyah Boothe (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.19
4 Elle Morris (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4.10
5 Olivia Goff (Waverley AC) 4.02
6 Jessica Hibbert (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.95
7 Martha Dury (Impact Athletic Club) 3.73
8 Polly Bright (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.59
9 Sophia Possadski (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.49
10 Eleanor Mansell (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3.30
11 Sonya Atherton (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 3.17
12 Rose Hollingshead (Impact Athletic Club) 3.16
13 Sophie Robertson (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2.87
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Adanna Anah (Crawley AC) 8.68
2 Isla Oxley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.37
3 Sophia Powers (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 6.84
4 Bonnie Thoburn (South London Harriers) 5.87
5 Jemima Moss (Young Athletes Club) 4.84
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Jasmine Bailey (Waverley AC) 19.44
2 Sophia Powers (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 18.47
3 Kaiah Coombes (Guildford & Godalming AC) 17.80
4 Bonnie Thoburn (South London Harriers) 16.68
5 Isobel McLennan (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.05
6 Jemima Moss (Young Athletes Club) 10.28
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Isla Oxley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 24.76
2 Kaiah Coombes (Guildford & Godalming AC) 23.14
3 Kezia Wheeler (Croydon Harriers) 23.07
4 Sophia Powers (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 19.54
5 Jemima Moss (Young Athletes Club) 13.29

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.