SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD 23 September 2011
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > 2011 > County Championships > Combined Events & Steeplechases
Today's Date: 24 April 2024
Surrey County Track & Field Championships, 2011

Sutton Arena, 10/11 September 2011

Saturday, 10th September

Senior Men Decathlon (Day 1) Senior Women Heptathlon (Day 1) Under 20 Men Decathlon (Day 1)
Under 17 Men Octathlon (Day 1) Under 17 Women Heptathlon (Day 1) Under 15 Boys Pentathlon
Under 13 Boys Pentathlon   Masters Men Pentathlon

Sunday, 11th September

Senior Men Decathlon (Day 2) Senior Women Heptathlon (Day 2) Under 20 Men Decathlon (Day 2)
Under 17 Men Octathlon (Day 2) Under 17 Women Heptathlon (Day 2) Under 15 Girls Pentathlon
Under 13 Girls Pentathlon Senior Men 3000m Steeplechase Under 17 Men 1500m Steeplechase

Senior Men Decathlon

DAY 1
  100m LJ Shot HJ 400m Points Position
Name Ian Lamont Result 14.26 4.45m 5.69m 1.26m 72.42  
Club Croydon Harriers Wind +2.2 +1.9        
No. 101 Points 276 281 231 225 91 1104 7th
 
Name David Harris (M35) Result 12.72 5.14m 6.70m 1.35m 59.04  
Club H/W AC Wind +3.1 +2.4        
No. 102 Points 516 409 290 283 446 1944 6th
 
Name Roy Chambers Result 11.54 6.05m 10.40m 1.68m 54.58  
Club Woking AC Wind +2.2 +2.3        
No. 104 Points 744 597 510 528 616 2995 2nd
 
Name Adam Richardson Result 12.48 5.20m 11.62m 1.56m 59.19  
Club St Mary's Richmond Wind +3.1 +1.4        
No. 105 Points 560 421 583 434 441 2439 4th
 
Name Neil Jennings Result 12.54 4.87m 10.29m 1.53m 60.85  
Club St Mary's Richmond Wind +2.2 +0.5        
No. 106 Points 549 358 503 411 385 2206 5th
 
Name Kaspars Kazemaks Result 12.19 6.00m 10.36m 1.68m 53.91  
Club Woking AC Wind +3.1 +2.7        
No. 107 Points 614 587 507 528 643 2879 3rd
 
Name Thomas Ashby Result 11.35 6.62m 13.99m 1.95m 51.57  
Club HHH Wind +2.2 +2.7        
No. 108 Points 784 725 728 758 744 3739 1st

Senior Men Decathlon

DAY 2
110mH Discus PV Javelin 1500m Points Position Ave w/s
Name Ian Lamont Result 39.07 11.19m 2.00m 16.89m 6:25.51
Club Croydon Harriers Wind +2.1 +2.1
No. 101 Points 0 113 140 120 170 1647 7th  
 
Name David Harris (M35) Result 23.24 19.22m 2.20m 26.65m 5:09.57
Club H/W AC Wind +2.1 +2.6
No. 102 Points 139 257 179 252 506 3277 6th  
 
Name Roy Chambers Result 20.62 27.79m 3.80m 53.38m 5:00.74
Club Woking AC Wind +4.7 +3.1
No. 104 Points 302 421 562 639 555 5474 3rd  
 
Name Adam Richardson Result 21.18 35.94m 2.40m 36.24m 5:23.45
Club St Mary's Richmond Wind +2.1 +2.2
No. 105 Points 262 583 220 388 432 4324 4th  
 
Name Neil Jennings Result 20.81 26.93m 2.30m 37.68m 5:19.01
Club St Mary's Richmond Wind +2.1 +1.6
No. 106 Points 288 404 199 409 455 3961 5th  
 
Name Kaspars Kazemaks Result 17.18 32.99m 3.60m 39.01m 4:43.84
Club Woking AC Wind +4.7 +3.5
No. 107 Points 606 524 509 429 656 5603 2nd  
 
Name Thomas Ashby Result 15.40 47.16m 4.00m 44.87m 4:48.87
Club HHH Wind +4.7 +3.2
No. 108 Points 802 811 617 513 625 7107 CBP 1st  

Senior Women Heptathlon

  DAY 1 DAY 2      
  100m H HJ Shot 200m LJ Javelin 800m Total Position Ave w/s
Name Jodie Favell Result 15.00 1.51m 9.61m 26.70 5.18m 33.40m 2.29.95
Club Sutton & District AC Wind +3.3     +2.2 +4.7     +3.4
No. 13 Points 842 632 504 737 609 541 694 4559 1st  

Under 20 Men Decathlon

DAY 1
  100m LJ Shot HJ 400m Points Position
Name Gordon Lester Result 12.00 5.90m 8.34m 1.62m 63.23    
Club K&P Harriers Wind +2.9 +2.9          
No. 113 Points 651 565 386 480 310 2392 3rd
 
Name Jack Phipps Result 11.71 5.80m 9.33m 1.56m 59.48    
Club Woking AC Wind +2.9 +0.9          
No. 114 Points 709 544 445 434 431 2563 2nd
 
Name Ben Weeks Result 12.22 6.06m 9.68m 1.65m 57.12    
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +2.9 +3.8          
No. 115 Points 608 600 466 504 516 2694 1st
 
Name Martin Lay Result 12.35 5.58m Withdrawn      
Club E&E Harriers Wind +2.9 +0.9          
No. 116 Points 584 498       DNF  

Under 20 Men Decathlon

DAY 2
110mH Discus PV Javelin 1500m Points Pos Ave w/s
Name Gordon Lester Result 18.26 21.28m 4.00m 25.26m 6:17.58
Club K&P Harriers Wind +2.7 +2.9
No. 113 Points 499 296 617 233 190 4227 3rd  
Name Jack Phipps Result 16.98 28.26m 4.70m 35.27m 5:46.75
Club Woking AC Wind +2.7 +2.2
No. 114 Points 626 430 819 374 321 5133 1st  
Name Ben Weeks Result 17.12 27.89m 2.50m 35.40m 4:50.40
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +2.7 +3.2
No. 115 Points 612 423 242 376 616 4963 2nd  

Under 17 Men Octathlon

DAY 1
  100mH LJ Shot 400m Points Position
Name Paul Roche Result 15.89 5.47m 8.89m 57.50
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +2.9 +3.2
No. 152 Points 600 475 419 503 1997 2nd
     
Name Max Davis Result 16.11 5.95m 8.05m 56.27
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +2.9 +3.3
No. 153 Points 578 576 369 549 2072 1st
     
Name Kiran Richards Result 18.01 5.40m 11.49m 58.96
Club K&P Harriers Wind +2.9 +4.3
No. 154 Points 407 469 575 449 1900 3rd

Under 17 Men Octathlon

DAY 2
HJ Discus Javelin 1500m Total Position Ave w/s
Name Paul Roche Result 1.68m 17.04m 26.32m 5:28.91
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind   +3.1
No. 152 Points 528 217 248 405 3395 3rd  
 
Name Max Davis Result 1.68m 22.25m 31.50m 5:18.99
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind   +3.1
No. 153 Points 528 315 320 455 3690 1st  
 
Name Kiran Richards Result 1.44m 28.24m 34.01m 5:30.79
Club K&P Harriers Wind   +3.6
No. 154 Points 345 430 356 395 3426 2nd  

Under 17 Women Heptathlon

  DAY 1 DAY 2  
  80mH HJ Shot 200m LJ Javelin 800m Points Position Ave w/s
Name Vicky Maguire Result 13.03 1.48m 7.99m 28.50 4.66m 18.22m 2.40.88
Club Guildford & Godalming Wind +4.1     +2.2 +6.6     +4.3
No. 20 Points 671 599 399 592 469 256 563 3549 1st  
       
Name Rebecca Pritchard Result 13.24 1.27m 5.77m 27.63 4.04m 15.76m 2.26.75
Club Guildford & Godalming Wind +4.1     +2.2 +2.5     +3.0
No. 22 Points 648 379 257 660 317 211 734 3206 2nd  

Under 15 Boys Pentathlon

  LJ 80mH Shot HJ 800m Points Position Ave w/s
Name Alex Wall Result 4.26m 13.41 7.92m 1.40m 2:51.39
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +2.6 +2.1       +2.4
No. 157 Points 249 562 362 317 114 1604 9th  
 
Name David Carpenfelt Result 4.22m 14.41 8.57m 1.31m 2:28.93
Club St Mary's Richmond AC Wind +3.6 +1.7       +2.7
No. 158 Points 242 468 400 257 335 1702 8th  
 
Name Stirling Gibbons Result 5.12m 12.42 8.40m 1.49m 2:26.76
Club Croydon Harriers Wind +1.8 +2.1       +2.0
No. 159 Points 405 662 390 381 362 2200 2nd  
 
Name Robert Spalding Result 3.73m 17.05 7.92m 1.34m 2:51.10
Club Croydon Harriers Wind +2.1 +2.3       +2.2
No. 160 Points 164 259 362 276 116 1177 13th  
 
Name Justin Tarrant Result 5.41m 12.18 11.95m 1.37m 2:31.69
Club Crawley AC Wind +1.7 +2.1       +1.9
No. 161 Points 463 687 603 297 302 2352 1st  
 
Name Jake Raby Result 4.20m 16.95 5.49m 1.31m 2:33.76
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +1.7 +1.7       +1.7
No. 162 Points 239 266 219 257 279 1260 12th  
 
Name Rory Kelly Result 4.39m 12.99 10.16m 1.43m 3:04.32
Club Woking AC Wind +2.4 +2.3       +2.4
No. 163 Points 271 603 495 338 37 1744 7th  
 
Name Nicholas Pritchard Result 4.85m 15.65 9.81m 1.40m 2:32.62
Club G&G AC Wind +2.0 +1.7       +1.9
No. 164 Points 354 363 474 317 291 1799 5th  
 
Name David Bishop Result 4.49m 14.12 6.46m 1.43m 2:53.44
Club Crawley AC Wind +2.8 +1.7       +2.3
No. 165 Points 288 494 276 338 100 1496 10th  
 
Name Jack Madden Result 4.66m 16.00 8.15m 1.40m 2:20.13
Club St Mary's Richmond AC Wind +2.2 +2.3       +2.3
No. 166 Points 319 336 375 317 450 1797 6th  
 
Name Ocean Schwartz Result 4.66m 13.93 6.21m 1.64m 2:30.52
Club Holland Sports AC Wind +1.8 +1.7       +1.8
No. 167 Points 319 512 261 496 316 1904 4th  
 
Name Rian McCawley Result 4.34m 16.97 6.81m 1.25m 2:23.04
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +2.3 +2.1       +2.2
No. 197 Points 262 265 296 218 410 1451 11th  
 
Name Brogan McCawley Result 4.91m 14.8 7.80m 1.37m 2:17.23
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +2.1 +2.3       +2.2
No. 198 Points 365 434 354 297 491 1941 3rd  

Under 13 Boys Pentathlon

  LJ 75mH Shot HJ 800m Points Position Ave w/s
Name Paul Burgess Result 4.07m 16.83 5.37m 1.38m 2.29.36
Club HHH Wind +3.1 +2.0       +2.6
No. 175 Points 217 208 212 303 330 1270 3rd  
 
Name Marlon Fossey Result 4.45m 12.24 6.90m 1.35m 2.23.14
Club K&P Harriers Wind +1.7 +2.3       +2.0
No. 176 Points 281 578 301 283 409 1852 1st  
 
Name Brandon Wallace Result 4.03m 15.48 7.31m 1.17m 2.49.26
Club HHH Wind +3.0 +2.0       +2.5
No. 177 Points 211 299 326 170 131 1137 5th  
 
Name Harry Reynolds Result 4.00m 16.18 4.63m 1.29m 2.23.03
Club K&P Harriers Wind +0.5 +2.0       +1.3
No. 180 Points 206 250 170 244 410 1280 2nd  
 
Name Thomas Knight Result 3.68m 16.26 4.72m 1.08m 2.40.50
Club Holland Sports AC Wind +2.3 +2.3       +2.3
No. 181 Points 156 245 175 121 208 905 6th  
 
Name Dejean Marshall-Brown Result 2.87m 23.62 7.02m No Ht 4.13.16
Club HHH Wind +1.2 +2.0       +1.6
No. 182 Points 51 0 308 0 0 359 7th  
 
Name Fergus Donnelly Result 3.98m 15.33 7.47m 1.32m 2:59.45
Club Holland Sports AC Wind +2.52 +2.3       +2.5
No. 4 Points 203 311 335 263 62 1174 4th  

Masters Men Pentathlon

Name JOHN McCABE STEVE BEAK CLARENCE RILEY
Club Guildford& Godalming Woking Croydon
Age Group O50 O45 O45
    Points   Points   Points
Long Jump 3.50m   5.11m   5.14m  
Wind +5.0   +1.7   +4.4  
AR Formula 1.2549   1.1787   1.1787  
ARP 4.39m 271 6.02m 591 6.05m 597
Javelin 20.83m   20.48m   32.39m  
AR Formula 1.2790   1.2283   1.2283  
ARP 26.64m 252 25.15m 232 41.55m 465
200 24.20   24.48   24.43  
Wind +3.6   +3.6   +3.6  
AR Formula 0.8619   0.8935   0.8935  
ARP 20.86 1000 21.88 895 21.83 900
Discus 17.55m   17.97m   21.78m  
AR Formula 1.0000   1.0499   1.0499  
ARP 17.55m 227 18.86m 251 22.86m 326
1500 5:39.37   5:43.38   5:42.90  
AR Formula 0.8547   0.8947   0.8947  
ARP 4:50.06 618 5:07.23 519 5:06.80 521
TOTAL   2368   2488   2809
Position   3rd   2nd   1st
Ave w/s +4.3   +2.7   +4.0  

Under 15 Girls Pentathlon

LJ 75mH Shot HJ 800m Points Position Ave w/s
Name Clare Burgess Result 3.29m 17.90 5.34m 1.12m 3.15.44
Club HHH Wind +2.7 +4.7       +3.7
No. 29 Points 159 212 230 239 235 1075 12th  
 
Name Ellie Lane Result 4.65m 12.83 9.14m Withdrawn
Club Woking AC Wind +1.9 +3.2      
No. 31 Points 466 585 473 -  
 
Name Nicola Evans Result 3.84m 13.23 6.68m 1.42m 2.43.66
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +1.5 +4.7       +3.1
No. 33 Points 272 546 315 534 532 2199 3rd  
 
Name Louise Mills Result 3.93m 15.13 5.42m 1.33m 2.40.12
Club Woking AC Wind +2.5 +2.0       +2.3
No. 35 Points 292 384 235 439 571 1921 7th  
 
Name Katrina Heard Result 3.82m 16.06 5.54m 1.21m 2.54.82
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +2.1 +2.0       +2.1
No. 37 Points 267 320 242 321 415 1565 10th  
 
Name Laura Darcey Result 3.69m 13.96 5.63m 1.30m 2.55.99
Club K&P Harriers Wind +2.8 +3.2       +3.0
No. 39 Points 239 480 248 409 403 1779 8th  
 
Name Holly Haile Result 3.54m 16.12 5.72m 1.15m 2.35.20
Club Croydon Harriers Wind +2.9 +3.2       +3.1
No. 40 Points 208 314 254 266 629 1671 9th  
 
Name Stevie Lawrence Result 4.00m 14.24 5.32m 1.33m 2.40.88
Club Croydon Harriers Wind +3.2 +4.7       +4.0
No. 41 Points 308 454 228 439 563 1992 5th  
 
Name Freya Savage Result 4.83m 13.11 7.52m 1.39m 2.36.28
Club G&G AC Wind +2.4 +2.0       +2.2
No. 42 Points 514 557 368 502 616 2557 1st  
 
Name Georgina Hennah Result 4.57m 13.68 5.92m 1.24m 2.59.04
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +3.8 +3.2       +3.5
No. 43 Points 446 504 266 350 374 1940 6th  
 
Name Lianne Lafreniere Result 4.25m 13.10 6.06m 1.42m 2.27.36
Club G&G AC Wind +1.2 +3.2       +2.2
No. 44 Points 367 558 275 534 726 2460 2nd  
 
Name Maddie Parnell Result 3.59m 13.73 7.26m 1.18m 3.23.18
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +2.7 +4.7       +3.7
No. 45 Points 218 500 352 293 180 1543 11th  
 
Name Ellie Butcher Result 4.12m 14.74 6.31m 1.33m 2.28.17
Club Kingston & Polytechnic H Wind +2.2 +2.0       +2.1
No. 99 Points 336 414 291 439 716 2196 4th  

Under 13 Girls Pentathlon

LJ 70mH Shot HJ 800m Points Position Ave w/s
Name Rachel Woods Result 3.73m 14.36 5.42m 1.24m 2.59.85
Club Woking AC Wind +1.9 +2.2       +2.1
No. 60 Points 248 369 235 350 366 1568 7th  
 
Name Eleanor Frame Result 3.81m 12.89 5.80m 1.12m 3.02.91
Club G&G AC Wind +1.8 +2.5       +2.2
No. 61 Points 265 489 259 239 339 1591 5th  
 
Name Breagha Campbell Result 4.40m 13.23 8.41m 1.39m 2.34.25
Club HHH Wind +2.5 +5.8       +4.2
No. 62 Points 403 454 426 502 641 2426 1st  
 
Name Megan Hildrew Result 3.84m 13.42 5.05m 1.18m 3.23.18
Club G&G Wind +2.9 +2.2       +2.6
No. 63 Points 272 438 211 293 180 1394 9th  
 
Name Kristen Roche Result 4.10m 13.23 5.55m 1.24m 3.05.51
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +3.0 +5.8       +4.4
No. 64 Points 331 454 243 350 316 1694 4th  
 
Name Lucy Sumner Result 3.50m 14.09 4.61m 1.24m 3.16.31
Club Holland Sports AC Wind +4.1 +2.5       +3.3
No. 65 Points 200 391 184 350 228 1353 10th  
 
Name Lily Chapman Result 3.27m 17.23 5.28m 1.00m 3.02.26
Club S&D AC Wind +2.8 +2.5       +2.7
No. 67 Points 155 190 226 141 344 1056 14th  
 
Name Megan Raby Result 3.27m 16.52 4.59m 1.03m 3.03.33
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +1.3 +2.5       +1.9
No. 68 Points 155 228 183 164 337 1067 13th  
 
Name Anna Brockman Result 3.68m 13.08 6.65m 1.27m 2.58.44
Club AF&D AC Wind +4.2 +2.2       +3.2
No. 69 Points 237 471 313 379 380 1780 3rd  
 
Name Phoebe Harvey Result 3.03m 17.35 4.19m NH 3.14.51
Club Camberley & Dist AC Wind +6.5 +2.2       +4.4
No. 70 Points 112 185 158 0 242 697 16th  
 
Name Pippa Monk Result 3.94m 13.44 5.32m 1.33m 2.54.55
Club G&G AC Wind +4.2 +5.8       +5.0
No. 71 Points 294 438 228 439 417 1816 2nd  
 
Name Rhianna Reynolds Result 3.20m 15.93 5.81m 1.21m 3.19.64
Club K&P Harriers Wind +4.0 +2.5       +3.3
No. 72 Points 142 263 259 321 204 1189 12th  
 
Name Denisha Marshall-Brown Result 4.12m 15.37 8.83m 1.00m 3.24.10
Club HHH Wind +2.9 +5.8       +4.4
No. 73 Points 336 301 453 141 174 1405 8th  
 
Name Rebecca Loomes Result 3.55m 14.52 6.83m 1.18m 2.55.76
Club DMV Wind +5.9 +2.5       +4.2
No. 74 Points 210 355 324 293 406 1588 6th  
 
Name Olivia Lamont Result 3.33m 15.90 5.51m 1.09m 2.51.41
Club HHH Wind +2.9 +2.5       +2.7
No. 75 Points 167 269 240 214 449 1339 11th  
 
Name Rebecca Keddie Result 3.16m 16.77 4.24m 1.06m 3.06.51
Club K&P Harriers Wind +6.0 +2.5       +4.3
No. 86 Points 135 217 161 205 307 1025 15th  

Under 17 Men 1500m Steeplechase

1st Ben Foreman (Tonbridge AC) 5:01.97

Senior Men 3000m Steeplechase

1st Kevin Quinn (AFD) 9:44.41
2nd Andrew Robinson (K&P)

10:27.54

3rd Jaran Finn (Croydon) 11:33.98
4th Colin Oxlade (Croydon)

12:31.25

5th Terry Lapins (Croydon) 13:55.90

Results are also available as Excel spreadsheets as follows:-

Combined Events (Excl Masters)       Masters Combined Events       Steeplechases

 


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.