SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
SURREY ROAD LEAGUE 9 May 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > 2020-2021 > Surrey Road League 2021
Surrey Road League 2021


Competing clubs (as at 5th May) and declared second-claim members

Men

Club Second-claimers
26.2 RRC  
Belgrave Harriers  
Camberley & District AC  
Clapham Chasers  
Collingwood AC  
Croydon Harriers  
Dorking & Mole Valley AC  
Dulwich Runners  
Elmbridge RR  
Epsom & Ewell Harriers  
Epsom Oddballs  
Guildford & Godalming AC Andrew Taylor (Serpentine)
Hercules Wimbledon AC  
Herne Hill Harriers Kevin Quinn (AFD)
Ben Whitby (WSEH)
Orlando Edwards (Shaft B)
Gareth Price (Shaft B)
Andrew Aitken (Highgate)
Dave Taylor (Blackheath & B)
Kingston AC & Poly H  
Lingfield RC  
London City AC  
Ranelagh Harriers

David Benton (Brighton & H AC)
Neil Walford (Brighton & H AC)
Jackson Creegan (Gateshead)
Richard Kennedy (St Mary's Richmond)
Chris Illman (Cirencester)

Redhill Royal Mail RC  
Reigate Priory AC  
South London Harriers  
Stragglers Paul Lowe (St Mary's Richmond)
Striders of Croydon Julian Spencer-Wood (Kent)
Sutton Runners  
Tadworth AC  
Thames Hare & Hounds  
Waverley Harriers  
West 4 Harriers  
Wimbledon Windmilers  
Windle Valley Runners Rob Batchelor (Brack F)
John Coffey (BA)
Mark Coxhead (C Lane C)
Gus McEachen (Sandhurst J)
Woking AC  


Women

Club Second-claimers
26.2 RRC  
Belgrave Harriers  
Camberley & District AC  
Clapham Chasers  
Collingwood AC Evelina Odej (Vegan Runners)
Croydon Harriers Sharon Elder (AFD)
Dorking & Mole Valley AC  
Dulwich Runners  
Elmbridge RR  
Epsom Allsorts  
Epsom & Ewell Harriers  
Epsom Oddballs  
Guildford & Godalming AC Sam Ludlow-Taylor (Serpentine)
Hercules Wimbledon AC  
Herne Hill Harriers  
Kingston AC & Poly H  
Lingfield RC  
London City AC  
Ranelagh Harriers Ali Kennedy (St Mary's Richmond)
Alice Hector (Bristol)
Reigate Priory AC  
South London Harriers  
Stragglers Laura Bowden (Swindon)
Dee Smale (WSEH)
Striders of Croydon Andrea Jeffries (Kent)
Sonia Dixon (Croydon RS)
Tracey Hunt (Croydon RS)
Lyn Simmons (Croydon RS)
Sue Stevens (Croydon RS)
Sutton Runners  
Tadworth AC  
Thames Hare & Hounds  
Waverley Harriers  
West 4 Harriers  
Wimbledon Windmilers  
Windle Valley Runners  
Woking AC  

RETURN

 


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.