SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > County Championships 1980/1981
Todays Date: 17 Jul 2024
Surrey County Road Championships 1980 - 1981


20 Miles, Battersea, 18 July 1981

(Click on button below to select an age group.)


SENIOR MEN

1Bob RoathWalton AC1:45:43
2M PickardEpsom & Ewell Harriers1:46:00
3Don FairclothCroydon Harriers1:48:14
4M PageWalton AC1:49:13
5D WrightRanelagh Harriers1:51:01
6S PautardRanelagh Harriers1:52:36
7C HoughtonEpsom & Ewell Harriers1:53:48
8E MiscowitzSouth London Harriers1:54:30
9J WatkinsSouth London Harriers1:55:01
10C HeinanHercules Wimbledon AC1:55:02
11D WilliamsRanelagh Harriers1:56:44
12John CockEpsom & Ewell Harriers1:57:53
13N GriffithsSouth London Harriers2:00:37
14W HillEpsom & Ewell Harriers2:01:40
15L MannBelgrave Harriers2:02:05
16A GibbonsThames Hare & Hounds2:02:27
17D MyersWalton AC2:02:31
18J ForrestRanelagh Harriers2:03:30
19R RadleySouth London Harriers2:03:48
20P ElliottMitcham AC2:04:16
21M CoventryEpsom & Ewell Harriers2:04:35
22Ray O'DonaghueHerne Hill Harriers2:04:43
23R BovingtonWalton AC2:05:34
24A GrantBelgrave Harriers2:05:56
25D JenkinsRanelagh Harriers2:06:26
26D AndersonSurrey AC2:07:26
27H MacDonaldBelgrave Harriers2:08:32
28Ken PowleyRanelagh Harriers2:09:24
29L McLeanBelgrave Harriers2:09:43
30J HampshireBelgrave Harriers2:09:16
31M BostlemannThames Hare & Hounds2:09:51
32W HanscombRanelagh Harriers2:09:58
33R BaleBelgrave Harriers2:10:18
34S InstoneRanelagh Harriers2:11:11
35K WalkerEpsom & Ewell Harriers2:11:47
36F CarpenterThames Hare & Hounds2:12:18
37W HumphriesSouth London Harriers2:12:31
38G PeddieEpsom & Ewell Harriers2:12:32
39J TeesBelgrave Harriers2:12:38
40Clive ShippenBelgrave Harriers2:13:01
41Jack Heywood (M45)Herne Hill Harriers2:13:07
42C JojoBelgrave Harriers2:13:18
43J DooleyBelgrave Harriers2:14:18
44M GiddeySouth London Harriers2:15:45
45B SkeetRanelagh Harriers2:16:55
46J GordonThames Hare & Hounds2:17:38
47R DayBelgrave Harriers2:18:20
48P GreenwoodSurrey AC2:18:42
49F BarrattBelgrave Harriers2:18:48
50Charlie HennBelgrave Harriers2:19:21
51R BostlemannThames Hare & Hounds2:20:57
52D JardineBelgrave Harriers2:21:04
53J WasbroughBelgrave Harriers2:21:07
54J RaynerBelgrave Harriers2:24:22
55K BatchelorHercules Wimbledon AC2:24:36
56E StroudBelgrave Harriers2:24:55
57E ThorpeBelgrave Harriers2:26:12
58Jack Fitzgerald (M55)Mitcham AC2:26:32
59J SalthillSouth London Harriers2:27:15
60R JenksHerne Hill Harriers2:27:33
61C BricherHercules Wimbledon AC2:27:41
62Maurice Joyce (M35)Surrey AC2:30:38
63M HawesHercules Wimbledon AC2:35:19
64D DaviesBelgrave Harriers2:42:54

TEAM RESULT
1Ranelagh Harriers 'A'19(4, 5, 10)
2Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'19(2, 6, 11)
3Walton AC20(1, 3, 16)
4South London Harriers 'A'27
5Belgrave Harriers 'A'60
6Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'64
7Ranelagh Harriers 'B'79
8Thames Hare & Hounds87
9South London Harriers 'B'93
10Belgrave Harriers 'B'95
11Herne Hill Harriers114
12Belgrave Harriers 'C'127
13Surrey AC127
14Belgrave Harriers 'D'150
15Belgrave Harriers 'E'167

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.