SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > County Relay Championships 2012/2013
Todays Date: 21 May 2024
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2012 - 2013

Surrey Road Relays, Wimbledon - 15 September 2012

Senior Men 6 x 3 miles

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6
1Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 01:32:11Ben Paviour (4)15:01Jonny Henderson (2)15:05Mohamed Ismail (2)15:26Jonathan Stead (1)15:19James Fooks-Bale (1)15:36Basil Wallace (1)15:44
2Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' 01:32:59Andrew Penney (2)14:41Matthew Sharp (1)15:17Alexie Calvert-Ansari (5)17:26Kieran White (5)15:16Fred Slemeck (2)15:12Liam White (2)15:07
3Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 01:33:57Gordon Pearce (3)14:48Nick Altmann (4)15:54Nic Gould (3)15:08Ed Catmur (4)16:29Simon Molden (5)16:27Stuart Major (3)15:11
-Belgrave Harriers 'A' *01:34:57Mike Trees (6)15:22Knut Hegvold (7)16:04Paskar Owor (1)14:01Will Cockerell (2)16:00Robert Norville (4)17:16Matthew Rees *(4)16:14
4South London Harriers 01:35:47Matt Chapman (9)15:38David Baker (8)16:34Andy Collins (8)17:40Pat Canavan (7)15:39Ryan Evans (6)15:06Gary Laybourne (5)15:10
-Herne Hill Harriers 'B' *01:35:49Mike Cummings *(1)14:38Sam Knight (5)16:16Simon Coombes *(4)15:43John Kettle *(3)15:22Deron Fagan (3)15:56John Tayleur (6)17:54
-Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' *01:37:46Richard Kowencki *(5)15:13Simon Wurr *(3)15:15Ed Green * (6)17:16David Crowther *(8)18:16Simon Wurr *(7)15:44Nic Gould *(7)16:02
5Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' 01:41:57Alex Byrne (14)17:27Alex Hawkings (10)16:20Stuart Flack (9)16:08Simeon Bates (9)16:20Matt Jiggins (9)17:33Phil Sangar (8)18:09
6Walton AC 'A' 01:42:11Jon Hamblen (7)15:23Conor Kissane-Wood (6)15:58Jon Ladley (7)16:25Warren Ridgell (6)17:16Chris Bird (8)18:03James Bartosik (9)19:06
-Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' *01:42:39Sean Crummy (15)17:29Alex Urban (12)17:04Robert Tuer *(10)15:40Andy Davies (10)17:16Beu Palmer (10)18:25James Eden (10)16:45
7Dorking & Mole Valley AC 01:45:57Hugh Baker (12)17:14George James (11)16:46James Fox (12)18:40Robert Russell (12)18:02Rob Gill (12)18:22Bruce Harrold (11)16:53
-Wimbledon Windmilers 'A' *01:46:42Phil McElhinney (20)19:09Mark Rabbetts *(16)17:14Graham Bell (13)16:32Gordon Berry (13)18:37James Hamilton (13)18:49Peter MacCloskey (12)16:21
8Ranelagh Harriers 01:47:19Phil Killingley (8)15:29Chris Bundhun (9)17:22Ben Shore (11)18:04Peter Faull (11)18:41Vaughan Ramsay (11)18:48Andy Bickerstaff (13)18:55
9Sutton Runners 01:51:08D McGranaghan (16)18:20S Whalley (13)17:39Nick Hancock (14)17:45N Dibdin (15)21:55C Catt (14)18:14Alex Penfold (14)17:15
10Collingwood AC 01:52:55David Condon (23)20:04Steve Cooney (20)20:05Keith Dunning (20)18:31Mike Mason (17)18:58Ercole Logari (17)18:28Robert Knight (15)16:49
11Ranelagh Harriers 'B' 01:53:10Bruce McLaren *(18)18:47Duncan Mallison *(15)17:28Nick Harrison *(15)17:37Egis Vincel (16)21:52Phil Aiken (16)20:08A N Other *(16)17:18
-Wimbledon Windmilers 'B' *01:55:47Adrian Benn (22)19:48Gary Shehan (22)20:35John Carter (22)23:03Michael Daniels (18)16:51Keith Mackintosh (18)16:35B Slow *(17)18:55
12Reigate Priory AC 01:56:10Gavin Lawrence (11)17:08Neil Hamilton (14)18:54Dave Taylor (17)19:15Steve Rhodes (14)19:05Paul Walters (15)20:55Jas Dhanda (18)20:53
13Wimbledon Windmilers 'C' 02:07:21Colin Harris (24)21:28David Ford (23)23:40Ryan McDermott (24)21:23D Hamilton (19)21:05Kharwa Sheene (19)20:13Mike Forder (19)19:32
-Belgrave Harriers 'B' *DNFTommy Trees (10)16:36Tristan Garcia (17)19:50Arlen Siegemund *(16)18:35
-Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' DNFChris Hayward (21)19:15James Carter (18)18:26Mark Aldam (18)18:25
-Hercules Wimbledon AC 'C' DNFAndy Greenwood (13)17:25Stuart Littlewood (19)21:13Ross Vance (19)18:01
-Herne Hill Harriers 'C' *DNFRupert Mainwaring (17)18:22Spencer Mason (21)21:56Rupert Mainwaring *(21)19:51
-Walton AC 'B' DNFMartin Norman (19)19:08Don Howard (24)26:02Jon Cook (23)18:34

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Paskar Owor Belgrave H14:01
Paskar Owor Belgrave H14:01
Mike Cummings *Herne Hill H14:38
Andrew Penney HerculesWimb14:41
Gordon Pearce Thames H&H14:48
Ben Paviour Herne Hill H15:01
Jonny Henderson Herne Hill H15:05
Ryan Evans South London15:06
Liam White HerculesWimb15:07
Nic Gould Thames H&H15:08
Gary Laybourne South London15:10
Stuart Major Thames H&H15:11
Fred Slemeck HerculesWimb15:12
Richard Kowencki *Thames H&H15:13
Simon Wurr *Thames H&H15:15
Kieran White HerculesWimb15:16
Matthew Sharp HerculesWimb15:17
Jonathan Stead Herne Hill H15:19
Mike Trees Belgrave H15:22
Mike Trees Belgrave H15:22
John Kettle *Herne Hill H15:22
Jon Hamblen Walton AC15:23
Mohamed Ismail Herne Hill H15:26
Phil Killingley Ranelagh H15:29
James Fooks-Bale Herne Hill H15:36
Matt Chapman South London15:38
Pat Canavan South London15:39
Robert Tuer *HerculesWimb15:40
Simon Coombes *Herne Hill H15:43
Simon Wurr *Thames H&H15:44
Basil Wallace Herne Hill H15:44
Nick Altmann Thames H&H15:54
Deron Fagan Herne Hill H15:56
Conor Kissane-Wood Walton AC15:58
Will Cockerell Belgrave H16:00
Will Cockerell Belgrave H16:00
Nic Gould *Thames H&H16:02
Knut Hegvold Belgrave H16:04
Knut Hegvold Belgrave H16:04
Stuart Flack Epsom & Ewell16:08
Matthew Rees *Belgrave H16:14
Matthew Rees *Belgrave H16:14
Sam Knight Herne Hill H16:16
Alex Hawkings Epsom & Ewell16:20
Simeon Bates Epsom & Ewell16:20
Peter MacCloskey Wimbledon W16:21
Jon Ladley Walton AC16:25
Simon Molden Thames H&H16:27
Ed Catmur Thames H&H16:29
Graham Bell Wimbledon W16:32
David Baker South London16:34
Keith Mackintosh Wimbledon W16:35
Tommy Trees Belgrave H16:36
James Eden HerculesWimb16:45
George James DorkingMV16:46
Robert Knight Collingwood 16:49
Robert Knight Collingwood 16:49
Michael Daniels Wimbledon W16:51
Bruce Harrold DorkingMV16:53
Alex Urban HerculesWimb17:04
Gavin Lawrence Reigate Priory17:08
Hugh Baker DorkingMV17:14
Mark Rabbetts *Wimbledon W17:14
Alex Penfold Sutton Runners17:15
Ed Green * Thames H&H17:16
Andy Davies HerculesWimb17:16
Warren Ridgell Walton AC17:16
Robert Norville Belgrave H17:16
Robert Norville Belgrave H17:16
A N Other *Ranelagh H17:18
Chris Bundhun Ranelagh H17:22
Andy Greenwood HerculesWimb17:25
Alexie Calvert-Ansari HerculesWimb17:26
Alex Byrne Epsom & Ewell17:27
Duncan Mallison *Ranelagh H17:28
Sean Crummy HerculesWimb17:29
Matt Jiggins Epsom & Ewell17:33
Nick Harrison *Ranelagh H17:37
S Whalley Sutton Runners17:39
Andy Collins South London17:40
Nick Hancock Sutton Runners17:45
John Tayleur Herne Hill H17:54
Ross Vance HerculesWimb18:01
Robert Russell DorkingMV18:02
Chris Bird Walton AC18:03
Ben Shore Ranelagh H18:04
Phil Sangar Epsom & Ewell18:09
C Catt Sutton Runners18:14
David Crowther *Thames H&H18:16
D McGranaghan Sutton Runners18:20
Rupert Mainwaring Herne Hill H18:22
Rob Gill DorkingMV18:22
Mark Aldam Epsom & Ewell18:25
Beu Palmer HerculesWimb18:25
James Carter Epsom & Ewell18:26
Ercole Logari Collingwood 18:28
Ercole Logari Collingwood 18:28
Keith Dunning Collingwood 18:31
Keith Dunning Collingwood 18:31
Jon Cook Walton AC18:34
Arlen Siegemund *Belgrave H18:35
Gordon Berry Wimbledon W18:37
James Fox DorkingMV18:40
Peter Faull Ranelagh H18:41
Bruce McLaren *Ranelagh H18:47
Vaughan Ramsay Ranelagh H18:48
James Hamilton Wimbledon W18:49
Neil Hamilton Reigate Priory18:54
Andy Bickerstaff Ranelagh H18:55
B Slow *Wimbledon W18:55
Mike Mason Collingwood 18:58
Mike Mason Collingwood 18:58
Steve Rhodes Reigate Priory19:05
James Bartosik Walton AC19:06
Martin Norman Walton AC19:08
Phil McElhinney Wimbledon W19:09
Chris Hayward Epsom & Ewell19:15
Dave Taylor Reigate Priory19:15
Mike Forder Wimbledon W19:32
Adrian Benn Wimbledon W19:48
Tristan Garcia Belgrave H19:50
Rupert Mainwaring *Herne Hill H19:51
David Condon Collingwood 20:04
David Condon Collingwood 20:04
Steve Cooney Collingwood 20:05
Steve Cooney Collingwood 20:05
Phil Aiken Ranelagh H20:08
Kharwa Sheene Wimbledon W20:13
Gary Shehan Wimbledon W20:35
Jas Dhanda Reigate Priory20:53
Paul Walters Reigate Priory20:55
D Hamilton Wimbledon W21:05
Stuart Littlewood HerculesWimb21:13
Ryan McDermott Wimbledon W21:23
Colin Harris Wimbledon W21:28
Egis Vincel Ranelagh H21:52
N Dibdin Sutton Runners21:55
Spencer Mason Herne Hill H21:56
John Carter Wimbledon W23:03
David Ford Wimbledon W23:40
Don Howard Walton AC26:02

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.