SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > County Relay Championships 2003/2004
Todays Date: 18 May 2024
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2003 - 2004

Surrey Road Relays, Wimbledon - 13 September 2003

M40 4 x 3miles

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4
1Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 01:02:21Tony Harran (2)15:38Mike Boyle (1)14:28V Maughn (1)16:05R Jacobs (1)16:10
2Ranelagh Harriers 01:05:19M Gohar (1)14:55A Bickerstaff (2)16:43D Powell (2)17:24Mick Lane (2)16:17
3South London Harriers 'A' 01:07:58David Ogden (3)16:04C Edgington (3)16:32A Martins (3)17:05Paul Mongan (3)18:17
4Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 01:08:13Richard Pitt (6)16:27I Trotter (4)17:25W Snelgrove (4)16:45T Nightingale (4)17:36
5Wimbledon Windmilers 01:09:01J Wallace (10)17:32T O'Donoghue (8)17:49D Bell (7)17:28S Danciger (5)16:12
6Striders of Croydon 01:09:38D Kayum (7)16:36S Smith (5)17:51G Crispie (5)17:19Alan Dolton (6)17:52
7Croydon Harriers 01:10:49Julian Dillow (8)16:51Norman Hemming (10)18:37Keith Brown (9)18:22Colin Oxlade (7)16:59
8Reigate Priory AC 'A' 01:11:10Jerry Carnell (9)16:56N Feakins (9)18:27P Patrick (8)18:22J Bell (8)17:25
9Epsom Oddballs 'A' 01:12:15P Drummond (12)17:37N Herbert (7)17:10G Pemberton (6)17:44Peter Dry (9)19:44
10Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' 01:13:41A Waite (5)16:23H Saxby (6)18:09B King (10)20:28T Morris (10)18:41
11Dorking & Mole Valley AC 01:14:31P Mann (13)17:51Patrick Martin (12)18:29L Clancy (12)19:27B Lovesey (11)18:44
12Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 01:14:36R Hignett (11)17:35P Whitlock (11)18:21A Stainsby (11)19:20Robin Dickson (12)19:20
13South London Harriers 'B' 01:15:09R Davis (15)18:23Mike James (13)18:43D Hutton (13)18:49T Austin (13)19:14
14Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' 01:15:12S Sinnott (4)16:15K Jenning (16)24:07A Cunningham (15)17:38E Blackmore (14)17:12
15Reigate Priory AC 'B' 01:19:53M Pocock (16)18:55I Burks (14)18:50K Harris (14)19:33I Moore (15)22:35
16Epsom Oddballs 'B' 01:22:14S Howson (17)20:55G Milton (17)20:14C Williams (17)22:40P Drummond (16)18:25
-Herrne Hill Harriers 'B' DNFF Zelaya (14)18:18P Dipple (15)20:51A Lea Gerrard (16)21:38

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Mike Boyle Herne Hill H14:28
M Gohar Ranelagh H14:55
Tony Harran Herne Hill H15:38
David Ogden South London16:04
V Maughn Herne Hill H16:05
R Jacobs Herne Hill H16:10
S Danciger Wimbledon W16:12
S Sinnott HerculesWimb16:15
Mick Lane Ranelagh H16:17
A Waite HerculesWimb16:23
Richard Pitt Thames H&H16:27
C Edgington South London16:32
D Kayum StridersCroy16:36
A Bickerstaff Ranelagh H16:43
W Snelgrove Thames H&H16:45
Julian Dillow Croydon H16:51
Jerry Carnell Reigate Priory16:56
Colin Oxlade Croydon H16:59
A Martins South London17:05
N Herbert Epsom Oddballs17:10
E Blackmore HerculesWimb17:12
G Crispie StridersCroy17:19
D Powell Ranelagh H17:24
I Trotter Thames H&H17:25
J Bell Reigate Priory17:25
D Bell Wimbledon W17:28
J Wallace Wimbledon W17:32
R Hignett Thames H&H17:35
T Nightingale Thames H&H17:36
P Drummond Epsom Oddballs17:37
A Cunningham HerculesWimb17:38
G Pemberton Epsom Oddballs17:44
T O'Donoghue Wimbledon W17:49
P Mann DorkingMV17:51
S Smith StridersCroy17:51
Alan Dolton StridersCroy17:52
H Saxby HerculesWimb18:09
Paul Mongan South London18:17
F Zelaya Herne Hill H18:18
P Whitlock Thames H&H18:21
P Patrick Reigate Priory18:22
Keith Brown Croydon H18:22
R Davis South London18:23
P Drummond Epsom Oddballs18:25
N Feakins Reigate Priory18:27
Patrick Martin DorkingMV18:29
Norman Hemming Croydon H18:37
T Morris HerculesWimb18:41
Mike James South London18:43
B Lovesey DorkingMV18:44
D Hutton South London18:49
I Burks Reigate Priory18:50
M Pocock Reigate Priory18:55
T Austin South London19:14
A Stainsby Thames H&H19:20
Robin Dickson Thames H&H19:20
L Clancy DorkingMV19:27
K Harris Reigate Priory19:33
Peter Dry Epsom Oddballs19:44
G Milton Epsom Oddballs20:14
B King HerculesWimb20:28
P Dipple Herne Hill H20:51
S Howson Epsom Oddballs20:55
A Lea Gerrard Herne Hill H21:38
I Moore Reigate Priory22:35
C Williams Epsom Oddballs22:40
K Jenning HerculesWimb24:07

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.