SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > County Relay Championships 2002/2003
Todays Date: 18 May 2024
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2002 - 2003

Surrey Road Relays, Wimbledon - 14 September 2002

SM 6 x 3 Miles

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6
1Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 01:29:10I Lockett (6)14:59Mike Boyle (2)14:39L McKevitt (3)14:37C Yates (2)15:28D Robinson (2)14:35S Stevens (1)14:52
2Belgrave Harriers 'A' 01:29:23Will Cockerell (3)14:17L Greatorex (1)15:13J Browne (2)14:40Roger Alsop (1)14:24S Kennefick (1)15:34J Galley (2)15:15
3South London Harriers 'A' 01:30:42Stuart Major (2)13:55K Tilley (3)15:48R James (4)15:08P Canavan (3)15:23B Corr (3)16:25J Simpson (3)14:03
-Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' *01:33:07J Cant *(11)15:58Nick Altmann *(5)13:54L Mathews *(1)14:12A Irvine *(5)18:00D Leggate *(4)14:43R Bowyer *(4)16:20
4Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 01:34:59R Howell (5)14:57A Howse (7)15:37A Lynch (5)14:48D Pescod (7)18:15A Kennis (6)16:06T Beer (5)15:16
-Herne Hill Harriers 'B' *01:36:13J Downes *(1)13:52M Newman *(4)15:57D Currie *(6)16:24T Flynn *(6)17:09R Jacobs *(5)16:07Tony Harran *(6)16:44
5Reigate Priory AC 01:36:21Tom Dew (14)16:27Ed Prickett (6)14:02D Baker (7)16:10Paul Rodgers (4)14:36I Thomas (7)18:31A Walker (7)16:35
6Belgrave Harriers 'B' 01:37:24P Fallenius (8)15:55P Tarby (12)16:36R Tubbs (9)15:57W Lynch (8)16:18M Webb (8)16:01R Marcus (8)16:37
7Guildford & Godalming AC 01:37:32A Burles (12)16:04M Midmer (16)17:12J Smalley (11)16:31R Hanlon (11)17:16Mark Tennyson (9)15:05N Covington (9)15:24
-Thames Hare & Hounds 'C' *01:37:55N Smith *(16)17:18T Nightingale *(17)17:52K Donald *(16)18:02Nick Altmann *(13)14:35A Lynch *(10)15:15L Mathews *(10)14:53
8Wimbledon Windmilers 01:42:46J Manning (9)15:56M Daniels (9)15:47J Wallace (10)17:40T O'Donoghue (12)18:17S Skwara (13)17:37M Banfi (11)17:29
9Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'A' 01:44:12N Hodges (7)15:18D Dexter (11)17:01Rob Russell (12)17:35M Langley (10)16:36Tim Elsey (12)18:45P Furlong (12)18:57
-Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'B' *01:50:14S Dykes *(18)20:00R Steer *(18)19:15unknown *(17)17:09N Hodges *(16)15:27P Mann *(16)17:59Rob Russell *(13)20:24
10Striders of Croydon 01:53:15C Osborn (13)16:08J Butlin (14)16:39N Davidson (15)18:22J Gannon (15)19:45C Cotton (15)18:17S Alexander (14)24:04
-South London Harriers 'B' *DNFN Bardsley *(10)15:57M Wood *(10)16:10A Martins *(14)18:25Stuart Major *(9)14:45D Newlands *(11)19:17
-Walton AC *DNFJon Hamblen *(4)14:45J Brine *(8)16:53Jack Rutherford *(13)18:48S Mills *(14)17:38S Fawcett *(14)18:01
-Hercules Wimbledon AC *DNFP Drake *(15)16:48C Coles *(15)16:19A Mahmud *(8)15:03
-Belgrave Harriers 'C' *DNFA Cowmeadow *(17)17:47P Buckley *(13)14:50

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
J Downes *Herne Hill H13:52
Nick Altmann *Thames H&H13:54
Stuart Major South London13:55
Ed Prickett Reigate Priory14:02
J Simpson South London14:03
L Mathews *Thames H&H14:12
Will Cockerell Belgrave H14:17
Roger Alsop Belgrave H14:24
Nick Altmann *Thames H&H14:35
D Robinson Herne Hill H14:35
Paul Rodgers Reigate Priory14:36
L McKevitt Herne Hill H14:37
Mike Boyle Herne Hill H14:39
J Browne Belgrave H14:40
D Leggate *Thames H&H14:43
Jon Hamblen *Walton AC14:45
Stuart Major *South London14:45
A Lynch Thames H&H14:48
P Buckley *Belgrave H14:50
S Stevens Herne Hill H14:52
L Mathews *Thames H&H14:53
R Howell Thames H&H14:57
I Lockett Herne Hill H14:59
A Mahmud *HerculesWimb15:03
Mark Tennyson Guildford&G15:05
R James South London15:08
L Greatorex Belgrave H15:13
A Lynch *Thames H&H15:15
J Galley Belgrave H15:15
T Beer Thames H&H15:16
N Hodges DorkingMV15:18
P Canavan South London15:23
N Covington Guildford&G15:24
N Hodges *DorkingMV15:27
C Yates Herne Hill H15:28
S Kennefick Belgrave H15:34
A Howse Thames H&H15:37
M Daniels Wimbledon W15:47
K Tilley South London15:48
P Fallenius Belgrave H15:55
J Manning Wimbledon W15:56
N Bardsley *South London15:57
M Newman *Herne Hill H15:57
R Tubbs Belgrave H15:57
J Cant *Thames H&H15:58
M Webb Belgrave H16:01
A Burles Guildford&G16:04
A Kennis Thames H&H16:06
R Jacobs *Herne Hill H16:07
C Osborn StridersCroy16:08
M Wood *South London16:10
D Baker Reigate Priory16:10
W Lynch Belgrave H16:18
C Coles *HerculesWimb16:19
R Bowyer *Thames H&H16:20
D Currie *Herne Hill H16:24
B Corr South London16:25
Tom Dew Reigate Priory16:27
J Smalley Guildford&G16:31
A Walker Reigate Priory16:35
P Tarby Belgrave H16:36
M Langley DorkingMV16:36
R Marcus Belgrave H16:37
J Butlin StridersCroy16:39
Tony Harran *Herne Hill H16:44
P Drake *HerculesWimb16:48
J Brine *Walton AC16:53
D Dexter DorkingMV17:01
unknown *DorkingMV17:09
T Flynn *Herne Hill H17:09
M Midmer Guildford&G17:12
R Hanlon Guildford&G17:16
N Smith *Thames H&H17:18
M Banfi Wimbledon W17:29
Rob Russell DorkingMV17:35
S Skwara Wimbledon W17:37
S Mills *Walton AC17:38
J Wallace Wimbledon W17:40
A Cowmeadow *Belgrave H17:47
T Nightingale *Thames H&H17:52
P Mann *DorkingMV17:59
A Irvine *Thames H&H18:00
S Fawcett *Walton AC18:01
K Donald *Thames H&H18:02
D Pescod Thames H&H18:15
T O'Donoghue Wimbledon W18:17
C Cotton StridersCroy18:17
N Davidson StridersCroy18:22
A Martins *South London18:25
I Thomas Reigate Priory18:31
Tim Elsey DorkingMV18:45
Jack Rutherford *Walton AC18:48
P Furlong DorkingMV18:57
R Steer *DorkingMV19:15
D Newlands *South London19:17
J Gannon StridersCroy19:45
S Dykes *DorkingMV20:00
Rob Russell *DorkingMV20:24
S Alexander StridersCroy24:04

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.