SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > County Relay Championships 2001/2002
Todays Date: 18 May 2024
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2001 - 2002

Surrey Road Relays, Wimbledon - 8 September 2001

M40 4 x 3 Miles

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4
1South London Harriers 'A' 01:04:01E Thomas (2)15:23Ray Marriott (1)15:38C Edgington (1)16:31M Davill (1)16:29
-Aldershot, Farnham & District AC *01:04:11K Donkin *(1)15:14N Bateson *(2)16:13S Bone *(2)16:29V Wood *(2)16:15
2Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 01:07:52W Snelgrove (4)15:58K Donald (4)17:25P Whitlock (4)17:26I Trotter (3)17:03
3Hercules Wimbledon AC 01:08:56S Ingall (5)16:21S Sinnott (3)15:52M O'Halloran (3)17:25I Isherwood (4)19:18
4Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 01:11:23L O'Hare (7)16:39P Dipple (6)18:21Valdis Pauzers (6)18:33S Knight (5)17:50
5Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 01:12:55Rhodri Davies (8)17:18J Denny (7)18:56A Gibbibs (8)18:46T Nightingale (6)17:55
6Epsom Oddballs 01:14:16Peter Dry (11)19:10A Wilkins (9)18:54G Pemberton (9)17:45G Brown (7)18:27
-Belgrave Harriers DNFC Dickenson (3)15:45H Corbett (5)18:29D Anderson (5)18:55
-South London Harriers 'B' DNFA Austin (9)18:03A Martins (8)18:31D Langley (7)17:47
-Herne Hill Harriers 'B' DNFJames Zaple (6)16:37Andy Lea Gerrard (10)23:10
-Walton AC DNFJack Rutherford (10)18:56

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
K Donkin *AldershotF&D15:14
E Thomas South London15:23
Ray Marriott South London15:38
C Dickenson Belgrave H15:45
S Sinnott HerculesWimb15:52
W Snelgrove Thames H&H15:58
N Bateson *AldershotF&D16:13
V Wood *AldershotF&D16:15
S Ingall HerculesWimb16:21
S Bone *AldershotF&D16:29
M Davill South London16:29
C Edgington South London16:31
James Zaple Herne Hill H16:37
L O'Hare Herne Hill H16:39
I Trotter Thames H&H17:03
Rhodri Davies Thames H&H17:18
K Donald Thames H&H17:25
M O'Halloran HerculesWimb17:25
P Whitlock Thames H&H17:26
G Pemberton Eps Oddballs17:45
D Langley South London17:47
S Knight Herne Hill H17:50
T Nightingale Thames H&H17:55
A Austin South London18:03
P Dipple Herne Hill H18:21
G Brown Eps Oddballs18:27
H Corbett Belgrave H18:29
A Martins South London18:31
Valdis Pauzers Herne Hill H18:33
A Gibbibs Thames H&H18:46
A Wilkins Eps Oddballs18:54
D Anderson Belgrave H18:55
Jack Rutherford Walton AC18:56
J Denny Thames H&H18:56
Peter Dry Eps Oddballs19:10
I Isherwood HerculesWimb19:18
Andy Lea Gerrard Herne Hill H23:10

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.