SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > County Relay Championships 2000/2001
Todays Date: 18 May 2024
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2000 - 2001

Surrey Road Relays, Wimbledon - 9 September 2000

SM 6 x 3 Miles

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6
1South London Harriers 'A' 01:27:01R James (1)14:25P McTigue (1)14:21Gary Staines (1)14:09J Simpson (1)14:50L Morgan (1)15:02Stuart Major (1)14:14
2Belgrave Harriers 'A' 01:29:17Roger Alsop (3)14:44Kevin Quinn (3)14:42Yacin Yusuf (2)14:47G Adams (2)15:10J Estall (2)14:58A Stewart (2)14:56
3Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 01:31:38Geoffrey Jerwood (5)14:51Mike Boyle (2)14:14M Newman (4)15:32I Munt (4)15:11L McKevitt (3)15:15Tony Harran (3)16:35
4Belgrave Harriers 'B' 01:31:45R Hayman (6)14:54S Clarke (4)14:38R McHare (3)14:50J Wolf (3)15:08S Elliott (4)17:51P Freary (4)14:24
5Boxhill Racers 01:33:53J Collins (4)14:47Paul Haywood (5)14:47D Morris (5)15:56Ian Lamplough (5)16:18Chris Hogg (5)16:17S Wilson (5)15:48
6Thames Hare & Hounds 01:36:53M Lynas (11)15:28D Pescod (13)17:41D Symons (8)14:53A Thomas (6)14:43A Weir (6)16:55A Irvine (6)17:13
7Ranelagh Harriers 01:37:42G Marshall (15)16:24D McDonald (9)15:19T Bacon (9)16:49C Owens (8)16:15A Bickerstaff (7)16:28P Graham (7)16:27
8Walton AC 01:39:17James Harvey (7)14:58Jon Hamblen (8)15:49R Drew (10)17:51J Brine (9)16:33T Rust (8)16:29E Stahl (8)17:37
9Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' 01:39:44C Coles (16)16:30Richard Xerri (10)15:20S Hadley (12)17:27N Ikendala (11)16:15P Drake (10)17:18L Cunningham (9)16:54
10South London Harriers 'B' 01:40:05Nikolai Belcher (13)16:00S Quaintance (12)16:33M Wood (11)16:12T Pitt (10)16:42P Southall (9)17:22D Langley (10)17:16
11Reigate Priory AC 01:42:06Ed Prickett (2)14:35P Rogers (6)15:06M Palmer (6)15:54C Jones (7)17:31M Woodman (11)19:55A Patrick (11)19:05
12Belgrave Harriers 'C' 01:42:29W Lynch (18)16:47J S Nelson (18)17:30M Webb (13)15:49W Horbaczewski (14)19:02B Peeters (12)16:02D Anderson (12)17:19
13Striders of Croydon 'A' 01:42:44T Sheppard (14)16:20N Davidson (15)17:06G Christie (14)17:02J McGilvray (13)17:39E Parker (13)17:16N Furze (13)17:21
14Sutton Runners 01:43:30K Kight (12)15:52J Rawlinson (17)18:14C Green (15)16:54D Currie (12)16:59D Hawkins (14)18:27M Giles (14)17:04
15Sheen Shufflers 01:44:01A Hatvany (19)16:51N Woodward (16)16:58B Reed (18)18:11M Linford (15)17:45M Lucas (15)17:33G Francis (15)16:43
16The Stragglers 01:47:27S Collins (17)16:42A Pemberton (19)18:44D Flynn (17)15:56N Clemens (16)19:14S Brazil (16)17:19M Thomas (16)19:32
-Striders of Croydon 'B' DNFD Hobbs (20)20:23J Gannon (20)19:57K Low (19)18:43C Morton (17)19:16
-Herne Hill Harriers 'B' DNFK Newton (8)14:59P Phillips (7)15:21M Seear (7)17:04
-Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' DNFT Beer (10)15:25G Blackmore (11)16:52A Brennan (16)18:52
-Belgrave Harriers 'D' DNFR Harding (9)15:15P Coughlan (14)18:03

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Gary Staines South London14:09
Mike Boyle Herne Hill H14:14
Stuart Major South London14:14
P McTigue South London14:21
P Freary Belgrave H14:24
R James South London14:25
Ed Prickett Reigate Priory14:35
S Clarke Belgrave H14:38
Kevin Quinn Belgrave H14:42
A Thomas Thames H&H14:43
Roger Alsop Belgrave H14:44
J Collins Boxhill Racers 14:47
Paul Haywood Boxhill Racers 14:47
Yacin Yusuf Belgrave H14:47
R McHare Belgrave H14:50
J Simpson South London14:50
Geoffrey Jerwood Herne Hill H14:51
D Symons Thames H&H14:53
R Hayman Belgrave H14:54
A Stewart Belgrave H14:56
James Harvey Walton AC14:58
J Estall Belgrave H14:58
K Newton Herne Hill H14:59
L Morgan South London15:02
P Rogers Reigate Priory15:06
J Wolf Belgrave H15:08
G Adams Belgrave H15:10
I Munt Herne Hill H15:11
R Harding Belgrave H15:15
L McKevitt Herne Hill H15:15
D McDonald Ranelagh H15:19
Richard Xerri HerculesWimb15:20
P Phillips Herne Hill H15:21
T Beer HerculesWimb15:25
M Lynas Thames H&H15:28
M Newman Herne Hill H15:32
S Wilson Boxhill Racers 15:48
Jon Hamblen Walton AC15:49
M Webb Belgrave H15:49
K Kight Sutton Runners15:52
M Palmer Reigate Priory15:54
D Flynn Stragglers15:56
D Morris Boxhill Racers 15:56
Nikolai Belcher South London16:00
B Peeters Belgrave H16:02
M Wood South London16:12
N Ikendala HerculesWimb16:15
C Owens Ranelagh H16:15
Chris Hogg Boxhill Racers 16:17
Ian Lamplough Boxhill Racers 16:18
T Sheppard StridersCroy16:20
G Marshall Ranelagh H16:24
P Graham Ranelagh H16:27
A Bickerstaff Ranelagh H16:28
T Rust Walton AC16:29
C Coles HerculesWimb16:30
S Quaintance South London16:33
J Brine Walton AC16:33
Tony Harran Herne Hill H16:35
S Collins Stragglers16:42
T Pitt South London16:42
G Francis Sheen S16:43
W Lynch Belgrave H16:47
T Bacon Ranelagh H16:49
A Hatvany Sheen S16:51
G Blackmore HerculesWimb16:52
C Green Sutton Runners16:54
L Cunningham HerculesWimb16:54
A Weir Thames H&H16:55
N Woodward Sheen S16:58
D Currie Sutton Runners16:59
G Christie StridersCroy17:02
M Seear Herne Hill H17:04
M Giles Sutton Runners17:04
N Davidson StridersCroy17:06
A Irvine Thames H&H17:13
E Parker StridersCroy17:16
D Langley South London17:16
P Drake HerculesWimb17:18
S Brazil Stragglers17:19
D Anderson Belgrave H17:19
N Furze StridersCroy17:21
P Southall South London17:22
S Hadley HerculesWimb17:27
J S Nelson Belgrave H17:30
C Jones Reigate Priory17:31
M Lucas Sheen S17:33
E Stahl Walton AC17:37
J McGilvray StridersCroy17:39
D Pescod Thames H&H17:41
M Linford Sheen S17:45
R Drew Walton AC17:51
S Elliott Belgrave H17:51
P Coughlan Belgrave H18:03
B Reed Sheen S18:11
J Rawlinson Sutton Runners18:14
D Hawkins Sutton Runners18:27
K Low StridersCroy18:43
A Pemberton Stragglers18:44
A Brennan HerculesWimb18:52
W Horbaczewski Belgrave H19:02
A Patrick Reigate Priory19:05
N Clemens Stragglers19:14
C Morton StridersCroy19:16
M Thomas Stragglers19:32
M Woodman Reigate Priory19:55
J Gannon StridersCroy19:57
D Hobbs StridersCroy20:23

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.