SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 13 July 2024
South of England, Horspath, Oxford, 7 December 2019

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
9thTom HarmerSouth London 11:13
12thAlex LennonSutton & Dist 11:19
13thOak BuchanHerne Hill H 11:20
14thFabien WhitelockHerne Hill H 11:22
19thSamuel StapleyReigate Priory 11:28
32ndBenjy StreetHerculesWimb 11:38
38thChristopher CullSutton & Dist 11:45
39thJacob JacquesEpsom & Ewell 11:46
47thRafferty HerdAldershotF&D 11:48
48thMarcus HibbinsWindsorSE&H 11:48
49thElliott ManningEpsom & Ewell 11:49
80thSam RolastonReigate Priory 12:08

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY 'A'
12thSURREY 'B'
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndEthan ScottWindsorSE&H 13:24
7thConrad NormanSouth London 13:42
13thSam NesbittKingston & Poly 13:49
14thMatthew PickeringSouth London 13:51
15thRudi MorrellAldershotF&D 13:51
16thTed EnserBracknell AC 13:59
25thMartin SunderlandWoking AC 14:13
26thJames WinshipBracknell AC 14:14
36thHarvey KandeHerne Hill H 14:28
52ndBen ShepherdWalton AC 14:39
55thLeon LafreniereWoking AC 14:42
59thJoe BarkerEpsom & Ewell 14:47
64thSam JohnstonWindsorSE&H 14:57
73rdBrandan MorrellSouth London 15:25

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY 'A'
4thSURREY 'B'
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdSam MartinGuildford&G 15:14
7thFelix VaughanSouth London 15:37
9thThomas JonesWalton AC 15:49
10thMatty SmithWindsorSE&H 15:52
25thAdam HudsonSutton&District 16:19
26thAlfie SpearWindsorSE&H 16:20
31stMax DuckworthAldershotF&D 16:30
32ndAlastair RushforthAldershotF&D 16:32
35thTheo CheshireGuildford&G 16:36
39thBen HarrisonSouth London 16:41
40thJacob HarrisonSouth London 16:42
44thEd HendersonWindsorSE&H 16:46
52ndRaphael Rivero-StevenetGuildford&G 16:59
60thNicholas SmithSouth London 17:11
71stThomas JamesCrawley AC 17:43
80thLiam StoneWindsorSE&H 18:54

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY 'A'
7thSURREY 'B'
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndTabitha BrownGuildford&G 11:47
11thLily-Rose BrownHerne Hill H 12:10
14thAbigail BushellGuildford&G 12:15
15thMadison EmmentWalton AC 12:15
23rdEva O'HanlonHerne Hill H 12:24
25thRosalie LabanHerne Hill H 12:25
35thFlorence WhiteEpsom & Ewell 12:33
36thVivi MarshallHerne Hill H 12:33
37thEloisa SymondsWindsorSE&H 12:34
38thAva ClarkSouth London 12:35
42ndGrace O'HanlonHerne Hill H 12:42
65thIzzy PerryHerne Hill H 13:10
83rdEva PayneGuildford&G 13:38
Photo

TEAM RESULT
3rdSURREY 'A'
6thSURREY 'B'
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
16thJemima BowenGuildford&G 15:43
20thLulu WeiszHerculesWimb 15:51
25thLauren WormleyCrawley AC 15:59
26thBrooke TaylorEpsom & Ewell 16:00
31stLucy DeneceReigate Priory 16:11
33rdPoppy WellsHolland Sports 16:15
34thChristina KirkbyGuildford&G 16:18
36thIris BrownEpsom & Ewell 16:20
42ndTamara HibbinsWindsorSE&H 16:33
46thMillie ThorpeHerculesWimb 16:40
47thSophie OsbornEpsom & Ewell 16:42
56thMillie HensonHolland Sports 16:59
64thHebe HunterHerne Hill H 17:13

TEAM RESULT
6thSURREY 'B'
7thSURREY 'A'
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stPippa RoesslerAldershotF&D 17:22
2ndEllen WeirHerculesWimb 17:32
3rdAmelie AttenboroughGuildford&G 18:06
8thMartha CollingsWoking AC 18:25
25thAmy StrodeGuildford&G 19:20
26thNiamh ThompsonHerculesWimb 19:24
27thKiara ValkenburgEpsom & Ewell 19:27
30thLucy HoseasonStragglers 19:33
33rdKatie MooneySouth London 19:39
40thMaisie GibbinsSouth London 20:03
44thLucy BroderickReigate Priory 20:12
62ndTia HansfordWindsorSE&H 22:30
Photo 1
Photo 2
Photo 3

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY 'A'
8thSURREY 'B'
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thDominique CorradiSutton&District 23:29
5thKatriona BrownAldershotF&D 23:44
8thElsa PalmerDorkingMV 23:56
10thCharlotte GriffithsGuildford&G 24:24
22ndKatie HopkinsWoking AC 26:01
26thEmmie SavoryWindsorSE&H 26:17
34thAlice McCormackHerculesWimb 27:37
36thAnnabel HobdayHerne Hill H 28:00
38thJemima HaywardHerne Hill H 28:18

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
5thCarolyne BaxterGuildford&G 23:03
6thSuzannah MonkGuildford&G 23:05
9thGeorgie FennBelgrave H 23:23
10thSteph McCallHerne Hill H 23:24
12thEleanor HarrisonGuildford&G 23:34
16thEmma HeadleyClapham C 23:29
17thAlice Flint WindsorSE&H 23:39
18thSarah KinsellaStragglers 23:41
21stRose HarveyClapham C 24:03
25thHayley Cargill Walton AC 24:20
27thHelena CorbinHerne Hill H 24:32
29thMegan De SilvaRanelagh H 24:36
30thChloe CrossmanGuildford&G 24:40
32ndJulia WedmoreHerne Hill H 24:52
34thAmy BillupsSouth London 25:02
38thCaroline Johnson WindsorSE&H 25:10
40thLisa RooneyCollingwood 25:21
44thFiona De MaunyHerne Hill H 25:37
49thAlice GermanaEpsom & Ewell 25:55

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY 'A'
5thSURREY 'B'

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.