SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
South of England, Horspath, Oxford, 8 December 2018

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thChristo ChiltonHerne Hill H 11:13
11thConrad NormanSouth London 11:21
13thMonty Juxon Belgrave H 11:22
16thMatthew PickeringSouth London 11:25
17thJames DarganCamberley&Dist 11:28
25thZachary CrowtherHerne Hill H 11:35
36thLuke DanbySouth London 11:40
37thAlex BishopAldershotF&D 11:41
41stFabien WhitelockHerne Hill H 11:47
45thJoe BarkerEpsom & Ewell 11:49
48thOak BuchanHerne Hill H 11:52
50thTom WilsonKingston & Poly 11:54
99thHayden GaleEpsom & Ewell 12:28
101stHenry McDonaldGuildford&G 12:31

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY 'A'48(8, 11, 13, 16)
2ndEssex49(5, 10, 12, 22)
3rdKent 'A'61(9, 15, 18, 19)
4thHampshire 'A'67(4, 7, 21, 35)
5thCambridgeshire107(1, 14, 38, 54)
6thSURREY 'B'115(17, 25, 36, 37)
7thKent 'B'139(20, 33, 34, 52)
8thHertfordshire 'A'145(29, 32, 40, 44)
9thSussex 'A'154(27, 39, 42, 46)
10thBuckinghamshire 'A'178(6, 47, 61, 64)
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdFelix VaughanSouth London 13:32
9thCharlie WagstaffAldershotF&D 14:02
11thMichael GarAldershotF&D 14:04
17thEthan ScottAldershotF&D 14:14
22ndOliver EmmentWalton AC 14:17
24thLiam StoneAldershotF&D 14:18
27thMatty SmithHorshamBSH 14:22
29thMax DuckworthAldershotF&D 14:26
32ndJack GemmellWalton AC 14:29
33rdThomas JamesCrawley AC 14:30
39thSpencer BatemanSutton&District 14:35
41stAdam HudsonSutton&District 14:36
43rdSam BodoanoAldershotF&D 14:37
56thEd HendersonAldershotF&D 14:47
58thAlfie SpearAldershotF&D 14:49
80thJacob HarrisonHerne Hill H 15:11

TEAM RESULT
1stKent 'A'18(1, 2, 7, 8)
2ndSURREY 'A'40(3, 9, 11, 17)
3rdHampshire 'A'42(4, 5, 12, 21)
4thSuffolk 'A'69(6, 13, 16, 34)
5thSURREY 'B'102(22, 24, 27, 29)
6thHertfordshire 'A'137(23, 28, 38, 48)
7thHampshire 'B'151(30, 36, 40, 45)
8thMiddlesex160(18, 44, 47, 51)
9thSussex 'A'166(15, 35, 57, 59)
10thKent 'B'182(14, 19, 42, 107)
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdWill BarnicoatAldershotF&D 15:28
9thLuke van OudtshoornAldershotF&D 15:40
23rdJoe BlacknellAldershotF&D 16:14
26thDylan SpencerAldershotF&D 16:19
34thSam SheppardSouth London 16:31
63rdHenry SmithEpsom & Ewell 17:05
66thJack JohnsonAldershotF&D 17:10
69thOliver CoppellottiWalton AC 17:17
74thJack DicksonKingston & Poly 17:24
76thThomas JonesWalton AC 17:26
83rdJack BurtonSouth London 17:36
84thHarley NormanSouth London 17:39
88thNicholas SmithSouth London 17:47

TEAM RESULT
1stKent 'A'18(2, 4, 5, 7)
2ndSURREY 'A'61(3, 9, 23, 26)
3rdMiddlesex 'A'82(1, 14, 19, 48)
4thKent 'B'102(8, 12, 28, 54)
5thBuckinghamshire103(13, 25, 29, 36)
6thCambridgeshire126(6, 30, 34, 56)
7thNorfolk127(10, 20, 46, 51)
8thHertfordshire129(15, 32, 39, 43)
9thHampshire 'A'138(22, 35, 40, 41)
10thSussex144(11, 38, 45, 50)
15thSURREY 'B'231(33, 63, 66, 69)
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thLauren WormleyCrawley AC 12:12
12thKatie SakariaGuildford&G 12:21
13thLucy DeneceReigate Priory 12:22
15thJohanna NicholsonHerne Hill H 12:28
19thEvie PriestKingston & Poly 12:32
28thChristina KirkbyGuildford&G 12:40
32ndPoppy WellsHolland Sports 12:43
33rdSophie OsbornEpsom & Ewell 12:44
36thSummer ChapmanAldershotF&D 12:49
39thGrace FordhamEpsom & Ewell 12:52
40thLauren ArmitageHerculesWimb 12:53
41stRiona StockleyEpsom & Ewell 12:54
50thShakila KeableReigate Priory 13:02
57thAnna BloomfieldDorkingMV 13:08
59thCharlotte WormleyCrawley AC 13:08
61stAnnabel Bailey AldershotF&D 13:09

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex 'A'41(6, 9, 10, 16)
2ndSURREY 'A'48(8, 12, 13, 15)
3rdHampshire 'A'48(2, 3, 20, 23)
4thBuckinghamshire 'A'68(4, 7, 22, 35)
5thKent 'A'96(11, 14, 34, 37)
6thHampshire 'B'110(24, 27, 29, 30)
7thSURREY 'B'112(19, 28, 32, 33)
8thSussex 'A'181(5, 25, 74, 77)
9thEssex 'B'197(17, 21, 70, 89)
10thHertfordshire204(26, 47, 51, 80)
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
7thSophie LomasEpsom & Ewell 15:43
9thPippa RoesslerAldershotF&D 15:44
10thSusannah LecoutreGuildford&G 15:45
15thPoppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill H 15:55
38thEllen WeirHerculesWimb 16:19
39thJemima BowenGuildford&G 16:20
42ndHebe HunterHerne Hill H 16:26
47thKatie MooneySouth London 16:31
63rdJulia LatinGuildford&G 16:58
68thMillie HensonHolland Sports 17:03
70thTilly Stevens-CoxHerne Hill H 17:05
72ndSophie WilliamsHerne Hill H 17:08
74thLucy HoseasonThe Stragglers 17:14
94thDella SakariaGuildford&G 17:54

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex 'A'34(2, 4, 12, 16)
2ndSURREY 'A'41(7, 9, 10, 15)
3rdHampshire 'A'56(5, 14, 17, 20)
4thKent 'A'79(11, 19, 24, 25)
5thNorfolk 'A'81(3, 8, 34, 36)
6thHertfordshire107(18, 22, 26, 41)
7thBuckinghamshire 'A'107(6, 13, 29, 59)
8thEssex 'B'117(23, 27, 32, 35)
9thSussex122(1, 33, 43, 45)
10thSURREY 'B'166(38, 39, 42, 47)
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thOlivia McDonaldGuildford&G 18:39
12thEllie SakariaGuildford&G 18:51
13thJohanna TofteHerculesWimb 18:52
20thMartha CollingsWoking AC 19:06
26thCharlotte GriffithsGuildford&G 19:22
37thEmmie SavoryAldershotF&D 19:50
54thIsobel StockleyEpsom & Ewell 20:22
74thSelma HegvoldHerculesWimb 21:15
75thIsobel PenniceardHerne Hill H 21:20
76thRebekah RichesHerculesWimb 21:23
78thAbi WhiteAldershotF&D 21:27
80thLauren FlackEpsom & Ewell 21:29
90thCiara MulvihillWoking AC 22:13

TEAM RESULT
1stMiddlesex 'A'42(2, 6, 10, 24)
2ndSURREY 'A'53(8, 12, 13, 20)
3rdSussex 'A'76(5, 15, 27, 29)
4thHampshire 'A'81(16, 18, 22, 25)
5thNorfolk104(11, 17, 21, 55)
6thBuckinghamshire107(3, 14, 42, 48)
7thKent 'A'109(9, 31, 33, 36)
8thHertfordshire138(7, 23, 41, 67)
9thMiddlesex 'B'140(28, 34, 38, 40)
10thEssex144(4, 19, 58, 63)
13thSURREY 'B'191(26, 37, 54, 74)
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndJulia TomczakSouth London 23:18
6thElsa PalmerDorkingMV 24:08
8thZoe TompkinsHerne Hill H 24:14
9thKatriona BrownAldershotF&D 24:23
16thRuby WylesGuildford&G 25:03
23rdKatie BalmeHerne Hill H 25:59

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY25(2, 6, 8, 9)
2ndHampshire36(5, 7, 11, 13)
3rdEssex53(1, 12, 18, 22)
4thKent103(3, 25, 29, 46)
5thSussex115(15, 30, 33, 37)
6thOxfordshire117(21, 24, 28, 44)
7thMiddlesex119(19, 27, 32, 41)
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell 22:49
8thSuzannah MonkGuildford&G 23:21
10thEleanor HarrisonGuildford&G 23:43
11thPaula Rutherford Ful on Tri 23:45
15thClaire GrimaHerculesWimb 23:58
21stJenni Ball WindsorSE&H 24:29
28thMary JamesSouth London 24:38
33rdKatie KedwardHerne Hill H 24:40
38thGina GalbraithHerculesWimb 24:55
39thSuzy WhatmoughRanelagh H 24:58
40thFiona De MaunyHerne Hill H 25:01
43rdEmma Coates Guildford&G 25:08
45thAmy BillupsSouth London 25:13
47thEmma Howsham Belgrave H 25:15
52ndLisa RooneyCollingwood AC 25:28
53rdJo Payne Woking AC 25:29
54thChloe CrossmanGuildford&G 25:31
55thJo VickersSouth London 25:33
58thJessica SaundersFulham 25:53
59thJulia WedmoreHerne Hill H 25:54
61stAlice GermanaEpsom & Ewell 25:58
62ndSue McDonaldSouth London 26:03
68thDebbie JacksonCollingwood AC 26:36

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY 'A'33(4, 8, 10, 11)
2ndMiddlesex40(1, 12, 13, 14)
3rdHampshire 'A'56(7, 9, 18, 22)
4thEssex81(3, 16, 30, 32)
5thSURREY 'B'97(15, 21, 28, 33)
6thBuckinghamshire102(2, 24, 26, 50)
7thSussex129(6, 23, 44, 56)
8thHampshire 'B'142(25, 31, 35, 51)
9thHertfordshire196(27, 49, 57, 63)
10thKent200(20, 46, 65, 69)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.