SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
CAU, Prestwold Hall, Loughborough, 10 March 2018

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
9thEthan ScottAldershotF&D 13:04
12thOliver EmmentWalton AC 13:09
25thChristo ChiltonHerne Hill H 13:23
34thJames WinshipBracknell AC 13:32
35thJacob TaylorHerne Hill H 13:32
41stConrad NormanEpsom & Ewell 13:37
89thEdward EnserBracknell AC 14:03
309 finishers

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stWill BarnicoatAldershotF&D 17:58
2ndSam MartinGuildford&G 18:01
49thDylan SpencerAldershotF&D 19:23
77thCameron EnserBracknell AC 19:46
103rdJoseph SealSouth London 20:06
120thMichael GarAldershotF&D 20:14
121stCharlie WagstaffAldershotF&D 20:15
144thCharlie KrammerHerne Hill H 20:36
303 finishers

TEAM RESULT
3rdSURREY
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
6thMarcus ShantryAldershotF&D 21:23
17thMax HeydenAldershotF&D 21:54
65thJames WalkerGuildford&G 22:59
80thEwan BateDorkingMV 23:20
105thAaron EnserBracknell AC 23:29
136thZac PurnellHerculesWimb 24:03
146thSam SheppardSouth London 24:11
151stBen BishopGuildford&G 24:16
281 finishers

TEAM RESULT
7thSURREY
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
16thRicky LutakomeSutton&District 31:37
35thLewis ReidAldershotF&D 32:25
41stOllie PercivalAldershotF&D 32:32
60thHarry LawsonHolland Sports 33:34
82ndJoe EdwardsDorkingMV 34:14
134thDaniel CookeAldershotF&D 36:37
152ndJasper JohnsonHerne Hill H 37:54
174 finishers

TEAM RESULT
7thSURREY
Senior Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thRichard AllenAldershotF&D 44:32
19thMacgregor CoxAldershotF&D 45:16
33rdJohn SandersonGuildford&G 46:08
53rdColin HighGuildford&G 46:56
70thBenjamin ToomerHerculesWimb 47:35
80thJames HoadThames H&H 47:48
87thNick BuckleBelgrave H 47:55
105thAndrew PenneyHerculesWimb 48:36
124thTom HiggsSouth London 49:14
284 finishers

TEAM RESULT
3rdSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
23rdLauren WormleyCrawley AC 15:09
36thHebe HunterHerne Hill H 15:19
52ndSophie LomasEpsom & Ewell 15:31
57thKiki WebbAldershotF&D 15:34
64thJemima BowenGuildford&G 15:37
86thJohanna NicholsonHerne Hill H 15:51
302 finishers

TEAM RESULT
7thSURREY
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
20thPippa RoesslerAldershotF&D 20:08
23rdSusannah LecoutreGuildford&G 20:18
58thEllen WeirHerculesWimb 20:54
75thEva HollandHerne Hill H 21:03
80thLucy BroderickReigate Priory 21:07
113rdPoppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill H 21:33
124thKiara ValkenburgEpsom & Ewell 21:43
125thIsobel PenniceardHerne Hill H 21:43
304 finishers

TEAM RESULT
7thSURREY
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
20thDominique CorradiSutton&District 23:47
23rdElsa PalmerDorkingMV 23:51
72ndAnnabel MortonHorshamBSH 25:26
74thKatie HopkinsWoking AC 25:30
105thEloise O'ShaughnessyClapham C 26:08
121stKatriona BrownAldershotF&D 26:36
278 finishers

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stNiamh BrownAldershotF&D 25:48
5thCharlotte DannattCamberley&Dist 26:34
32ndJessica RobinsonGuildford&G 28:37
42ndZoe TompkinsHerne Hill H 29:05
56thEugenie CockleAldershotF&D 29:55
96thGeorgia BellSutton&District 31:34
170 finishers

TEAM RESULT
3rdSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stPhoebe LawKingston & Poly 32:51
24thIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell 35:34
33rdSuzannah MonkGuildford&G 36:10
36thKaty HedgethorneThames H&H 36:13
44thGeorgie GrgecHerne Hill H 36:34
56thIsabel ClarkSerpentine R 37:08
91stMary JamesSouth London 38:23
270 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.