SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 17 July 2024
South of England, Horspath, Oxford, 9 December 2017

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
6thEthan ScottAldershotF&D 10:32
9thOliver EmmentWalton AC 10:34
10thRudi MorrellAldershotF&D 10:34
14thJacob TaylorHerne Hill H 10:46
15thJames WinshipCamberley&Dist 10:51
18thChristo ChiltonHerne Hill H 10:54
22ndEdward EnserBracknell AC 10:57
24thMartin SunderlandWoking AC 10:58
25thConrad NormanEpsom & Ewell 11:00
28thMatthew PickeringReigate Priory
32ndMiles BrownHolland Sports
47thOliver PickupAldershotF&D
59thJosh WilliamsWoking AC
75thMax NaylorSutton&District
92ndBrandan MorrellSouth London

TEAM RESULT
1stSuffolk 'A'22(2, 5, 7, 8)
2ndSURREY 'A'39(6, 9, 10, 14)
3rdBuckinghamshire 'A'72(12, 13, 21, 26)
4thSURREY 'B'79(15, 18, 22, 24)
5thSussex98(4, 20, 35, 39)
6thKent 'A'99(19, 23, 27, 30)
7thSURREY 'C'132(25, 28, 32, 47)
8thEssex151(3, 36, 48, 64)
9thCambridgeshire153(16, 42, 45, 50)
10thKent 'B'163(31, 34, 43, 55)
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdWill BarnicoatAldershotF&D 12:59
8thDylan SpencerAldershotF&D 13:22
11thHarley NormanSouth London 13:25
14thFelix VaughanSouth London 13:30
15thCharlie KrammerHerne Hill H 13:31
17thSam MartinGuildford&G 13:33
25thSam BodoanoAldershotF&D 13:49
32ndMichael GarAldershotF&D 13:54
41stJaden KennedyHerne Hill H 14:06
81stTom BlameyWaverley H
100thCameron EnserBracknell AC 15:18

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY 'A'36(3, 8, 11, 14)
2ndKent 'A'40(2, 4, 16, 18)
3rdEssex 'A'82(10, 13, 29, 30)
4thSURREY 'B'89(15, 17, 25, 32)
5thBuckinghamshire 'A'100(5, 9, 36, 50)
6thHertfordshire 'A'105(12, 26, 33, 34)
7thMiddlesex110(1, 6, 51, 52)
8thSussex 'A'122(20, 27, 35, 40)
9thHampshire133(19, 22, 44, 48)
10thOxfordshire 'A'161(7, 43, 54, 57)
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thLuke Van OudtshoornAldershotF&D 15:03
5thMarcus ShantryAldershotF&D 15:08
19thEwan BateDorkingMV 15:37
31stAaron EnserBracknell AC 15:51
35thCharlie KershawAldershotF&D 15:56
40thJack JohnsonAldershotF&D 16:00
51stOscar MillardHerne Hill H 16:19
54thSam SheppardSouth London 16:24
59thBen BishopAldershotF&D 16:32
60thJoe BlacknellAldershotF&D 16:33
61stNathan JanmohamedGuildford&G 16:33
64thJack PearsonAldershotF&D 16:35
86thIngmar Gunn Tonbridge AC 17:03
90thJoshua Genco-RussoAldershotF&D 17:14

TEAM RESULT
1stKent 'A'52(8, 13, 15, 16)
2ndSURREY 'A'59(4, 5, 19, 31)
3rdSussex68(11, 12, 20, 25)
4thKent 'B'86(17, 18, 24, 27)
5thHampshire107(1, 2, 38, 66)
6thHertfordshire 'A'109(6, 10, 46, 47)
7thNorfolk123(22, 23, 30, 48)
8thKent 'C'134(29, 32, 36, 37)
9thEssex137(21, 33, 34, 49)
10thBuckinghamshire 'A'141(3, 43, 45, 50)
11thSURREY 'B'180(35, 40, 51, 54)
14thSURREY 'C'244(59, 60, 61, 64)
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
6thPhoebe BowenHerne Hill H 11:30
17thLauren WormleyCrawley AC 11:45
27thKiki WebbAldershotF&D 11:57
29thCharlotte BorgarsAldershotF&D 11:59
30thCharlotte WormleyCrawley AC 12:01
32ndSophie LomasEpsom & Ewell 12:02
33rdLucy DeneceReigate Priory 12:03
35thJemima BowenGuildford&G 12:04
38thKatie SakariaGuildford&G 12:07
43rdJohanna NicholsonHerne Hill H 12:12
48thLauren ArmitageHerculesWimb 12:16
60thPoppy MartinGuildford&G
61stIzzy McManusReigate Priory
84thRiona StockleyEpsom & Ewell
94thEva MarshReigate Priory

TEAM RESULT
1stBuckinghamshire43(4, 5, 11, 23)
2ndKent 'A'61(7, 13, 20, 21)
3rdHertfordshire 'A'68(8, 12, 14, 34)
4thHampshire 'A'68(3, 10, 16, 39)
5thSURREY 'A'79(6, 17, 27, 29)
6thNorfolk 'A'104(15, 25, 28, 36)
7thSussex 'A'119(18, 22, 26, 53)
8thSURREY 'B'130(30, 32, 33, 35)
9thSuffolk 'A'178(1, 45, 54, 78)
10thMiddlesex181(19, 31, 55, 76)
11thSURREY 'C'189(38, 43, 48, 60)
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
5thKiara ValkenburgEpsom & Ewell 14:49
6thEva HollandHerne Hill H 14:51
8thSusannah LecoutreGuildford&G 14:58
11thPippa RoesslerAldershotF&D 15:01
22ndIsobel PenniceardHerne Hill H 15:19
24thMartha CollingsWoking AC 15:24
32ndMaisie CollisHerne Hill H 15:34
37thGeorgina ClarkeHerculesWimb 15:42
45thPoppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill H
51stEmma WilsonCamberley&Dist 15:52
55thEliza SuttonGuildford&G
62ndMaisy MinikinGuildford&G
81stImogen BurtonWalton AC
86thDella SakariaGuildford&G
95thRebekah RichesHerculesWimb 16:39

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY 'A'30(5, 6, 8, 11)
2ndKent 'A'64(2, 14, 18, 30)
3rdHampshire 'A'82(9, 15, 19, 39)
4thNorfolk97(7, 25, 29, 36)
5thSURREY 'B'115(22, 24, 32, 37)
6thSussex 'A'116(1, 26, 35, 54)
7thEssex125(3, 4, 48, 70)
8thCambridgeshire137(17, 20, 31, 69)
9thSuffolk139(13, 23, 28, 75)
10thHertfordshire141(10, 16, 52, 63)
14thSURREY 'C'213(45, 51, 55, 62)
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
6thElsa PalmerDorkingMV 17:50
9thEllie SakariaGuildford&G 18:04
12thOlivia McDonaldGuildford&G 18:08
15thDominique CorradiSutton&District 18:15
18thCatriona Brown AldershotF&D 18:30
26thCharlotte VaughanWalton AC 18:37
42ndRachel PharaohWalton AC 19:09
49thEmmie SavoryAldershotF&D 19:27
51stDarby Begley-JonesWalton AC 19:29
55thKatie HopkinsWoking AC 19:38
70thJemima Hayward-BhikhaHerne Hill H 20:01
77thJessica MooreCroydon H 20:26
84thMadeleine PullenReigate Priory 20:58

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex22(2, 3, 4, 13)
2ndSURREY 'A'42(6, 9, 12, 15)
3rdSussex50(1, 5, 21, 23)
4thMiddlesex 'A'72(10, 17, 18, 27)
5thBuckinghamshire 'A'86(8, 11, 32, 35)
6thHampshire 'A'88(7, 14, 28, 39)
7thKent 'A'97(16, 19, 24, 38)
8thSURREY 'B'164(25, 41, 48, 50)
9thMiddlesex 'B'169(34, 36, 46, 53)
10thHertfordshire175(29, 37, 51, 58)
17thSURREY 'C'282(54, 69, 76, 83)
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdCharlotte DannattCamberley&Dist 21:04
4thNancy ScottAldershotF&D 21:16
8thEugenie CockleAldershotF&D 21:45
33rdTatiana CookeGuildford&G 23:39
45thLucy WagstaffAldershotF&D 24:55

TEAM RESULT
1stKent42(1, 5, 13, 23)
2ndHampshire 'A'48(10, 11, 12, 15)
3rdSURREY48(3, 4, 8, 33)
4thMiddlesex75(6, 19, 21, 29)
5thEssex93(7, 14, 20, 52)
6thSussex121(9, 27, 42, 43)
7thOxfordshire129(22, 34, 35, 38)
8thHampshire 'B'138(18, 31, 41, 48)
9thBedfordshire143(17, 30, 40, 56)
10thCambridgeshire185(37, 46, 49, 53)
Under-23 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndLaura GentAldershotF&D 21:12
4thStevie LawrenceCroydon H 21:32
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stKatie BingleAldershotF&D 19:26
2ndChloe TigheHerne Hill H 19:44
4thSophie HarrisBelgrave H 19:57
8thIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell 20:12
11thStephanie DavisClapham C 20:20
14thSaron HaileselaseBelgrave H 20:38
18thOlivia MatthewsClapham C 21:04
22ndLaura GentAldershotF&D 21:12
24thClaire GrimaHerculesWimb 21:18
25thMary JamesSouth London 21:19
30thStevie LawrenceCroydon H 21:32
31stPaula Rutherfoord Ful on Tri 21:35
36thSam Ludlow TaylorGuildford&G 21:42
40thVictoria BarthelmessThames H&H 21:52
47thLaura BlazeyRanelagh H 22:04
48thRachel Baker Clapham C 22:08
52ndAlex BinleyHerculesWimb 22:13
56thKaren EllisonHerne Hill H 22:22
58thJo VickersSouth London 22:35
63rdDiana NormanEpsom & Ewell 23:08
65thEileen BrandleyHerculesWimb 23:20
70thRebecca Curtis-HallRanelagh H 23:52

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY 'A'15(1, 2, 4, 8)
2ndSussex62(7, 12, 17, 26)
3rdEssex63(3, 15, 16, 29)
4thSURREY 'B'65(11, 14, 18, 22)
5thHampshire 'A'88(5, 13, 32, 38)
6thSURREY 'C'110(24, 25, 30, 31)
7thBuckinghamshire127(10, 21, 46, 50)
8thMiddlesex128(9, 27, 33, 59)
9thHertfordshire134(19, 23, 39, 53)
10thSURREY 'D'171(36, 40, 47, 48)
14thSURREY 'E'229(52, 56, 58, 63)
 

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.