SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 17 July 2024
CAU, Prestwold Hall, Loughborough, 11 March 2017

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stJaden KennedyHerne Hill H
4thEthan ScottE Grinstead
9thFelix VaughanReigate Priory
10thSam BodoanoAldershotF&D
19thChristo ChiltonHerne Hill H
23rdEd HendersonAldershotF&D
40thJacob HarrisonHerne Hill H
84thTheo CheshireAldershotF&D

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
11thBen MarksWalton AC
19thLuke Van OudtshoornAldershotF&D
24thHarley NormanEpsom & Ewell
34thSam MartinGuildford&G
55thOscar MillardHerne Hill H
71stJack JohnsonCamberley&Dist
79thCharlie KershawAldershotF&D
94thJoe BlacknellAldershotF&D

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
14thMarcus ShantryAldershotF&D
18thRicky LutakomeSutton&District
38thMax HeydenAldershotF&D
73rdOllie PercivalAldershotF&D
82ndLewis ReidAldershotF&D
94thEwan BateDorkingMV
138thLaurie PopeHerne Hill H
209thJoseph JakubaitAldershotF&D

TEAM RESULT
5thSURREY
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
31stRian McCawleyCamberley&Dist
34thAdam MooreWindsorSE&H
47thNathan GibsonAldershotF&D
72ndWill BardsleySouth London
83rdHarry GraceAldershotF&D
143rdKieron ConnorCroydon H
144thMatt PharaohWalton AC

TEAM RESULT
6thSURREY
Senior Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdAndy MaudClapham C
5thPhil WicksBelgrave H
19thJohn SandersonGuildford&G
28thGus CockleAldershotF&D
45thAndrius JakseviciusBelgrave H
77thDane BlomquistAldershotF&D
93rdColin HighGuildford&G
132ndChristopher BusailehHerne Hill H

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
12thKiara VolkenburgEpsom & Ewell
14thSusannah LecoutreGuildford&G
27thEva HollandHerne Hill H
49thEliza SuttonGuildford&G
57thEmma WilsonCamberley&Dist
78thPoppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill H

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
13thDominique CorradiSutton&District
19thRachel PharaohWalton AC
28thCharlotte VaughanWalton AC
44thOlivia McDonaldWoking AC
50thEllie SakariaGuildford&G
96thCharlotte GriffithsGuildford&G
126thMartha CollingsWoking AC

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stClaudia Lance JonesGuildford&G
2ndAlex BrownHerne Hill H
4thJulia TomczakSouth London
29thKatie HopkinsWoking AC
34thAnnabel MortonHorshamBSH
36thElsa PalmerDorkingMV
60thPoppy WardleyReigate Priory
63rdKatie BalmeHerne Hill H

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
11thNiamh BrownAldershotF&D
24thPhilippa MonkGuildford&G
30thCharlotte DannattCamberley&Dist
93rdHannah MorrisDorkingMV
101stEvie HigtonAldershotF&D
134thGeorgia BellSutton&District
145thMorgan MorrisonEpsom & Ewell

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
5thPhoebe LawKingston & Poly
23rdSophie CowperRotherham H
27thSteph McCallSouth London
31stIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell
38thLaura GentAldershotF&D
46thKatie BingleAldershotF&D
144thNatasha LodgeHerne Hill H

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.