SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 17 July 2024
South of England, Horspath, Oxford, 13 December 2014

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stOscar MillardHerne Hill H
2ndLuke Van OudtshoornAldershotF&D
13thJosh ForemanAldershotF&D
20thJosh Genco-RussoAldershotF&D
28thFelix VaughanReigate Priory
44thJorge BeltraoKingston & Poly
71stJacob AlleyHerne Hill H

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
15thOllie PercivalAldershotF&D
17thHarry BoydGuildford&G
18thAaron EnserBracknell AC
20thLaurie PopeSouth London
37thAlex RodriguesCamberley&Dist
38thMarcus ShantryAldershotF&D

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thRian McCawleyCamberley&Dist
21stWill BardsleySouth London
33rdCharlie WyllieDorkingMV
43rdPaul BurgessHerne Hill H
57thJack CollinsHerculesWimb
60thOmar HarharaCroydon H
77thMatthew GibbonsHerculesWimb
78thJames LyneSouth London

TEAM RESULT
7thSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdDominique CorradiSutton&District
7thClarissa Nichols Herne Hill H
8thOlivia MacDonald Guildford&G
14thCharlotte VaughanWalton AC
27thAmy DoveCamberley&Dist
50thMegan CoffeyGuildford&G
73rdAmy MillerHerne Hill H

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thElsa PalmerDorkingMV
5thEugenie CockleAldershotF&D
7thClaudia Lance JonesGuildford&G
8thMollie O'SullivanKingston & Poly
16thZoe TompkinsHerne Hill H
30thPoppy WardleyReigate Priory
39thBea AllanDorkingMV
41stKatriona BrownAldershotF&D

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndNiamh BrownAldershotF&D
6thKatie Shiel-RankinAldershotF&D
8thPippa MonkGuildford&G
30thCharlotte DannattCamberley&Dist
47thGeorgia BellSutton&District
32ndDaisy SetyabuleHerne Hill H
34thEvie HigtonAldershotF&D
56thHannah MorrisDorkingMV

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
10thRebecca RobinsonGuildford&G
17thSophie ForemanTonbridge AC
19thGabi EglenAldershotF&D
21stEleanor HarrisonGuildford&G
30thAlice ChandlerReigate Priory

TEAM RESULT
6thSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndGeorgie BruinvelsAldershotF&D
9thSophie CowperSouth London
4thHayley Munn Clapham C
10thLucie Custance Clapham C
15thFiona LoveClapham C
17thSarah KinsellaStragglers
18thClaire GrimaHerculesWimb
25thMegan De SilvaRanelagh H

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.