SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
CAU, Nottingham, 11 March 2006

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
5thRikkie LetchAldershotF&D 12:57
6thJonathan BurgessHerculesWimb 12:59
12thNathan DittonAldershotF&D 13:04
23rdJoshua GraceAldershotF&D 13:16
59thDavid NaismithAldershotF&D 13:33
69thJack PuttockGuildford&G 13:39
81stJames TiddAldershotF&D 13:43
295 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
10thMickey ReedAldershotF&D 15:48
81stLuke CaldwellDorkingMV 16:36
105thJosh GoreckiWoking AC 16:48
111stJack LeeAldershotF&D 16:53
175thAlex RiceEpsom & Ewell 17:19
199thJonny HayAldershotF&D 17:27
283rdJack YoungEpsom & Ewell 18:37
300 finishers

TEAM RESULT
16thSURREY
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
26thJohnny Van DeventerAldershotF&D 21:36
53rdDaniel AltendorffSouth London 22:00
62ndBen SnowballAldershotF&D 22:03
103rdDaniel SheppardAldershotF&D 22:32
148thLee Jones South London 22:56
286 finishers

TEAM RESULT
11thSURREY
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
72ndTom Hinds Epsom & Ewell 29:08
77thJohn Redshaw Walton AC 29:13
82ndAlex ThomasTiffin School 29:27
89thStephen BlakeAldershotF&D 29:32
113rdSteven ConnorAldershotF&D 30:09
119thTariq Aslam Herne Hill H 30:19
147thNeil Fraser HerculesWimb 31:34
187 finishers

TEAM RESULT
8thSURREY
Senior Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
27thPhil WicksBelgrave H 39:41
29thRobbie JamesSouth London 39:44
36thPaul RodgersCrawley AC 39:56
56thIain Lockett Herne Hill H 40:32
67thPhil Killingley Ranelagh H 40:45
72ndKojo KyeremeShaft.Barnet 40:50
96thStuart MajorSouth London 41:20
118thJames HarveyWalton AC 41:56
279 finishers

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
5thRuth HaynesAldershotF&D 14:00
13thEmelia GoreckaDorkingMV 14:16
52ndJoanna KlaptoczGuildford&G 14:50
55thBethan HubbardAldershotF&D 14:51
148thHannah EdwardsHerne Hill H 15:32
292 finishers

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
45thEmily EastlandHorshamBSH 16:32
82ndSophie CowperRedhill&SyB 16:53
113rdRosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell 17:04
116thCath TaylorAldershotF&D 17:06
133rdFiodhna RaleighWoking AC 17:16
137thPhilippa SweetnamAldershotF&D 17:17
175thJo ParkerGuildford&G 17:34
184thDanielle BrewerAldershotF&D 17:43
304 finishers

TEAM RESULT
19thSURREY
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thGeorgie BruinvelsDorkingMV 19:19
56thJess CawleyAldershotF&D 20:45
91stKatherine MertensWoking AC 21:13
103rdLeanne BestCrawley AC 21:27
193rdJamela BrooksHerne Hill H 23:02
196thLisa CoateGuildford&G 23:07
249 finishers

TEAM RESULT
11thSURREY
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
16thHannah BrooksCrawley AC 24:48
41stGeorgina FurzeAldershotF&D 26:10
96thAmandine KingHerculesWimb 28:58
131 finishers

TEAM RESULT